2016-17 Women's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
  Jessica Allen full bio Jessica Allen   Fr. 5-2   Lithonia, Ga. / Arabia Mountain HS
  Meena Barakam full bio Meena Barakam   Jr. 5-6   Madison, Ala. / Bob Jones HS.
  Rebecca Bryant full bio Rebecca Bryant   So. 5-6   Decatur, Ga. / Marist School
  Emory Builta full bio Emory Builta   Sr. 5-8   Daphne, Ala. / Bayside Academy
  Erin Davis full bio Erin Davis Sprints Sr. 5-6   Orange County, Calif. / Santa Ana Valley HS
  Harper DeWine full bio Harper DeWine Jumps/PV Sr. 5-9   Mountain Brook, Ala. / Mountain Brook HS
  Jothani Dixon full bio Jothani Dixon Sprints Sr. 5-2   Tuscumbia, Ala. / Dreschler HS
  Katherine Glass full bio Katherine Glass   Fr. 5-4   Jasper, Ala. / Walker HS
  Marjorie Head full bio Marjorie Head   Fr.     Columbiana, Ala. / Shelby County HS
  Deja Hulbert full bio Deja Hulbert   So. 5-3   Lithonia, GA / Marist HS
  Sage Jordan full bio Sage Jordan Sprints Sr. 5-8   Huntsville, Ala. / Randolph HS
  Allison Justus full bio Allison Justus Distance Sr.     Meridian, MS / Lamar HS
  McKenzi King full bio McKenzi King   So. 5-2   Trussville, Ala. / Hewitt-Trussville HS
  Lauren Krzstowczyl full bio Lauren Krzstowczyl   Fr.     Nashville, Tenn. / Independence HS
  Bethany Kuerten full bio Bethany Kuerten   Sr. 5-8   Auburn, Ala. / Auburn HS
  Alexus Lindsey full bio Alexus Lindsey   Fr. 5-7   Holly Pond, Ala. / Fairview HS
  Maggie Lucas full bio Maggie Lucas   Fr.     Helena, Ala. / Helena HS
  Emma Moore full bio Emma Moore Distance Jr. 5-5   Hermitage, Tenn. / Donelson Christian Academy
  Madelyn Nicastro full bio Madelyn Nicastro   So. 5-6   Huntsville, Ala. / Grissom High School
  Jazmin Norris full bio Jazmin Norris   Fr.     Vestavia Hills, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS
  Elise Pittman full bio Elise Pittman Middle Distance/Distance Sr. 5-10   Vestavia Hills, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS
  Elise Pouilly full bio Elise Pouilly Distance Jr. 5-4   Geneva, Ill. / Geneva HS
  Annika Reitenga full bio Annika Reitenga   So. 5-7   Tuscaloosa, Ala. / Alabama School of Fine Arts
  Morgan Reynolds full bio Morgan Reynolds Distance Jr. 5-1   Indian Springs, Ala. / The Westminster School at Oak Mountain
  Karmin Shute full bio Karmin Shute Sprints Jr. 5-7   Fayetteville, Ga. / The Walker School
  Madelyn Sibley full bio Madelyn Sibley   Fr.     Grant, Ala. / DAR HS
  Shannon Walsh full bio Shannon Walsh Middle Distance Sr. 5-5   Eugene, Ore. / Marist Catholic HS
  Margot Woolverton full bio Margot Woolverton   So. 5-6   Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS

2016-17 Men's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
  Troy Adams full bio Troy Adams   So. 5-10   Dothan, Ala. / Providence Christian School
  Aaron Beane full bio Aaron Beane   Fr. 5-10   Madison, Ala. / James Clemmons HS
  Cedric Campbell full bio Cedric Campbell Sprints/Jumps Sr. 6-0   McDonough, Ga. / Dutchtown HS
  David Campbell full bio David Campbell Jumps Jr. 5-9   Semmes, Ala. / Murphy HS
  Shakir Campbell full bio Shakir Campbell   Fr. 5-10   Pensacola, Fla. / Tate HS
  Ryan Dennison full bio Ryan Dennison Distance Jr. 6-1   Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood HS
  William Dodson full bio William Dodson   So. 6-4   Birmingham, Ala. / Mountain Brook HS
  Isaiah Dozier full bio Isaiah Dozier   Fr. 5-8   Sugar Hill, Ga. / Lainer HS
  Chaz Ferdinand full bio Chaz Ferdinand Sprints/Throws Sr. 5-8   Newnan, Ga. / Newnan HS
  Gabriel Goodwin full bio Gabriel Goodwin   So. 6-1   Birmingham, Ala. / Corner HS
  Sidarius Gotell full bio Sidarius Gotell Sprints Sr. 5-9   Barnesville, Ga. / Lamar County HS
  Oliver Guice full bio Oliver Guice   Fr. 5-9   Mandeville, La. / St. Paul's
  Jalon Hollie full bio Jalon Hollie Sprints Sr. 6-1   Hoover, Ala. / Spain Park HS
  Connor Jarecki full bio Connor Jarecki Throws Jr. 6-4   Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City HS
  Foster Johnstone full bio Foster Johnstone Middle Distance Sr. 5-7   Jackson, Tenn. / Madison Academic Magnet HS
  Javon Jones full bio Javon Jones   So. 5-10   Mobile, Ala. / Cottage Hill Christian Academy
  Cameron Luster full bio Cameron Luster   So. 6-4   Jonesboro, Ark. / Madisonville HS
  Jarrett Mason full bio Jarrett Mason Distance Sr. 5-11   Montgomery, Ala. / Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School (Millsaps College)
  Timothy McOmber full bio Timothy McOmber Middle Distance Sr. 5-11   Montgomery, Ala. / Montgomery Catholic Prep
  Damian Mitchell full bio Damian Mitchell   Jr. 5-8   Maplesville, Ala. / Maplesville HS
  Kameren Morgan full bio Kameren Morgan   So. 6-4   Bowie, Md. / St. Alban's School for Boys
  Justin Peifer full bio Justin Peifer Distance Jr. 5-7   Montgomery, Ala. / Saint James School
  Chris Roberts full bio Chris Roberts Distance Sr. 5-6   Huntsville, Ala. / Huntsville High School
  Raleigh Schmidt full bio Raleigh Schmidt   Fr. 5-10   Madison, Ala. / James Clemmons HS
  Amir Sims full bio Amir Sims   Fr. 6-0   Orlando, Fl. / Union Grove HS
  Cashman Smith full bio Cashman Smith   Fr. 5-10   Montgomery, TX / Montgomery HS
  Michael Snow full bio Michael Snow Throws Sr. 5-8   Trussville, Ala. / Hewitt-Trussville HS
  Cameron Sullivan full bio Cameron Sullivan Distance Jr. 5-10   Huntsville, Ala. / Westminster Christian Academy
  Garrett Talley full bio Garrett Talley   So. 5-7   Collierville, Tenn. / Collierville HS
  Andrew Triplett full bio Andrew Triplett   So. 6-4   Hermitage, Tenn. / Father Ryan HS
  Ivan Villageois full bio Ivan Villageois   Fr. 6-1   Montgomery, Ala. / Saint James HS
  Jamal Watkins full bio Jamal Watkins Sprints Jr. 5-7   Hampton, Ga. / Dutchtown HS