Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Franklin
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Cancelled

at Maryville (TN)
Postponed

at Maryville (TN)
Postponed

25
26
27
vs LaGrange
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

vs LaGrange
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
28
1
at NCAA Region 2 Diving Championships
2 p.m.

vs Indoor Last Chance Qualifier



vs Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
W, 4-0
2
at NCAA Region 2 Diving Championships
12 p.m.

vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate
12th of 15




vs Clark University
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 6-3




vs Mt. St. Joseph
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-8

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
W, 8-3

vs Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 4-1

3
vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate
Cancelled
Cancelled



vs Greensboro
Cancelled
4
vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate
Cancelled
Cancelled

5
vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate
Cancelled
Cancelled


vs Kenyon
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
L, 22-10
6
vs Fontbonne
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Fontbonne
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
7
8
vs 'Southern Invitational

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships


9
vs 'Southern Invitational

at Centre
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0



10

11
12

vs Piedmont
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5

13
vs Agnes Scott
Final
W, 7-3


vs Agnes Scott
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1
14
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
15
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate

vs Doc Anderson Invitational

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 15-10
16
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
T-13th of 21

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate

vs Doc Anderson Invitational




17
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
25th of 30





vs Nichols
@ Macon, Ga.
Final
L, 12-8
18
19
vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 19-13

20

21
22
at NCAA Championships

vs Falcon Classic

vs Martin Methodist
Final
L, 8-1

23
at NCAA Championships

vs Falcon Classic

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 4-2


at Hendrix
Final - 11 innings
W, 3-1

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 3-1

at Hendrix
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-1
24
at Hendrix
1:00 PM
25
26
at Covenant
12:00 PM

at Covenant
2:00 PM

vs Huntingdon
5:00 PM
27
at Maryville (TN)
11:00 AM

at Maryville (TN)
1:00 PM

at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
28
29
at Centre
6:00 PM
30
vs Hilltop Classic

at Oglethorpe
9:00 AM

at Oglethorpe
12:00 PM

vs Berry
12:00 PM

at Oglethorpe
1:00 PM

vs Berry
2:00 PM

vs Berry
2:00 PM

vs Berry
5:00 PM
31
at Berry College
8:00 AM

at Berry College
8:00 AM

at Sewanee
12:00 PM

vs Berry
12:00 PM

vs Berry
2:00 PM
1
vs Wynlakes Intercollegiate
2
vs Wynlakes Intercollegiate

at Emory
2:00 PM
3
4
5
vs Oglethorpe
6:00 PM
6
vs Phoenix Invite

at Rhodes
9:00 AM

at Rhodes
9:00 AM

at Centre
11:00 AM

vs Hendrix
12:00 PM


vs Oglethorpe
2:00 PM

vs Hendrix
2:00 PM

vs Oglethorpe
6:00 PM