header
  


Birmingham-Southern College Athletic Foundation

Providing Experiences of a Lifetime

For more than 75 years, Birmingham-Southern student-athletes have forged an impressive record of success, both athletically and academically. These gifted men and women graduate at one of the highest rates in the NCAA, and ultimately become prominent leaders in their communities.

Donors to BSC's Athletic Foundation now have the opportunity to help Birmingham-Southern move to a higher level, while providing dedicated, hard-working student-athletes with the experiences of a lifetime.

For information on how you can support the BSC Panthers, please call (205) 226-4935 

 

                                       Athletic Foundation Members

John Abele
Anne-Marie Abney
Amy Alderman
John Allen, Allen Architectural Metals, Inc.
Dan Anderson
Steve Austin
H. Albert Awtrey
P. Richard Baggett
Gaither Bagsby, Jr.
Jim Bailey
Benton Baker
Rodney Barganier
Donald Kirk Barnard
John B. Barnett, III
Steve Barth
William R. Battle, III
Fred Berg
Roy Berger, MedjetAssist
Neal & Anne Berte
Brody Black
John Michael Bodnar, Jim and Nick's BBQ Restaurant
Eddie Bowman
Jonathan Boydstun
Lindsay Boyett
William Bradley, Jr.
Dr. Lev Bragg
John Bragg
Michael Brasfield
Louis Braswell
Charles & Kathryn Browdy
Donald Brown
Jim Brown, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Alabama
R. Patrick Brown
Quentin Brown, Jr.
William & Susan Bryan
Scott Bryant
Ralph & Sherry Bryson
William Burch
Teri & Greg Burgess
Chip Burton
John Burton
Steve Buzbee, Gym Service Installation
Timothy Callahan
Andrew Campbell
Lanny Cantrell
Richard Causey
Baker Chambliss
Will Chapman
Richard Chen
Leslie Claybrook
Terrance Clem
Martha Cobern
C. Clark Collier
Bill Condon
Terry Cooper
Joe Corcoran
William Cowgill
Reaves Crabtree
Jeff Crawford
Carl Crosby
Lynn Crouch
Charles & Kristen Crowder
Nat & Joe Crump
Paul Dangel, Sheraton Birmingham
Justin Dankel
Thomas & Cheryl Davidson
Hartwell Davis, Metalplate Galvanizing, Inc.
Leanne & Jerry Davis
Tony Davis
Joe Dean, Jr.
Joe Dean, Sr.
Matt & Jenny DeFore
Bill & Diane Dietrich
Frank Dominick
Christian Doucet
Elizabeth Curry
Charles Durishin
Julie Dyson
Bynum Ensor
Dan W. Evins
John C. Evins
Jimmy Filler
Richard Flenorl
Tom & Delores Forse
John Franklin
Buddy Gardiner
James T. Gardiner
Walter Garrett
Wayne Gillis, Intermark Group, Inc.
Carl Gober, Electrical Service Company
Allen Golsan
Buddy Gonzalez, III
James Gore
Jim Gorrie
George Gould
Bob Gower, Gresham Smith and Partners
Bill Gray
Robert M. Gray
Jessica Griffin
Ida Faye Griffith
Nancy Griffith
Bryan Grissom
Alan Gruman
Glenn & Carol Guthrie
T. Morris Hackney
Dwight & Deborah Haggard
Bill Halbrooks
Marguerite Jones Harbert
Edward Hardin, Jr.
Tom Hatchett
Warren Hawkins
Mike Heckman
Patrick Herren
Wade Herren
Elliott Hicks
Jay Higgenbotham
Doug Hoadley
Kendall Holman
Larry House
Erin Hudson
Carolyn Huie
Terry Humber
Jim Humphreys
Vernon Hurst
Graham Hutson, The Hutson Company
John & Amelia Hutto
K. Stephen Jackson
Thomas Jernigan, Jr., Marathon Corporation
Jess Johnson, JOHNSONKREIS Construction
Mrs. Freeman Johnson
Keith Katz
Philip Kayrouz
Bill Kennedy, Capitol Container
Mailon Kent, Mailon Kent Insurance
Bo Kerr
Gary & Melanie Kukelhan
Kerry Lahey
Audrey Laird
Jeff & Tracy Langner
Bill Legg
Larry & Georgine Lemak
Brian Levine
Nimrod Long
Robert E. Lowder
Edgar Luna
Matt Lusco
Bob MacKenzie
Nikolai Makarenko, Jr.
Joe Maluff, Full Moon BBQ
Eric Mann
David Martin
Steve Mayer
Randall McClellan
J. B. McClendon
G. McCollum
Dr. Paul McCrary
Billy McDonald
J. Burton McDonald, Jr.
Matthew McKay
Shawn Menke
Jack Miller
Richard & Dianne Miller
Tom Miller
Carl (Eddie) Miller, III
Doug Mills, Central Leasing
Mark Miranda
Bailey Mixon
John R. Montgomery, Southland Tube, Inc.
Richard Morland
Barry Morton, Robins & Morton
Dr. Mark Mullens
Jack Naramore, Aliant Bank
James & Betty Nash
William Frederick Neil, Jr.
Michael Neill
Dale Allen Nelson
Mickey Newsome
Grady & Suzanne Nichols
Stuart E. Nicholson
William Nicrosi
Gus Noojin
Wade Norton
H. Craft O'Neal, O'Neal Steel, Inc.
James & DonnaOwens
Buddy Oxford
Vincent & Julie Pappalardo
James Stephen Parker
R. Michael Parker
Ralph Patton
Jack Pease, III
Tyra Perry
Dow M. Perry Jr.
Tim Petro
Thomas Pewitt
Bill & Marion Phillips
Hal & Connie Pitts
Michael Pizitz
Chad Post
Stephen & Shelly Powell
William Pradat
Heather Rankin
Craig & Michalene Reel
Ann Rhoads
Donald & Gwen Rice
Harold William Ripps, Rime Company, Inc.
C. Dowd Ritter, Regions Financial Corporation
Vaughn Rives, Rives Construction Co.
Andy Roberts
Ronny & Robbie Roberts
Nikki Rombough
Tom Rosdick
Jerry Rose
C. Cayce Rumsey, III
Corky Rushin, Compass Insurance Agency, Inc.
George B. Salem, Proxsys llc
Sheri Salmon
Frank Schmidt
Julie Schneidt
Suzanne Schwallie
Kenneth Seal
Jim Seale
Gary Shanks, Jr.
E. D. Shaw
Nannette Sheaffer
Terry & Nancy Shelton
David Silverstein
Charlie & Wanda Simon
Tommy Sisson
Donald Slatton
Terry Smiley, Alagasco
Hatton Smith, Royal Cup Coffee
Russell Smith
Paul Spina
Luke Standeffer
Dr. S.C. Stanford, Stanford Financial Group, Inc.
Earnest R. Stanford
Richard & Linda Stanford
David Stanley
John & Teresa Stanley
Jamie Steele, Jr.
Dr. J. Benham Stewart
William R. Strickland
Larry D. Striplin, Jr.
Dr. William M. Stubbins
Donny Stults, Alton Transport, Inc.
Kevin Stump
Robert Sullivan
Steven Susce
Ron Talbert
Ted Taylor, Taylor & Taylor
Chuck Thompson
Mike Thompson, Thompson Tractor Co.
Jim Thrasher, Thrasher Brothers Tours
Charlie Tickle, Daniel Corporation
Pat Trammell, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. W. C. Treadwell
Greg & Melissa Vinson
Andy Virciglio, Piggly Wiggly
Vernon Waddy
James T. Waggoner, Jr.
Frank Andrew Wagner
James Waid, State Farm Insurance
Clete Walker
Lawton T. Ward, Jr.
Billy & Martha Ann Ware
Keith and Kit Waters
Duane Watson
J.P. Watts
Erskine Weathers
D. Scott Webb
Harold H. Wehby
Edgar Weldon
Jerry West
James L. Williams, Dixon Hughes PLLC
Lex Williamson, Northwestern Mutual Financial Network
James A. Woods
Will Worrell
Randy Yarbrough
Chris Yates
Fletcher Yeilding
Richard Yeilding
Stephen Yoder