header
  
Recap | Results | Preview

NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region XC

November 16, 2013


Results By Mettle Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Cross Country Teams
Team Detail - Women - Cross Country Teams
Finish List - Men - Cross Country Teams
Team Detail - Men - Cross Country Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Class

 

1

1

69

John Kieffer Centre

24:32.82

3:04/K

SR

 

2

2

185

Chad Norton Guilford

24:41.81

3:05/K

SR

 

3

3

6

Ryan James Berry

24:56.18

3:07/K

SR

 

4

4

43

Luke Sohl Bridgewater (Va.)

25:10.25

3:09/K

JR

 

5

5

184

Andris Goncarovs Guilford

25:10.46

3:09/K

SR

 

6

(< 5)

361

Ryan Taylor Shenandoah

25:10.73

3:09/K

SR

 

7

6

182

David Cason Guilford

25:13.43

3:09/K

SR

 

8

7

158

Eddie Mulder Emory

25:17.41

3:10/K

SR

 

9

8

326

Alex Noel Rhodes

25:28.44

3:11/K

SO

 

10

9

232

Anthony McBride Lynchburg

25:31.42

3:11/K

JR

 

11

10

133

Ryan Gehman Eastern Mennonite

25:32.28

3:12/K

JR

 

12

11

66

Eric Beyerle Centre

25:33.62

3:12/K

JR

 

13

(< 5)

302

Ryan Holt Ozarks (Ark.)

25:38.17

3:12/K

FR

 

14

12

346

Harrison Toney Roanoke

25:39.28

3:12/K

SO

 

15

13

152

Tyler Cooke Emory

25:41.41

3:13/K

JR

 

16

14

39

Troy Jackson Bridgewater (Va.)

25:43.44

3:13/K

SR

 

17

15

44

Keith Thomas Bridgewater (Va.)

25:43.48

3:13/K

JR

 

18

16

467

Mac Strehler Washington and Lee

25:50.45

3:14/K

FR

 

19

17

233

Andrew Osborne Lynchburg

25:52.11

3:14/K

SO

 

20

18

41

Tim Miller Bridgewater (Va.)

25:54.22

3:14/K

JR

 

21

19

151

Hank Ashforth Emory

25:54.74

3:14/K

SR

 

22

20

410

Taylor Piske Trinity (Tex.)

25:55.25

3:14/K

SO

 

23

21

392

Matthew Markert Texas-Tyler

25:58.50

3:15/K

SO

 

24

22

154

Alex Fleischhacker Emory

25:59.41

3:15/K

SR

 

25

23

36

Matt Denlinger Bridgewater (Va.)

26:00.21

3:15/K

SO

 

26

24

72

Josh Rieskamp Centre

26:01.18

3:15/K

JR

 

27

25

94

Aaron Zook Christopher Newport

26:02.91

3:15/K

SR

 

28

26

391

Nicklas Huff Texas-Tyler

26:04.24

3:16/K

SR

 

29

27

259

Nick Eghtessad Mary Washington

26:07.78

3:16/K

SO

 

30

28

87

John Lapointe Christopher Newport

26:09.57

3:16/K

FR

 

31

29

469

Levi Warring Washington and Lee

26:10.91

3:16/K

SO

 

32

30

153

Patrick Crews Emory

26:11.74

3:16/K

JR

 

33

31

70

Matt McCurdy Centre

26:13.78

3:17/K

JR

 

34

32

387

Conner Benson Texas-Tyler

26:15.92

3:17/K

SO

 

35

33

135

Jacob Landis Eastern Mennonite

26:17.69

3:17/K

JR

 

36

34

444

Darren Driscoll Virginia Wesleyan

26:18.84

3:17/K

SR

 

37

35

4

Brandon Davis Berry

26:20.25

3:18/K

SR

 

38

36

85

Andrew Benfer Christopher Newport

26:22.78

3:18/K

FR

 

39

37

65

Albert Anastasio Centre

26:23.32

3:18/K

JR

 

40

38

88

Samuel Martin Christopher Newport

26:23.91

3:18/K

JR

 

41

39

238

Tyler Timblin Lynchburg

26:28.33

3:19/K

SO

 

42

40

328

James Stuckey Rhodes

26:28.90

3:19/K

FR

 

43

41

140

Alec Thibodeaux Eastern Mennonite

26:31.17

3:19/K

FR

 

44

42

341

Austin Grubb Roanoke

26:33.57

3:19/K

SR

 

45

43

407

Phillip Flagg Trinity (Tex.)

26:33.63

3:19/K

SO

 

46

44

71

Victor Pataky Centre

26:33.87

3:19/K

SO

 

47

45

430

Mark McAlister U. of the South

26:33.96

3:19/K

FR

 

48

46

264

Julian Menk Mary Washington

26:34.54

3:19/K

JR

 

49

47

325

Sam Mattson Rhodes

26:36.16

3:20/K

JR

 

50

48

90

William Rabil Christopher Newport

26:36.36

3:20/K

FR

 

51

49

42

Abe Rittenhouse Bridgewater (Va.)

26:42.06

3:20/K

SR

 

52

50

37

Nevin Heckman Bridgewater (Va.)

26:43.24

3:20/K

SO

 

53

51

159

Michael Sisario Emory

26:43.42

3:20/K

FR

 

54

52

408

Gerardo Hernandez Trinity (Tex.)

26:44.39

3:21/K

SR

 

55

53

3

Sam Berendsen Berry

26:45.04

3:21/K

FR

 

56

54

22

Christian Clesi Birmingham-Southern

26:49.37

3:21/K

SR

 

57

55

7

Zack Jordan Berry

26:50.39

3:21/K

JR

 

58

56

388

Derek Blain Texas-Tyler

26:52.76

3:22/K

SR

 

59

57

411

Chris Soto Trinity (Tex.)

26:53.57

3:22/K

SO

 

60

58

468

Kane Thomas Washington and Lee

26:53.92

3:22/K

SR

 

61

59

321

Connor Fagan Rhodes

26:54.16

3:22/K

SO

 

62

60

5

Kyle Harris Berry

26:54.19

3:22/K

SO

 

63

61

393

Ford Noack Texas-Tyler

26:58.64

3:22/K

SR

 

64

62

260

Ian Granger Mary Washington

26:59.07

3:22/K

FR

 

65

63

93

Bradley Turner Christopher Newport

26:59.80

3:22/K

JR

 

66

64

256

Jeff Branson Mary Washington

27:10.85

3:24/K

SR

 

67

65

262

Corey Lyons Mary Washington

27:15.57

3:24/K

SR

 

68

66

389

Jason Hamilton Texas-Tyler

27:15.99

3:24/K

JR

 

69

(< 5)

215

Jeffrey Scott Hendrix

27:16.11

3:25/K

SO

 

70

67

261

James King Mary Washington

27:16.89

3:25/K

JR

 

71

68

327

Morgan Shaw Rhodes

27:17.32

3:25/K

FR

 

72

69

404

Tristan Ashton Trinity (Tex.)

27:18.28

3:25/K

FR

 

73

70

137

Jared Nisly Eastern Mennonite

27:18.63

3:25/K

FR

 

74

71

449

Trevor Maloney Virginia Wesleyan

27:20.22

3:25/K

FR

 

75

72

406

Evan Epps Trinity (Tex.)

27:20.67

3:25/K

FR

 

76

73

424

Jason Grimes U. of the South

27:21.91

3:25/K

SR

 

77

74

375

Alex Medrano Southwestern (Tex.)

27:22.37

3:25/K

SO

 

78

75

25

Christopher Roberts Birmingham-Southern

27:25.52

3:26/K

FR

 

79

76

320

Matt Dsida Rhodes

27:27.12

3:26/K

SO

 

80

77

91

Daniel Richard Christopher Newport

27:28.03

3:26/K

JR

 

81

78

461

Chris Cardon Washington and Lee

27:31.65

3:26/K

FR

 

82

79

234

Evan Parry Lynchburg

27:33.66

3:27/K

SR

 

83

80

10

Matt Walker Berry

27:34.84

3:27/K

FR

 

84

81

432

Logan Stockton U. of the South

27:35.25

3:27/K

FR

 

85

82

386

Brady Adger Texas-Tyler

27:37.79

3:27/K

FR

 

86

83

263

Chris Markham Mary Washington

27:38.06

3:27/K

FR

 

87

84

157

Michael McBane Emory

27:39.75

3:27/K

FR

 

88

85

112

Stephen Dillon Covenant

27:39.98

3:27/K

JR

 

89

86

347

John Wiggins Roanoke

27:41.98

3:28/K

FR

 

90

(< 5)

299

Ken Newburger Millsaps

27:44.74

3:28/K

SO

 

91

87

279

Sean Hagstrom Maryville (Tenn.)

27:47.54

3:28/K

FR

 

92

88

237

Ben Stern Lynchburg

27:47.95

3:28/K

FR

 

93

89

2

Ebenezer Agaro Berry

27:48.59

3:29/K

FR

 

94

90

319

Noah Brown Rhodes

27:48.98

3:29/K

SR

 

95

91

452

Andrew Werner Virginia Wesleyan

27:53.44

3:29/K

SO

 

96

92

227

Jason Saler LeTourneau

27:54.27

3:29/K

SO

 

97

93

466

Jacob Strauss Washington and Lee

27:57.83

3:30/K

SO

 

98

94

27

Scotty Wild Birmingham-Southern

27:59.25

3:30/K

JR

 

99

95

116

Zach Smith Covenant

27:59.48

3:30/K

SR

 

100

96

139

Jesse Parker Eastern Mennonite

28:02.30

3:30/K

JR

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Class

 

101

97

24

Jordan McKnight Birmingham-Southern

28:04.04

3:31/K

SO

 

102

98

138

Jonathan Nisly Eastern Mennonite

28:06.57

3:31/K

FR

 

103

99

405

Brandon Douglas Trinity (Tex.)

28:07.67

3:31/K

JR

 

104

100

343

Drew Landgren Roanoke

28:07.79

3:31/K

SR

 

105

101

348

Adam Wojtysiak Roanoke

28:08.16

3:31/K

SR

 

106

102

425

Alec Hill U. of the South

28:09.11

3:31/K

SO

 

107

(< 5)

300

Ben Parva Millsaps

28:14.92

3:32/K

JR

 

108

103

171

Alex Cooper Emory & Henry

28:16.75

3:32/K

FR

 

109

104

200

Grant Brown Hampden-Sydney

28:17.03

3:32/K

FR

 

110

105

443

Matt Cooke Virginia Wesleyan

28:17.45

3:32/K

FR

 

111

106

226

Taber Miyahauchi LeTourneau

28:18.37

3:32/K

FR

 

112

107

464

Phillip Harmon Washington and Lee

28:18.91

3:32/K

FR

 

113

(< 5)

127

Landon Price East Texas Baptist

28:21.27

3:33/K

SO

 

114

108

450

Hunter Melius Virginia Wesleyan

28:23.71

3:33/K

JR

 

115

109

236

Drew Smith Lynchburg

28:25.96

3:33/K

FR

 

116

110

173

Nathan Fishell Emory & Henry

28:26.22

3:33/K

SO

 

117

111

465

Ian McDonald Washington and Lee

28:30.90

3:34/K

FR

 

118

112

344

Cody Meadows Roanoke

28:31.15

3:34/K

JR

 

119

113

114

Matt Gorter Covenant

28:32.65

3:34/K

SR

 

120

114

376

Joe Sponsel Southwestern (Tex.)

28:34.48

3:34/K

SR

 

121

115

451

Glenn Rose Virginia Wesleyan

28:36.99

3:35/K

SO

 

122

(< 5)

207

Clay Smith Hardin-Simmons

28:40.56

3:35/K

SO

 

123

116

277

Adam Davis Maryville (Tenn.)

28:41.09

3:35/K

FR

 

124

117

230

David Brown Lynchburg

28:44.05

3:36/K

SR

 

125

(< 5)

298

Will Napier Millsaps

28:50.38

3:36/K

SR

 

126

(< 5)

128

Ian Spencer East Texas Baptist

28:53.56

3:37/K

FR

 

127

(< 5)

103

Riley Zoch Concordia (Tex.)

28:59.74

3:37/K

SO

 

128

118

131

Robert Cook Eastern Mennonite

29:05.29

3:38/K

FR

 

129

119

423

Terry Cronin U. of the South

29:08.51

3:39/K

JR

 

130

120

223

Caleb Bender LeTourneau

29:19.41

3:40/K

FR

 

131

(< 5)

357

Matthew Gussiaas Shenandoah

29:20.85

3:40/K

FR

 

132

121

225

David Dorantes LeTourneau

29:28.00

3:41/K

SO

 

133

122

67

Michael Fryar Centre

29:28.47

3:41/K

SR

 

134

123

371

Alec Bergerson Southwestern (Tex.)

29:29.93

3:41/K

SR

 

135

124

175

Kevin Watts Emory & Henry

29:31.02

3:41/K

FR

 

136

125

186

Nick Reynolds Guilford

29:33.97

3:42/K

FR

 

137

126

307

Cody Parker Piedmont

29:34.43

3:42/K

FR

 

138

127

204

William Imeson Hampden-Sydney

29:39.02

3:42/K

SO

 

139

128

228

Kimball Streeter LeTourneau

29:41.13

3:43/K

FR

 

140

129

480

Andrew Stoddard Hampden-Sydney

29:41.97

3:43/K

SR

 

141

130

115

Hunter Rasmussen Covenant

29:42.69

3:43/K

SO

 

142

131

174

Will Leigh Emory & Henry

29:43.81

3:43/K

SO

 

143

132

373

Philip Davis Southwestern (Tex.)

29:47.53

3:43/K

SR

 

144

133

118

Jack Williams Covenant

29:48.56

3:44/K

JR

 

145

134

427

Eli Lavender U. of the South

29:49.63

3:44/K

FR

 

146

135

310

Bryce Thorson Piedmont

29:51.28

3:44/K

JR

 

147

136

374

Charlie Hutchison Southwestern (Tex.)

29:54.78

3:44/K

FR

 

148

137

445

Keane Dye Virginia Wesleyan

29:55.55

3:44/K

SO

 

149

138

281

Dave Sturchio Maryville (Tenn.)

29:56.49

3:45/K

JR

 

150

139

23

Foster Johnstone Birmingham-Southern

30:02.01

3:45/K

FR

 

151

140

342

Alex Kramer Roanoke

30:09.06

3:46/K

FR

 

152

141

203

David Hart Hampden-Sydney

30:20.55

3:48/K

SO

 

153

142

224

Jonathan Deak LeTourneau

30:20.87

3:48/K

FR

 

154

143

222

Graeme Anderson LeTourneau

30:21.00

3:48/K

SO

 

155

144

309

Brandon Singh Piedmont

30:23.90

3:48/K

SO

 

156

145

205

Andrew Madison Hampden-Sydney

30:28.41

3:49/K

FR

 

157

146

372

Duncan Brradley Southwestern (Tex.)

30:35.08

3:49/K

SO

 

158

147

306

Cory McClung Piedmont

30:36.27

3:50/K

FR

 

159

148

189

Patrick Westervelt Guilford

30:43.40

3:50/K

SR

 

160

149

113

Eliot Gardner Covenant

30:46.48

3:51/K

FR

 

161

150

305

Alec Jameson Piedmont

31:06.84

3:53/K

JR

 

162

151

276

Hayden Brown Maryville (Tenn.)

31:08.66

3:54/K

SR

 

163

152

308

Esteban Salazar Piedmont

31:10.31

3:54/K

FR

 

164

153

431

Jourdan Redden U. of the South

31:40.42

3:58/K

FR

 

165

154

370

Kyle Bauernschmitt Southwestern (Tex.)

31:41.39

3:58/K

FR

 

166

155

206

Taylor Matthews Hampden-Sydney

32:12.32

4:02/K

FR

 

167

156

280

Matthew McNaughton Maryville (Tenn.)

32:14.10

4:02/K

FR

 

168

157

172

Jackson Feezell Emory & Henry

32:24.73

4:03/K

FR

 

169

158

201

Drew Fletcher Hampden-Sydney

32:52.39

4:07/K

SR

 

170

159

278

Rasham Dickson Maryville (Tenn.)

32:57.08

4:07/K

SO

 

171

160

187

Quint Simones Guilford

33:01.96

4:08/K

FR

 

172

161

117

Caleb Spykstra Covenant

33:20.01

4:10/K

FR

 

173

162

188

Jonathan Sumner Guilford

35:06.83

4:23/K

FR

 

174

(> 7)

202

Evan Harris Hampden-Sydney

35:11.93

4:24/K

SO

 

Top

Final Team Results - Men

Team - Bridgewater (Va.) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times):2:08:31.60 Ave Time:25:42.32
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

43

Luke Sohl

JR

4

4

25:10.25

25:10.25

0:00.00

2

39

Troy Jackson

SR

14

18

25:43.44

50:53.69

0:33.19

3

44

Keith Thomas

JR

15

33

25:43.48

1:16:37.17

0:33.23

4

41

Tim Miller

JR

18

51

25:54.22

1:42:31.39

0:43.97

5

36

Matt Denlinger

SO

23

74

26:00.21

2:08:31.60

0:49.96

6

42

Abe Rittenhouse

SR

(49)

(123)

26:42.06

2:35:13.66

1:31.81

7

37

Nevin Heckman

SO

(50)

(173)

26:43.24

3:01:56.90

1:32.99

 
Team - Emory Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times):2:09:04.71 Ave Time:25:48.94
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

158

Eddie Mulder

SR

7

7

25:17.41

25:17.41

0:00.00

2

152

Tyler Cooke

JR

13

20

25:41.41

50:58.82

0:24.00

3

151

Hank Ashforth

SR

19

39

25:54.74

1:16:53.56

0:37.33

4

154

Alex Fleischhacker

SR

22

61

25:59.41

1:42:52.97

0:42.00

5

153

Patrick Crews

JR

30

91

26:11.74

2:09:04.71

0:54.33

6

159

Michael Sisario

FR

(51)

(142)

26:43.42

2:35:48.13

1:26.01

7

157

Michael McBane

FR

(84)

(226)

27:39.75

3:03:27.88

2:22.34

 
Team - Centre Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times):2:08:44.72 Ave Time:25:44.94
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

69

John Kieffer

SR

1

1

24:32.82

24:32.82

0:00.00

2

66

Eric Beyerle

JR

11

12

25:33.62

50:06.44

1:00.80

3

72

Josh Rieskamp

JR

24

36

26:01.18

1:16:07.62

1:28.36

4

70

Matt McCurdy

JR

31

67

26:13.78

1:42:21.40

1:40.96

5

65

Albert Anastasio

JR

37

104

26:23.32

2:08:44.72

1:50.50

6

71

Victor Pataky

SO

(44)

(148)

26:33.87

2:35:18.59

2:01.05

7

67

Michael Fryar

SR

(122)

(270)

29:28.47

3:04:47.06

4:55.65

 
Team - Christopher Newport Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times):2:11:35.53 Ave Time:26:19.11
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Aaron Zook

SR

25

25

26:02.91

26:02.91

0:00.00

2

87

John Lapointe

FR

28

53

26:09.57

52:12.48

0:06.66

3

85

Andrew Benfer

FR

36

89

26:22.78

1:18:35.26

0:19.87

4

88

Samuel Martin

JR

38

127

26:23.91

1:44:59.17

0:21.00

5

90

William Rabil

FR

48

175

26:36.36

2:11:35.53

0:33.45

6

93

Bradley Turner

JR

(63)

(238)

26:59.80

2:38:35.33

0:56.89

7

91

Daniel Richard

JR

(77)

(315)

27:28.03

3:06:03.36

1:25.12

 
Team - Texas-Tyler Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times):2:12:10.06 Ave Time:26:26.01
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

392

Matthew Markert

SO

21

21

25:58.50

25:58.50

0:00.00

2

391

Nicklas Huff

SR

26

47

26:04.24

52:02.74

0:05.74

3

387

Conner Benson

SO

32

79

26:15.92

1:18:18.66

0:17.42

4

388

Derek Blain

SR

56

135

26:52.76

1:45:11.42

0:54.26

5

393

Ford Noack

SR

61

196

26:58.64

2:12:10.06

1:00.14

6

389

Jason Hamilton

JR

(66)

(262)

27:15.99

2:39:26.05

1:17.49

7

386

Brady Adger

FR

(82)

(344)

27:37.79

3:07:03.84

1:39.29

 
Team - Berry Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times):2:11:46.05 Ave Time:26:21.21
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

6

Ryan James

SR

3

3

24:56.18

24:56.18

0:00.00

2

4

Brandon Davis

SR

35

38

26:20.25

51:16.43

1:24.07

3

3

Sam Berendsen

FR

53

91

26:45.04

1:18:01.47

1:48.86

4

7

Zack Jordan

JR

55

146

26:50.39

1:44:51.86

1:54.21

5

5

Kyle Harris

SO

60

206

26:54.19

2:11:46.05

1:58.01

6

10

Matt Walker

FR

(80)

(286)

27:34.84

2:39:20.89

2:38.66

7

2

Ebenezer Agaro

FR

(89)

(375)

27:48.59

3:07:09.48

2:52.41

 
Team - Rhodes Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times):2:12:44.98 Ave Time:26:33.00
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

326

Alex Noel

SO

8

8

25:28.44

25:28.44

0:00.00

2

328

James Stuckey

FR

40

48

26:28.90

51:57.34

1:00.46

3

325

Sam Mattson

JR

47

95

26:36.16

1:18:33.50

1:07.72

4

321

Connor Fagan

SO

59

154

26:54.16

1:45:27.66

1:25.72

5

327

Morgan Shaw

FR

68

222

27:17.32

2:12:44.98

1:48.88

6

320

Matt Dsida

SO

(76)

(298)

27:27.12

2:40:12.10

1:58.68

7

319

Noah Brown

SR

(90)

(388)

27:48.98

3:08:01.08

2:20.54

 
Team - Lynchburg Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times):2:13:13.47 Ave Time:26:38.69
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

232

Anthony McBride

JR

9

9

25:31.42

25:31.42

0:00.00

2

233

Andrew Osborne

SO

17

26

25:52.11

51:23.53

0:20.69

3

238

Tyler Timblin

SO

39

65

26:28.33

1:17:51.86

0:56.91

4

234

Evan Parry

SR

79

144

27:33.66

1:45:25.52

2:02.24

5

237

Ben Stern

FR

88

232

27:47.95

2:13:13.47

2:16.53

6

236

Drew Smith

FR

(109)

(341)

28:25.96

2:41:39.43

2:54.54

7

230

David Brown

SR

(117)

(458)

28:44.05

3:10:23.48

3:12.63

 
Team - Trinity (Tex.) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times):2:13:25.12 Ave Time:26:41.02
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Taylor Piske

SO

20

20

25:55.25

25:55.25

0:00.00

2

407

Phillip Flagg

SO

43

63

26:33.63

52:28.88

0:38.38

3

408

Gerardo Hernandez

SR

52

115

26:44.39

1:19:13.27

0:49.14

4

411

Chris Soto

SO

57

172

26:53.57

1:46:06.84

0:58.32

5

404

Tristan Ashton

FR

69

241

27:18.28

2:13:25.12

1:23.03

6

406

Evan Epps

FR

(72)

(313)

27:20.67

2:40:45.79

1:25.42

7

405

Brandon Douglas

JR

(99)

(412)

28:07.67

3:08:53.46

2:12.42

 
Team - Eastern Mennonite Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times):2:13:42.07 Ave Time:26:44.41
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

133

Ryan Gehman

JR

10

10

25:32.28

25:32.28

0:00.00

2

135

Jacob Landis

JR

33

43

26:17.69

51:49.97

0:45.41

3

140

Alec Thibodeaux

FR

41

84

26:31.17

1:18:21.14

0:58.89

4

137

Jared Nisly

FR

70

154

27:18.63

1:45:39.77

1:46.35

5

139

Jesse Parker

JR

96

250

28:02.30

2:13:42.07

2:30.02

6

138

Jonathan Nisly

FR

(98)

(348)

28:06.57

2:41:48.64

2:34.29

7

131

Robert Cook

FR

(118)

(466)

29:05.29

3:10:53.93

3:33.01

 
Team - Mary Washington Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times):2:14:07.81 Ave Time:26:49.56
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

259

Nick Eghtessad

SO

27

27

26:07.78

26:07.78

0:00.00

2

264

Julian Menk

JR

46

73

26:34.54

52:42.32

0:26.76

3

260

Ian Granger

FR

62

135

26:59.07

1:19:41.39

0:51.29

4

256

Jeff Branson

SR

64

199

27:10.85

1:46:52.24

1:03.07

5

262

Corey Lyons

SR

65

264

27:15.57

2:14:07.81

1:07.79

6

261

James King

JR

(67)

(331)

27:16.89

2:41:24.70

1:09.11

7

263

Chris Markham

FR

(83)

(414)

27:38.06

3:09:02.76

1:30.28

 
Team - Washington and Lee Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times):2:14:24.76 Ave Time:26:52.95
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

467

Mac Strehler

FR

16

16

25:50.45

25:50.45

0:00.00

2

469

Levi Warring

SO

29

45

26:10.91

52:01.36

0:20.46

3

468

Kane Thomas

SR

58

103

26:53.92

1:18:55.28

1:03.47

4

461

Chris Cardon

FR

78

181

27:31.65

1:46:26.93

1:41.20

5

466

Jacob Strauss

SO

93

274

27:57.83

2:14:24.76

2:07.38

6

464

Phillip Harmon

FR

(107)

(381)

28:18.91

2:42:43.67

2:28.46

7

465

Ian McDonald

FR

(111)

(492)

28:30.90

3:11:14.57

2:40.45

 
Team - Guilford Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times):2:15:23.07 Ave Time:27:04.61
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

185

Chad Norton

SR

2

2

24:41.81

24:41.81

0:00.00

2

184

Andris Goncarovs

SR

5

7

25:10.46

49:52.27

0:28.65

3

182

David Cason

SR

6

13

25:13.43

1:15:05.70

0:31.62

4

186

Nick Reynolds

FR

125

138

29:33.97

1:44:39.67

4:52.16

5

189

Patrick Westervelt

SR

148

286

30:43.40

2:15:23.07

6:01.59

6

187

Quint Simones

FR

(160)

(446)

33:01.96

2:48:25.03

8:20.15

7

188

Jonathan Sumner

FR

(162)

(608)

35:06.83

3:23:31.86

10:25.02

 
Team - Roanoke Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 341 Team Score (times):2:16:10.78 Ave Time:27:14.16
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

346

Harrison Toney

SO

12

12

25:39.28

25:39.28

0:00.00

2

341

Austin Grubb

SR

42

54

26:33.57

52:12.85

0:54.29

3

347

John Wiggins

FR

86

140

27:41.98

1:19:54.83

2:02.70

4

343

Drew Landgren

SR

100

240

28:07.79

1:48:02.62

2:28.51

5

348

Adam Wojtysiak

SR

101

341

28:08.16

2:16:10.78

2:28.88

6

344

Cody Meadows

JR

(112)

(453)

28:31.15

2:44:41.93

2:51.87

7

342

Alex Kramer

FR

(140)

(593)

30:09.06

3:14:50.99

4:29.78

 
Team - Virginia Wesleyan Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 409 Team Score (times):2:18:13.66 Ave Time:27:38.73
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

444

Darren Driscoll

SR

34

34

26:18.84

26:18.84

0:00.00

2

449

Trevor Maloney

FR

71

105

27:20.22

53:39.06

1:01.38

3

452

Andrew Werner

SO

91

196

27:53.44

1:21:32.50

1:34.60

4

443

Matt Cooke

FR

105

301

28:17.45

1:49:49.95

1:58.61

5

450

Hunter Melius

JR

108

409

28:23.71

2:18:13.66

2:04.87

6

451

Glenn Rose

SO

(115)

(524)

28:36.99

2:46:50.65

2:18.15

7

445

Keane Dye

SO

(137)

(661)

29:55.55

3:16:46.20

3:36.71

 
Team - U. of the South Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 420 Team Score (times):2:18:48.74 Ave Time:27:45.75
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

430

Mark McAlister

FR

45

45

26:33.96

26:33.96

0:00.00

2

424

Jason Grimes

SR

73

118

27:21.91

53:55.87

0:47.95

3

432

Logan Stockton

FR

81

199

27:35.25

1:21:31.12

1:01.29

4

425

Alec Hill

SO

102

301

28:09.11

1:49:40.23

1:35.15

5

423

Terry Cronin

JR

119

420

29:08.51

2:18:48.74

2:34.55

6

427

Eli Lavender

FR

(134)

(554)

29:49.63

2:48:38.37

3:15.67

7

431

Jourdan Redden

FR

(153)

(707)

31:40.42

3:20:18.79

5:06.46

 
Team - Birmingham-Southern Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 459 Team Score (times):2:20:20.19 Ave Time:28:04.04
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Christian Clesi

SR

54

54

26:49.37

26:49.37

0:00.00

2

25

Christopher Roberts

FR

75

129

27:25.52

54:14.89

0:36.15

3

27

Scotty Wild

JR

94

223

27:59.25

1:22:14.14

1:09.88

4

24

Jordan McKnight

SO

97

320

28:04.04

1:50:18.18

1:14.67

5

23

Foster Johnstone

FR

139

459

30:02.01

2:20:20.19

3:12.64

 
Team - Covenant Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 556 Team Score (times):2:23:43.36 Ave Time:28:44.67
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

Stephen Dillon

JR

85

85

27:39.98

27:39.98

0:00.00

2

116

Zach Smith

SR

95

180

27:59.48

55:39.46

0:19.50

3

114

Matt Gorter

SR

113

293

28:32.65

1:24:12.11

0:52.67

4

115

Hunter Rasmussen

SO

130

423

29:42.69

1:53:54.80

2:02.71

5

118

Jack Williams

JR

133

556

29:48.56

2:23:43.36

2:08.58

6

113

Eliot Gardner

FR

(149)

(705)

30:46.48

2:54:29.84

3:06.50

7

117

Caleb Spykstra

FR

(161)

(866)

33:20.01

3:27:49.85

5:40.03

 
Team - LeTourneau Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 567 Team Score (times):2:24:41.18 Ave Time:28:56.24
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

227

Jason Saler

SO

92

92

27:54.27

27:54.27

0:00.00

2

226

Taber Miyahauchi

FR

106

198

28:18.37

56:12.64

0:24.10

3

223

Caleb Bender

FR

120

318

29:19.41

1:25:32.05

1:25.14

4

225

David Dorantes

SO

121

439

29:28.00

1:55:00.05

1:33.73

5

228

Kimball Streeter

FR

128

567

29:41.13

2:24:41.18

1:46.86

6

224

Jonathan Deak

FR

(142)

(709)

30:20.87

2:55:02.05

2:26.60

7

222

Graeme Anderson

SO

(143)

(852)

30:21.00

3:25:23.05

2:26.73

 
Team - Southwestern (Tex.) Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 579 Team Score (times):2:25:09.09 Ave Time:29:01.82
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

375

Alex Medrano

SO

74

74

27:22.37

27:22.37

0:00.00

2

376

Joe Sponsel

SR

114

188

28:34.48

55:56.85

1:12.11

3

371

Alec Bergerson

SR

123

311

29:29.93

1:25:26.78

2:07.56

4

373

Philip Davis

SR

132

443

29:47.53

1:55:14.31

2:25.16

5

374

Charlie Hutchison

FR

136

579

29:54.78

2:25:09.09

2:32.41

6

372

Duncan Brradley

SO

(146)

(725)

30:35.08

2:55:44.17

3:12.71

7

370

Kyle Bauernschmitt

FR

(154)

(879)

31:41.39

3:27:25.56

4:19.02

 
Team - Emory & Henry Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 625 Team Score (times):2:28:22.53 Ave Time:29:40.51
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

171

Alex Cooper

FR

103

103

28:16.75

28:16.75

0:00.00

2

173

Nathan Fishell

SO

110

213

28:26.22

56:42.97

0:09.47

3

175

Kevin Watts

FR

124

337

29:31.02

1:26:13.99

1:14.27

4

174

Will Leigh

SO

131

468

29:43.81

1:55:57.80

1:27.06

5

172

Jackson Feezell

FR

157

625

32:24.73

2:28:22.53

4:07.98

 
Team - Hampden-Sydney Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 646 Team Score (times):2:28:26.98 Ave Time:29:41.40
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Grant Brown

FR

104

104

28:17.03

28:17.03

0:00.00

2

204

William Imeson

SO

127

231

29:39.02

57:56.05

1:21.99

3

480

Andrew Stoddard

SR

129

360

29:41.97

1:27:38.02

1:24.94

4

203

David Hart

SO

141

501

30:20.55

1:57:58.57

2:03.52

5

205

Andrew Madison

FR

145

646

30:28.41

2:28:26.98

2:11.38

6

206

Taylor Matthews

FR

(155)

(801)

32:12.32

3:00:39.30

3:55.29

7

201

Drew Fletcher

SR

(158)

(959)

32:52.39

3:33:31.69

4:35.36

8

202

Evan Harris

SO

More Than 7

 

35:11.93

4:08:43.62

6:54.90

 
Team - Maryville (Tenn.) Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 648 Team Score (times):2:29:47.88 Ave Time:29:57.58
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

279

Sean Hagstrom

FR

87

87

27:47.54

27:47.54

0:00.00

2

277

Adam Davis

FR

116

203

28:41.09

56:28.63

0:53.55

3

281

Dave Sturchio

JR

138

341

29:56.49

1:26:25.12

2:08.95

4

276

Hayden Brown

SR

151

492

31:08.66

1:57:33.78

3:21.12

5

280

Matthew McNaughton

FR

156

648

32:14.10

2:29:47.88

4:26.56

6

278

Rasham Dickson

SO

(159)

(807)

32:57.08

3:02:44.96

5:09.54

 
Team - Piedmont Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 702 Team Score (times):2:31:32.72 Ave Time:30:18.54
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

307

Cody Parker

FR

126

126

29:34.43

29:34.43

0:00.00

2

310

Bryce Thorson

JR

135

261

29:51.28

59:25.71

0:16.85

3

309

Brandon Singh

SO

144

405

30:23.90

1:29:49.61

0:49.47

4

306

Cory McClung

FR

147

552

30:36.27

2:00:25.88

1:01.84

5

305

Alec Jameson

JR

150

702

31:06.84

2:31:32.72

1:32.41

6

308

Esteban Salazar

FR

(152)

(854)

31:10.31

3:02:43.03

1:35.88

 
Team - Concordia (Tex.) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

103

Riley Zoch

SO

Less Than 5

 

28:59.74

28:59.74

0:00.00

 
Team - East Texas Baptist Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Landon Price

SO

Less Than 5

 

28:21.27

28:21.27

0:00.00

2

128

Ian Spencer

FR

Less Than 5

 

28:53.56

57:14.83

0:32.29

 
Team - Hardin-Simmons Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

207

Clay Smith

SO

Less Than 5

 

28:40.56

28:40.56

0:00.00

 
Team - Hendrix Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

215

Jeffrey Scott

SO

Less Than 5

 

27:16.11

27:16.11

0:00.00

 
Team - Millsaps Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

299

Ken Newburger

SO

Less Than 5

 

27:44.74

27:44.74

0:00.00

2

300

Ben Parva

JR

Less Than 5

 

28:14.92

55:59.66

0:30.18

3

298

Will Napier

SR

Less Than 5

 

28:50.38

1:24:50.04

1:05.64

 
Team - Ozarks (Ark.) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

302

Ryan Holt

FR

Less Than 5

 

25:38.17

25:38.17

0:00.00

 
Team - Shenandoah Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

361

Ryan Taylor

SR

Less Than 5

 

25:10.73

25:10.73

0:00.00

2

357

Matthew Gussiaas

FR

Less Than 5

 

29:20.85

54:31.58

4:10.12

Top

Overall Finish List - Women

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Class

 

1

1

417

Maddie Murphy Trinity (Tex.)

21:33.89

3:36/K

SR

 

2

2

416

Vanessa Moreno Trinity (Tex.)

21:59.04

3:40/K

SR

 

3

3

48

Kaylee Kubisiak Bridgewater (Va.)

22:16.37

3:43/K

SO

 

4

4

422

Rosemary Steup Trinity (Tex.)

22:23.90

3:44/K

SR

 

5

5

474

Annelise Madison Washington and Lee

22:33.60

3:46/K

SR

 

6

6

169

Tamara Surtees Emory

22:37.39

3:46/K

JR

 

7

7

329

Brittany Alexander Rhodes

22:38.20

3:46/K

SO

 

8

8

161

Emily Caesar Emory

22:38.80

3:46/K

SR

 

9

9

378

Lilly Duarte Southwestern (Tex.)

22:47.29

3:48/K

SR

 

10

10

399

Carly Kitts Texas-Tyler

22:49.21

3:48/K

JR

 

11

11

109

Megan Wagenaar Concordia (Tex.)

22:54.80

3:49/K

SR

 

12

12

142

Hannah Chappell-Dick Eastern Mennonite

22:59.02

3:50/K

SO

 

13

13

163

Marissa Gogniat Emory

22:59.73

3:50/K

JR

 

14

14

419

Michelle Oberndorf Trinity (Tex.)

23:01.87

3:50/K

JR

 

15

15

414

Nicola Hill Trinity (Tex.)

23:05.32

3:51/K

JR

 

16

16

78

Hannah Ellis Centre

23:05.39

3:51/K

JR

 

17

17

418

Jackie Newell Trinity (Tex.)

23:05.73

3:51/K

SR

 

18

18

333

Jessica McClelland Christopher Newport

23:06.88

3:51/K

SR

 

19

19

45

Stephanie Breen Bridgewater (Va.)

23:07.56

3:51/K

SR

 

20

20

335

Becca Olivarez Rhodes

23:10.72

3:52/K

SR

 

21

21

47

Lauren Johnson Bridgewater (Va.)

23:16.03

3:53/K

SO

 

22

22

49

Zanny Ludtke Bridgewater (Va.)

23:16.59

3:53/K

JR

 

23

23

164

Michelle Kagei Emory

23:17.03

3:53/K

FR

 

24

24

458

Liz Wade Virginia Wesleyan

23:21.09

3:54/K

JR

 

25

25

441

Willow Smith U. of the South

23:23.18

3:54/K

SR

 

26

26

166

Meredith Lorch Emory

23:24.57

3:54/K

SR

 

27

27

77

Ashley El Rady Centre

23:25.60

3:54/K

JR

 

28

28

245

Naomi Tice Lynchburg

23:27.41

3:55/K

SR

 

29

29

76

Emily Akin Centre

23:28.47

3:55/K

JR

 

30

30

170

Elise Viox Emory

23:30.14

3:55/K

JR

 

31

31

13

Charlotte Collins Berry

23:38.35

3:56/K

SR

 

32

32

415

Autumn Kervella Trinity (Tex.)

23:39.91

3:57/K

JR

 

33

33

82

Cristin Palmer Centre

23:40.88

3:57/K

JR

 

34

34

32

Elise Pittman Birmingham-Southern

23:42.24

3:57/K

FR

 

35

35

145

Lanae Kreider Eastern Mennonite

23:44.56

3:57/K

JR

 

36

36

439

Ansley McDurmon U. of the South

23:47.14

3:58/K

SO

 

37

37

57

Catherine Kitz Catholic

23:47.92

3:58/K

FR

 

38

38

271

Tara Landy Mary Washington

23:52.93

3:59/K

JR

 

39

39

338

Sylvie Sontheimer Rhodes

23:53.96

3:59/K

FR

 

40

40

100

Emmie Schmitt Christopher Newport

23:55.01

3:59/K

FR

 

41

41

50

Makenzie McDonald Bridgewater (Va.)

23:57.50

4:00/K

SO

 

42

42

121

Beth Burgess Covenant

23:58.00

4:00/K

JR

 

43

43

438

Amy Lee U. of the South

23:58.91

4:00/K

SO

 

44

44

79

Serena Gale-Butto Centre

23:59.41

4:00/K

FR

 

45

(< 5)

208

Victoria Cortes Hardin-Simmons

23:59.88

4:00/K

FR

 

46

45

28

Katie Bass Birmingham-Southern

24:04.43

4:01/K

SO

 

47

46

34

Shannon Walsh Birmingham-Southern

24:04.94

4:01/K

FR

 

48

47

434

Zoe Dubin U. of the South

24:05.12

4:01/K

SR

 

49

(< 5)

385

Melissa Longoria Texas Lutheran

24:06.18

4:01/K

SR

 

50

48

353

Kerri Dalton Roanoke

24:07.85

4:01/K

FR

 

51

49

102

Alexa Tabackman Christopher Newport

24:08.78

4:01/K

SO

 

52

50

440

Caroline Roberts U. of the South

24:09.50

4:02/K

SR

 

53

51

29

Kelsey Holdbrooks Birmingham-Southern

24:13.56

4:02/K

SO

 

54

52

337

Aubrey Schonhoff Rhodes

24:13.88

4:02/K

JR

 

55

53

241

Mary Deis Lynchburg

24:17.87

4:03/K

FR

 

56

54

330

Claire Coulter Rhodes

24:18.35

4:03/K

JR

 

57

55

144

Katie Eckman Eastern Mennonite

24:18.39

4:03/K

JR

 

58

56

478

Elizabeth Spruill Washington and Lee

24:19.30

4:03/K

FR

 

59

57

107

Caitlin Rowlette Concordia (Tex.)

24:20.19

4:03/K

SR

 

60

58

15

Danielle Ferro Berry

24:20.75

4:03/K

FR

 

61

59

147

Jolee Paden Eastern Mennonite

24:22.21

4:04/K

SO

 

62

60

162

Sophie Cemaj Emory

24:24.14

4:04/K

FR

 

63

61

470

Alana Babington Washington and Lee

24:25.54

4:04/K

FR

 

64

62

273

Victoria Parent Mary Washington

24:25.93

4:04/K

FR

 

65

63

365

Dorothy Earner Shenandoah

24:27.19

4:05/K

JR

 

66

64

292

Allie Gallagher Meredith

24:28.27

4:05/K

SO

 

67

65

123

Spookie Eaves Covenant

24:29.05

4:05/K

SO

 

68

66

293

Itzel Gonzalez Meredith

24:36.30

4:06/K

FR

 

69

67

380

Kara Koinis Southwestern (Tex.)

24:36.36

4:06/K

SR

 

70

68

332

Hannah Henderson Rhodes

24:37.31

4:06/K

FR

 

71

69

244

Miriam Oweis Lynchburg

24:39.56

4:07/K

SR

 

72

70

84

Amanda Vokoun Centre

24:39.93

4:07/K

SO

 

73

71

296

Ann Chapin Meekins Meredith

24:41.26

4:07/K

FR

 

74

72

97

Logan Harrington Christopher Newport

24:41.77

4:07/K

FR

 

75

73

54

Lizzy Styles Bridgewater (Va.)

24:42.62

4:07/K

JR

 

76

74

51

Emily Mellman Bridgewater (Va.)

24:42.81

4:07/K

SO

 

77

75

96

Lydia Cromwell Christopher Newport

24:43.09

4:07/K

SO

 

78

76

477

Rachel Soloman Washington and Lee

24:46.16

4:08/K

SO

 

79

77

266

Claudia Autore Mary Washington

24:47.17

4:08/K

SO

 

80

78

270

Liz Green Mary Washington

24:50.42

4:08/K

SR

 

81

79

149

Krista Rittenhouse Eastern Mennonite

24:54.55

4:09/K

SR

 

82

80

435

Parker Goss U. of the South

24:59.19

4:10/K

FR

 

83

81

395

Brittany Brunson Texas-Tyler

24:59.36

4:10/K

SO

 

84

82

124

Anna Hankal Covenant

25:01.20

4:10/K

FR

 

85

83

433

Alexandra Bingham U. of the South

25:04.62

4:11/K

FR

 

86

84

459

Autumn Watson Virginia Wesleyan

25:05.37

4:11/K

SR

 

87

85

334

Micah Leonard Rhodes

25:06.57

4:11/K

JR

 

88

86

291

Caitlin Dorantic Meredith

25:11.41

4:12/K

JR

 

89

87

62

Rebecca Radcliffe Catholic

25:12.08

4:12/K

SR

 

90

88

58

Sara Lally Catholic

25:13.02

4:12/K

SO

 

91

89

272

Beth Lindenblad Mary Washington

25:13.51

4:12/K

FR

 

92

(< 5)

384

Sarah Fritzsche Texas Lutheran

25:14.92

4:12/K

FR

 

93

90

242

Tracy Estelus Lynchburg

25:16.75

4:13/K

JR

 

94

91

31

Hallie Jordan Birmingham-Southern

25:17.18

4:13/K

JR

 

95

92

12

Hibah Abuhamdieh Berry

25:17.31

4:13/K

JR

 

96

93

80

Celeste Grubb Centre

25:22.60

4:14/K

FR

 

97

94

63

Erin Schlegel Catholic

25:25.48

4:14/K

SO

 

98

95

294

Illa Jones Meredith

25:25.60

4:14/K

SO

 

99

96

455

Lex Higbee Virginia Wesleyan

25:25.92

4:14/K

JR

 

100

97

150

Juni Schirch Eastern Mennonite

25:27.01

4:15/K

SO

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Class

 

101

98

240

Lindsey Crill Lynchburg

25:27.89

4:15/K

FR

 

102

99

249

Wendy Deptula Mary Baldwin

25:30.03

4:15/K

SO

 

103

100

216

Nicholle Cromwell Hendrix

25:33.04

4:16/K

JR

 

104

101

14

Rachel Dorris Berry

25:35.31

4:16/K

SO

 

105

102

472

Kathryn Driest Washington and Lee

25:36.28

4:16/K

SR

 

106

(< 5)

301

Courtney Aymett Millsaps

25:37.78

4:16/K

SR

 

107

103

352

Hannah Cline Roanoke

25:40.21

4:17/K

JR

 

108

104

400

Paige Maly Texas-Tyler

25:41.69

4:17/K

FR

 

109

105

297

Lara Pantlin Meredith

25:41.70

4:17/K

SR

 

110

106

99

Allison McNulla Christopher Newport

25:43.06

4:17/K

FR

 

111

107

350

Melissa Bauerle Roanoke

25:44.08

4:17/K

SO

 

112

108

351

Claire Brooks Roanoke

25:44.74

4:17/K

FR

 

113

109

199

Rebecca Reyna Guilford

25:45.87

4:18/K

SO

 

114

110

119

Esther Anderson Covenant

25:46.65

4:18/K

SO

 

115

111

456

Emily Latimer Virginia Wesleyan

25:49.72

4:18/K

FR

 

116

112

55

Cristina Butrico Catholic

25:52.35

4:19/K

SO

 

117

113

246

Adrian Walker Lynchburg

25:53.03

4:19/K

SO

 

118

114

377

Emily Ammon Southwestern (Tex.)

25:53.35

4:19/K

SR

 

119

115

284

Emily Guillaume Maryville (Tenn.)

25:54.55

4:19/K

SO

 

120

116

219

Dani Ramirez-Aguilar Hendrix

25:55.63

4:19/K

FR

 

121

117

243

Lauren Lacourciere Lynchburg

25:57.76

4:20/K

JR

 

122

118

398

Missy Hebert Texas-Tyler

25:59.23

4:20/K

SR

 

123

(< 5)

229

Whitney Judd LeTourneau

26:00.98

4:20/K

FR

 

124

119

316

Molly Mulholland Piedmont

26:05.96

4:21/K

JR

 

125

120

475

Kathryn McCreary Washington and Lee

26:07.55

4:21/K

FR

 

126

121

269

Erin Dandridge Mary Washington

26:08.14

4:21/K

SR

 

127

122

198

Pasangi Perera Guilford

26:08.56

4:21/K

SO

 

128

123

250

Amanda Fadden Mary Baldwin

26:12.34

4:22/K

SO

 

129

124

401

Holly Nohavitza Texas-Tyler

26:12.92

4:22/K

FR

 

130

125

368

Elizabeth Paras Shenandoah

26:12.97

4:22/K

FR

 

131

126

479

Leigh Stauffer Washington and Lee

26:21.18

4:24/K

SO

 

132

(< 5)

129

Megan Merrill East Texas Baptist

26:25.31

4:24/K

SO

 

133

127

19

Emily Kaelin Berry

26:27.58

4:25/K

FR

 

134

128

33

Victoria Ports Birmingham-Southern

26:28.65

4:25/K

JR

 

135

129

16

Nicole Fredette Berry

26:30.84

4:25/K

JR

 

136

(< 5)

179

Leslie Sierra Emory & Henry

26:31.07

4:25/K

SO

 

137

130

282

Emily Davis Maryville (Tenn.)

26:32.50

4:25/K

JR

 

138

131

218

Sophie Katz Hendrix

26:33.02

4:26/K

FR

 

139

132

454

Courtney Gwin Virginia Wesleyan

26:34.76

4:26/K

SO

 

140

133

110

Bonnie Warrick Concordia (Tex.)

26:37.79

4:26/K

FR

 

141

134

143

Patty Danaher Eastern Mennonite

26:40.44

4:27/K

SO

 

142

135

397

Lauren Halliday Texas-Tyler

26:41.48

4:27/K

FR

 

143

136

286

Ashlyn Kittrell Maryville (Tenn.)

26:42.13

4:27/K

JR

 

144

137

101

Briana Stewart Christopher Newport

26:44.97

4:27/K

FR

 

145

138

363

Emily Cobb Shenandoah

26:46.51

4:28/K

SO

 

146

139

108

Haley Van Klompenburg Concordia (Tex.)

26:47.34

4:28/K

SO

 

147

140

255

Tatiana Western Mary Baldwin

26:47.81

4:28/K

JR

 

148

141

196

Naomi Madaras Guilford

26:49.32

4:28/K

SO

 

149

142

379

Meg Greenfield Southwestern (Tex.)

26:51.78

4:29/K

SR

 

150

143

312

Isabella Brown Piedmont

26:52.54

4:29/K

FR

 

151

144

285

Taylor Huskey Maryville (Tenn.)

26:52.66

4:29/K

JR

 

152

145

313

Deirdre Devlin Piedmont

26:56.44

4:29/K

SO

 

153

(< 5)

181

Elizabeth Wilson Emory & Henry

26:57.64

4:30/K

SO

 

154

146

17

Kayla Heflin Berry

26:58.98

4:30/K

JR

 

155

147

369

Shelby Shrader Shenandoah

27:01.43

4:30/K

FR

 

156

148

318

Rachel Tolliver Piedmont

27:04.88

4:31/K

JR

 

157

(< 5)

209

Ashley Sutton Hardin-Simmons

27:06.79

4:31/K

FR

 

158

149

59

Susana Molina Catholic

27:08.98

4:31/K

FR

 

159

150

383

Valerie Vacek Southwestern (Tex.)

27:15.31

4:33/K

FR

 

160

151

105

Kayla Brown Concordia (Tex.)

27:16.62

4:33/K

FR

 

161

152

314

Megan Lawhead Piedmont

27:16.72

4:33/K

FR

 

162

153

317

Carrie Ruis Piedmont

27:16.90

4:33/K

FR

 

163

154

120

Natalie Barkmann Covenant

27:29.44

4:35/K

FR

 

164

155

288

Jessica Browning Meredith

27:36.70

4:36/K

SO

 

165

156

30

Regan Hubbell Birmingham-Southern

27:42.49

4:37/K

SR

 

166

157

367

Mary Claire Miller Shenandoah

27:42.65

4:37/K

JR

 

167

158

364

Rachel Coffin Shenandoah

27:46.40

4:38/K

SO

 

168

159

190

Emily Cash Guilford

27:48.69

4:38/K

JR

 

169

(< 5)

130

Shelby Sparks East Texas Baptist

27:50.06

4:38/K

FR

 

170

160

356

Margot Warner Roanoke

27:52.33

4:39/K

FR

 

171

161

126

Alicia Zanoni Covenant

27:53.19

4:39/K

JR

 

172

162

106

Ashley Morgan Concordia (Tex.)

27:59.09

4:40/K

FR

 

173

163

287

Makayla May Maryville (Tenn.)

27:59.28

4:40/K

SO

 

174

164

457

Courtney Mebane Virginia Wesleyan

28:05.32

4:41/K

SR

 

175

165

194

Kate Jenkins-Sullivan Guilford

28:09.74

4:42/K

FR

 

176

166

381

Brandi Martin Southwestern (Tex.)

28:13.89

4:42/K

SR

 

177

167

217

Laura Gressler Hendrix

28:14.81

4:42/K

JR

 

178

168

192

Rachel Flint Guilford

28:16.47

4:43/K

JR

 

179

169

355

Gillian Lowe Roanoke

28:20.82

4:43/K

FR

 

180

(< 5)

180

Audra Vanderwerker Emory & Henry

28:23.91

4:44/K

FR

 

181

170

460

Jasmine Wilson Virginia Wesleyan

28:31.22

4:45/K

SO

 

182

171

122

Ruthie Cargill Covenant

28:34.33

4:46/K

SO

 

183

172

248

Kimberly Denny Mary Baldwin

28:37.65

4:46/K

JR

 

184

173

366

Nicole Legare Shenandoah

28:38.87

4:46/K

SO

 

185

(< 5)

178

Gabbie Rhodes Emory & Henry

28:40.21

4:47/K

SO

 

186

174

197

Molly Anne Marcotte Guilford

28:47.71

4:48/K

FR

 

187

175

382

Zainab Oketokoun Southwestern (Tex.)

28:47.76

4:48/K

FR

 

188

176

104

Nikki Abrego Concordia (Tex.)

28:58.97

4:50/K

FR

 

189

177

220

Constance Robinson Hendrix

29:05.25

4:51/K

SO

 

190

178

253

Katherine Narvaez Mary Baldwin

29:13.03

4:52/K

SO

 

191

179

283

Ashley Ferris Maryville (Tenn.)

29:20.92

4:53/K

JR

 

192

180

252

Kaylyn Lonergan Mary Baldwin

30:07.01

5:01/K

SO

 

193

181

254

Isabella Novembre Mary Baldwin

30:10.28

5:02/K

FR

 

Top

Final Team Results - Women

Team - Trinity (Tex.) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times):1:52:04.02 Ave Time:22:24.80
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

417

Maddie Murphy

SR

1

1

21:33.89

21:33.89

0:00.00

2

416

Vanessa Moreno

SR

2

3

21:59.04

43:32.93

0:25.15

3

422

Rosemary Steup

SR

4

7

22:23.90

1:05:56.83

0:50.01

4

419

Michelle Oberndorf

JR

14

21

23:01.87

1:28:58.70

1:27.98

5

414

Nicola Hill

JR

15

36

23:05.32

1:52:04.02

1:31.43

6

418

Jackie Newell

SR

(17)

(53)

23:05.73

2:15:09.75

1:31.84

7

415

Autumn Kervella

JR

(32)

(85)

23:39.91

2:38:49.66

2:06.02

 
Team - Emory Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times):1:54:57.52 Ave Time:22:59.50
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

169

Tamara Surtees

JR

6

6

22:37.39

22:37.39

0:00.00

2

161

Emily Caesar

SR

8

14

22:38.80

45:16.19

0:01.41

3

163

Marissa Gogniat

JR

13

27

22:59.73

1:08:15.92

0:22.34

4

164

Michelle Kagei

FR

23

50

23:17.03

1:31:32.95

0:39.64

5

166

Meredith Lorch

SR

26

76

23:24.57

1:54:57.52

0:47.18

6

170

Elise Viox

JR

(30)

(106)

23:30.14

2:18:27.66

0:52.75

7

162

Sophie Cemaj

FR

(60)

(166)

24:24.14

2:42:51.80

1:46.75

 
Team - Bridgewater (Va.) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times):1:55:54.05 Ave Time:23:10.81
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

48

Kaylee Kubisiak

SO

3

3

22:16.37

22:16.37

0:00.00

2

45

Stephanie Breen

SR

19

22

23:07.56

45:23.93

0:51.19

3

47

Lauren Johnson

SO

21

43

23:16.03

1:08:39.96

0:59.66

4

49

Zanny Ludtke

JR

22

65

23:16.59

1:31:56.55

1:00.22

5

50

Makenzie McDonald

SO

41

106

23:57.50

1:55:54.05

1:41.13

6

54

Lizzy Styles

JR

(73)

(179)

24:42.62

2:20:36.67

2:26.25

7

51

Emily Mellman

SO

(74)

(253)

24:42.81

2:45:19.48

2:26.44

 
Team - Centre Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times):1:57:39.75 Ave Time:23:31.95
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

78

Hannah Ellis

JR

16

16

23:05.39

23:05.39

0:00.00

2

77

Ashley El Rady

JR

27

43

23:25.60

46:30.99

0:20.21

3

76

Emily Akin

JR

29

72

23:28.47

1:09:59.46

0:23.08

4

82

Cristin Palmer

JR

33

105

23:40.88

1:33:40.34

0:35.49

5

79

Serena Gale-Butto

FR

44

149

23:59.41

1:57:39.75

0:54.02

6

84

Amanda Vokoun

SO

(70)

(219)

24:39.93

2:22:19.68

1:34.54

7

80

Celeste Grubb

FR

(93)

(312)

25:22.60

2:47:42.28

2:17.21

 
Team - Rhodes Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times):1:58:15.11 Ave Time:23:39.02
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

329

Brittany Alexander

SO

7

7

22:38.20

22:38.20

0:00.00

2

335

Becca Olivarez

SR

20

27

23:10.72

45:48.92

0:32.52

3

338

Sylvie Sontheimer

FR

39

66

23:53.96

1:09:42.88

1:15.76

4

337

Aubrey Schonhoff

JR

52

118

24:13.88

1:33:56.76

1:35.68

5

330

Claire Coulter

JR

54

172

24:18.35

1:58:15.11

1:40.15

6

332

Hannah Henderson

FR

(68)

(240)

24:37.31

2:22:52.42

1:59.11

7

334

Micah Leonard

JR

(85)

(325)

25:06.57

2:47:58.99

2:28.37

 
Team - U. of the South Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times):1:59:23.85 Ave Time:23:52.77
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

441

Willow Smith

SR

25

25

23:23.18

23:23.18

0:00.00

2

439

Ansley McDurmon

SO

36

61

23:47.14

47:10.32

0:23.96

3

438

Amy Lee

SO

43

104

23:58.91

1:11:09.23

0:35.73

4

434

Zoe Dubin

SR

47

151

24:05.12

1:35:14.35

0:41.94

5

440

Caroline Roberts

SR

50

201

24:09.50

1:59:23.85

0:46.32

6

435

Parker Goss

FR

(80)

(281)

24:59.19

2:24:23.04

1:36.01

7

433

Alexandra Bingham

FR

(83)

(364)

25:04.62

2:49:27.66

1:41.44

 
Team - Eastern Mennonite Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times):2:00:18.73 Ave Time:24:03.75
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Hannah Chappell-Dick

SO

12

12

22:59.02

22:59.02

0:00.00

2

145

Lanae Kreider

JR

35

47

23:44.56

46:43.58

0:45.54

3

144

Katie Eckman

JR

55

102

24:18.39

1:11:01.97

1:19.37

4

147

Jolee Paden

SO

59

161

24:22.21

1:35:24.18

1:23.19

5

149

Krista Rittenhouse

SR

79

240

24:54.55

2:00:18.73

1:55.53

6

150

Juni Schirch

SO

(97)

(337)

25:27.01

2:25:45.74

2:27.99

7

143

Patty Danaher

SO

(134)

(471)

26:40.44

2:52:26.18

3:41.42

 
Team - Christopher Newport Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times):2:00:35.53 Ave Time:24:07.11
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

333

Jessica McClelland

SR

18

18

23:06.88

23:06.88

0:00.00

2

100

Emmie Schmitt

FR

40

58

23:55.01

47:01.89

0:48.13

3

102

Alexa Tabackman

SO

49

107

24:08.78

1:11:10.67

1:01.90

4

97

Logan Harrington

FR

72

179

24:41.77

1:35:52.44

1:34.89

5

96

Lydia Cromwell

SO

75

254

24:43.09

2:00:35.53

1:36.21

6

99

Allison McNulla

FR

(106)

(360)

25:43.06

2:26:18.59

2:36.18

7

101

Briana Stewart

FR

(137)

(497)

26:44.97

2:53:03.56

3:38.09

 
Team - Birmingham-Southern Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times):2:01:22.35 Ave Time:24:16.47
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

32

Elise Pittman

FR

34

34

23:42.24

23:42.24

0:00.00

2

28

Katie Bass

SO

45

79

24:04.43

47:46.67

0:22.19

3

34

Shannon Walsh

FR

46

125

24:04.94

1:11:51.61

0:22.70

4

29

Kelsey Holdbrooks

SO

51

176

24:13.56

1:36:05.17

0:31.32

5

31

Hallie Jordan

JR

91

267

25:17.18

2:01:22.35

1:34.94

6

33

Victoria Ports

JR

(128)

(395)

26:28.65

2:27:51.00

2:46.41

7

30

Regan Hubbell

SR

(156)

(551)

27:42.49

2:55:33.49

4:00.25

 
Team - Washington and Lee Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times):2:01:40.88 Ave Time:24:20.18
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

474

Annelise Madison

SR

5

5

22:33.60

22:33.60

0:00.00

2

478

Elizabeth Spruill

FR

56

61

24:19.30

46:52.90

1:45.70

3

470

Alana Babington

FR

61

122

24:25.54

1:11:18.44

1:51.94

4

477

Rachel Soloman

SO

76

198

24:46.16

1:36:04.60

2:12.56

5

472

Kathryn Driest

SR

102

300

25:36.28

2:01:40.88

3:02.68

6

475

Kathryn McCreary

FR

(120)

(420)

26:07.55

2:27:48.43

3:33.95

7

479

Leigh Stauffer

SO

(126)

(546)

26:21.18

2:54:09.61

3:47.58

 
Team - Lynchburg Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 338 Team Score (times):2:03:09.48 Ave Time:24:37.90
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

245

Naomi Tice

SR

28

28

23:27.41

23:27.41

0:00.00

2

241

Mary Deis

FR

53

81

24:17.87

47:45.28

0:50.46

3

244

Miriam Oweis

SR

69

150

24:39.56

1:12:24.84

1:12.15

4

242

Tracy Estelus

JR

90

240

25:16.75

1:37:41.59

1:49.34

5

240

Lindsey Crill

FR

98

338

25:27.89

2:03:09.48

2:00.48

6

246

Adrian Walker

SO

(113)

(451)

25:53.03

2:29:02.51

2:25.62

7

243

Lauren Lacourciere

JR

(117)

(568)

25:57.76

2:55:00.27

2:30.35

 
Team - Mary Washington Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 344 Team Score (times):2:03:09.96 Ave Time:24:37.99
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

271

Tara Landy

JR

38

38

23:52.93

23:52.93

0:00.00

2

273

Victoria Parent

FR

62

100

24:25.93

48:18.86

0:33.00

3

266

Claudia Autore

SO

77

177

24:47.17

1:13:06.03

0:54.24

4

270

Liz Green

SR

78

255

24:50.42

1:37:56.45

0:57.49

5

272

Beth Lindenblad

FR

89

344

25:13.51

2:03:09.96

1:20.58

6

269

Erin Dandridge

SR

(121)

(465)

26:08.14

2:29:18.10

2:15.21

 
Team - Meredith Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 382 Team Score (times):2:04:22.84 Ave Time:24:52.57
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

292

Allie Gallagher

SO

64

64

24:28.27

24:28.27

0:00.00

2

293

Itzel Gonzalez

FR

66

130

24:36.30

49:04.57

0:08.03

3

296

Ann Chapin Meekins

FR

71

201

24:41.26

1:13:45.83

0:12.99

4

291

Caitlin Dorantic

JR

86

287

25:11.41

1:38:57.24

0:43.14

5

294

Illa Jones

SO

95

382

25:25.60

2:04:22.84

0:57.33

6

297

Lara Pantlin

SR

(105)

(487)

25:41.70

2:30:04.54

1:13.43

7

288

Jessica Browning

SO

(155)

(642)

27:36.70

2:57:41.24

3:08.43

 
Team - Berry Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 409 Team Score (times):2:05:19.30 Ave Time:25:03.86
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

13

Charlotte Collins

SR

31

31

23:38.35

23:38.35

0:00.00

2

15

Danielle Ferro

FR

58

89

24:20.75

47:59.10

0:42.40

3

12

Hibah Abuhamdieh

JR

92

181

25:17.31

1:13:16.41

1:38.96

4

14

Rachel Dorris

SO

101

282

25:35.31

1:38:51.72

1:56.96

5

19

Emily Kaelin

FR

127

409

26:27.58

2:05:19.30

2:49.23

6

16

Nicole Fredette

JR

(129)

(538)

26:30.84

2:31:50.14

2:52.49

7

17

Kayla Heflin

JR

(146)

(684)

26:58.98

2:58:49.12

3:20.63

 
Team - Catholic Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 418 Team Score (times):2:05:30.85 Ave Time:25:06.17
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

57

Catherine Kitz

FR

37

37

23:47.92

23:47.92

0:00.00

2

62

Rebecca Radcliffe

SR

87

124

25:12.08

49:00.00

1:24.16

3

58

Sara Lally

SO

88

212

25:13.02

1:14:13.02

1:25.10

4

63

Erin Schlegel

SO

94

306

25:25.48

1:39:38.50

1:37.56

5

55

Cristina Butrico

SO

112

418

25:52.35

2:05:30.85

2:04.43

6

59

Susana Molina

FR

(149)

(567)

27:08.98

2:32:39.83

3:21.06

 
Team - Texas-Tyler Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 437 Team Score (times):2:05:42.41 Ave Time:25:08.48
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

399

Carly Kitts

JR

10

10

22:49.21

22:49.21

0:00.00

2

395

Brittany Brunson

SO

81

91

24:59.36

47:48.57

2:10.15

3

400

Paige Maly

FR

104

195

25:41.69

1:13:30.26

2:52.48

4

398

Missy Hebert

SR

118

313

25:59.23

1:39:29.49

3:10.02

5

401

Holly Nohavitza

FR

124

437

26:12.92

2:05:42.41

3:23.71

6

397

Lauren Halliday

FR

(135)

(572)

26:41.48

2:32:23.89

3:52.27

 
Team - Virginia Wesleyan Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 447 Team Score (times):2:06:16.86 Ave Time:25:15.37
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

458

Liz Wade

JR

24

24

23:21.09

23:21.09

0:00.00

2

459

Autumn Watson

SR

84

108

25:05.37

48:26.46

1:44.28

3

455

Lex Higbee

JR

96

204

25:25.92

1:13:52.38

2:04.83

4

456

Emily Latimer

FR

111

315

25:49.72

1:39:42.10

2:28.63

5

454

Courtney Gwin

SO

132

447

26:34.76

2:06:16.86

3:13.67

6

457

Courtney Mebane

SR

(164)

(611)

28:05.32

2:34:22.18

4:44.23

7

460

Jasmine Wilson

SO

(170)

(781)

28:31.22

3:02:53.40

5:10.13

 
Team - Covenant Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 453 Team Score (times):2:06:44.34 Ave Time:25:20.87
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Beth Burgess

JR

42

42

23:58.00

23:58.00

0:00.00

2

123

Spookie Eaves

SO

65

107

24:29.05

48:27.05

0:31.05

3

124

Anna Hankal

FR

82

189

25:01.20

1:13:28.25

1:03.20

4

119

Esther Anderson

SO

110

299

25:46.65

1:39:14.90

1:48.65

5

120

Natalie Barkmann

FR

154

453

27:29.44

2:06:44.34

3:31.44

6

126

Alicia Zanoni

JR

(161)

(614)

27:53.19

2:34:37.53

3:55.19

7

122

Ruthie Cargill

SO

(171)

(785)

28:34.33

3:03:11.86

4:36.33

 
Team - Southwestern (Tex.) Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 482 Team Score (times):2:07:24.09 Ave Time:25:28.82
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

378

Lilly Duarte

SR

9

9

22:47.29

22:47.29

0:00.00

2

380

Kara Koinis

SR

67

76

24:36.36

47:23.65

1:49.07

3

377

Emily Ammon

SR

114

190

25:53.35

1:13:17.00

3:06.06

4

379

Meg Greenfield

SR

142

332

26:51.78

1:40:08.78

4:04.49

5

383

Valerie Vacek

FR

150

482

27:15.31

2:07:24.09

4:28.02

6

381

Brandi Martin

SR

(166)

(648)

28:13.89

2:35:37.98

5:26.60

7

382

Zainab Oketokoun

FR

(175)

(823)

28:47.76

3:04:25.74

6:00.47

 
Team - Concordia (Tex.) Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 491 Team Score (times):2:07:56.74 Ave Time:25:35.35
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Megan Wagenaar

SR

11

11

22:54.80

22:54.80

0:00.00

2

107

Caitlin Rowlette

SR

57

68

24:20.19

47:14.99

1:25.39

3

110

Bonnie Warrick

FR

133

201

26:37.79

1:13:52.78

3:42.99

4

108

Haley Van Klompenburg

SO

139

340

26:47.34

1:40:40.12

3:52.54

5

105

Kayla Brown

FR

151

491

27:16.62

2:07:56.74

4:21.82

6

106

Ashley Morgan

FR

(162)

(653)

27:59.09

2:35:55.83

5:04.29

7

104

Nikki Abrego

FR

(176)

(829)

28:58.97

3:04:54.80

6:04.17

 
Team - Roanoke Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 526 Team Score (times):2:09:09.21 Ave Time:25:49.84
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

353

Kerri Dalton

FR

48

48

24:07.85

24:07.85

0:00.00

2

352

Hannah Cline

JR

103

151

25:40.21

49:48.06

1:32.36

3

350

Melissa Bauerle

SO

107

258

25:44.08

1:15:32.14

1:36.23

4

351

Claire Brooks

FR

108

366

25:44.74

1:41:16.88

1:36.89

5

356

Margot Warner

FR

160

526

27:52.33

2:09:09.21

3:44.48

6

355

Gillian Lowe

FR

(169)

(695)

28:20.82

2:37:30.03

4:12.97

 
Team - Shenandoah Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 630 Team Score (times):2:12:10.75 Ave Time:26:26.15
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

365

Dorothy Earner

JR

63

63

24:27.19

24:27.19

0:00.00

2

368

Elizabeth Paras

FR

125

188

26:12.97

50:40.16

1:45.78

3

363

Emily Cobb

SO

138

326

26:46.51

1:17:26.67

2:19.32

4

369

Shelby Shrader

FR

147

473

27:01.43

1:44:28.10

2:34.24

5

367

Mary Claire Miller

JR

157

630

27:42.65

2:12:10.75

3:15.46

6

364

Rachel Coffin

SO

(158)

(788)

27:46.40

2:39:57.15

3:19.21

7

366

Nicole Legare

SO

(173)

(961)

28:38.87

3:08:36.02

4:11.68

 
Team - Maryville (Tenn.) Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 688 Team Score (times):2:14:01.12 Ave Time:26:48.22
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

284

Emily Guillaume

SO

115

115

25:54.55

25:54.55

0:00.00

2

282

Emily Davis

JR

130

245

26:32.50

52:27.05

0:37.95

3

286

Ashlyn Kittrell

JR

136

381

26:42.13

1:19:09.18

0:47.58

4

285

Taylor Huskey

JR

144

525

26:52.66

1:46:01.84

0:58.11

5

287

Makayla May

SO

163

688

27:59.28

2:14:01.12

2:04.73

6

283

Ashley Ferris

JR

(179)

(867)

29:20.92

2:43:22.04

3:26.37

 
Team - Hendrix Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 691 Team Score (times):2:15:21.75 Ave Time:27:04.35
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

216

Nicholle Cromwell

JR

100

100

25:33.04

25:33.04

0:00.00

2

219

Dani Ramirez-Aguilar

FR

116

216

25:55.63

51:28.67

0:22.59

3

218

Sophie Katz

FR

131

347

26:33.02

1:18:01.69

0:59.98

4

217

Laura Gressler

JR

167

514

28:14.81

1:46:16.50

2:41.77

5

220

Constance Robinson

SO

177

691

29:05.25

2:15:21.75

3:32.21

 
Team - Guilford Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 696 Team Score (times):2:14:42.18 Ave Time:26:56.44
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

199

Rebecca Reyna

SO

109

109

25:45.87

25:45.87

0:00.00

2

198

Pasangi Perera

SO

122

231

26:08.56

51:54.43

0:22.69

3

196

Naomi Madaras

SO

141

372

26:49.32

1:18:43.75

1:03.45

4

190

Emily Cash

JR

159

531

27:48.69

1:46:32.44

2:02.82

5

194

Kate Jenkins-Sullivan

FR

165

696

28:09.74

2:14:42.18

2:23.87

6

192

Rachel Flint

JR

(168)

(864)

28:16.47

2:42:58.65

2:30.60

7

197

Molly Anne Marcotte

FR

(174)

(1038)

28:47.71

3:11:46.36

3:01.84

 
Team - Piedmont Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 707 Team Score (times):2:14:16.54 Ave Time:26:51.31
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

316

Molly Mulholland

JR

119

119

26:05.96

26:05.96

0:00.00

2

312

Isabella Brown

FR

143

262

26:52.54

52:58.50

0:46.58

3

313

Deirdre Devlin

SO

145

407

26:56.44

1:19:54.94

0:50.48

4

318

Rachel Tolliver

JR

148

555

27:04.88

1:46:59.82

0:58.92

5

314

Megan Lawhead

FR

152

707

27:16.72

2:14:16.54

1:10.76

6

317

Carrie Ruis

FR

(153)

(860)

27:16.90

2:41:33.44

1:10.94

 
Team - Mary Baldwin Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 712 Team Score (times):2:16:20.86 Ave Time:27:16.17
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Wendy Deptula

SO

99

99

25:30.03

25:30.03

0:00.00

2

250

Amanda Fadden

SO

123

222

26:12.34

51:42.37

0:42.31

3

255

Tatiana Western

JR

140

362

26:47.81

1:18:30.18

1:17.78

4

248

Kimberly Denny

JR

172

534

28:37.65

1:47:07.83

3:07.62

5

253

Katherine Narvaez

SO

178

712

29:13.03

2:16:20.86

3:43.00

6

252

Kaylyn Lonergan

SO

(180)

(892)

30:07.01

2:46:27.87

4:36.98

7

254

Isabella Novembre

FR

(181)

(1073)

30:10.28

3:16:38.15

4:40.25

 
Team - East Texas Baptist Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

129

Megan Merrill

SO

Less Than 5

 

26:25.31

26:25.31

0:00.00

2

130

Shelby Sparks

FR

Less Than 5

 

27:50.06

54:15.37

1:24.75

 
Team - Emory & Henry Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

179

Leslie Sierra

SO

Less Than 5

 

26:31.07

26:31.07

0:00.00

2

181

Elizabeth Wilson

SO

Less Than 5

 

26:57.64

53:28.71

0:26.57

3

180

Audra Vanderwerker

FR

Less Than 5

 

28:23.91

1:21:52.62

1:52.84

4

178

Gabbie Rhodes

SO

Less Than 5

 

28:40.21

1:50:32.83

2:09.14

 
Team - Hardin-Simmons Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

208

Victoria Cortes

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:59.88

23:59.88

0:00.00

2

209

Ashley Sutton

FR

Less Than 5

 

27:06.79

51:06.67

3:06.91

 
Team - LeTourneau Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Whitney Judd

FR

Less Than 5

 

26:00.98

26:00.98

0:00.00

 
Team - Millsaps Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

301

Courtney Aymett

SR

Less Than 5

 

25:37.78

25:37.78

0:00.00

 
Team - Texas Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

385

Melissa Longoria

SR

Less Than 5

 

24:06.18

24:06.18

0:00.00

2

384

Sarah Fritzsche

FR

Less Than 5

 

25:14.92

49:21.10

1:08.74