Exact Timing - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    BERRY COLLEGE XC INVITATIONAL - 10/19/2013                    
                          GOGO RUNNING ROME AREA OPEN 5K                          
                             BERRY COLLEGE, ROME, GA                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC COLLEGE
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #223 Hewitt, John        JR Unattached              5:08.3   25:32.19        
  2  #226 Stephenson, Jay        Unattached              5:08.8   25:34.65        
  3   #37 James, Ryan         SR Berry                   5:09.4   25:37.60    1   
  4   #98 Hort, Brad          FR Georgia                 5:10.3   25:42.19        
  5  #187 Bowman, Roderick    FR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:10.3   25:42.44    2   
  6  #272 Walker, Mike           Unattached              5:11.0   25:45.78        
  7  #101 Eldredge, Chance    FR Georgia Tech            5:11.2   25:46.58    3   
  8  #103 Koskiewicz, Billy   SO Georgia Tech            5:13.4   25:57.86    4   
  9  #192 Mullen, Joseph      JR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:13.8   25:59.91    5   
 10   #97 Guiliano, Michael   SO Georgia                 5:14.8   26:04.48        
 11  #227 Sullivan, Brian     FR Unattached              5:16.7   26:14.09        
 12  #190 Hawkins, Samuel     FR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:18.8   26:24.33    6   
 13  #124 Elliott, Terris     SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:19.6   26:28.53    7   
 14  #271 Voyles, Wade           Unattached              5:20.0   26:30.39        
 15  #131 Shultz, Patrick     FR Lee (Tenn.)             5:20.1   26:30.92    8   
 16  #181 Henderson, Genesis  SR Scad Atlanta            5:21.3   26:36.98    9   
 17  #200 Young, Caleb        JR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:21.5   26:37.77   10   
 18  #259 Patterson, Paul        Dalton State            5:22.8   26:44.61   11   
 19  #221 Dwyer, Henry           Unattached              5:23.9   26:50.10        
 20  #106 Veith, Austin       FR Georgia Tech            5:24.4   26:52.55   12   
 21  #127 Kipchumba, Emmanue  SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:24.5   26:52.99   13   
 22  #129 Perez, Camden       SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:25.0   26:55.60   14   
 23  #196 Simmons, Jacob      SO Tennessee Wesleyan      5:25.5   26:57.67   15   
 24  #199 Whitehead, Chad     FR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:25.9   26:59.90   16   
 25  #123 Crook, Joseph       FR Lee (Tenn.)             5:26.5   27:02.70   17   
 26  #260 Pacheco, Isaac         Dalton State            5:27.1   27:06.04   18   
 27  #256 Ramirez, Raul       FR Young Harris            5:27.9   27:10.00   19   
 28  #263 Cook, Brody            Dalton State            5:28.0   27:10.29   20   
 29  #245 Todd, Sam           FR West Georgia            5:28.5   27:12.68   21   
 30  #142 Pirtle, Cale        SO North Georgia Tech      5:28.6   27:13.32   22   
 31  #235 Wallis, Anthony     FR Uva-Wise                5:28.7   27:13.99   23   
 32   #38 Jordan, Zack        JR Berry                   5:28.9   27:14.60   24   
 33  #193 Murphy, Tim         FR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:29.4   27:17.20   25   
 34  #100 Burnett, Chris      FR Georgia Tech            5:30.3   27:21.51   26   
 35  #249 Decker, Cody        FR Young Harris            5:30.8   27:24.39   27   
 36   #33 Berendsen, Sam      FR Berry                   5:31.1   27:25.67   28   
 37   #46 Clesi, Christian    SR Birmingham-Southern     5:31.7   27:28.49   29   
 38  #224 Lindsey, John          Unattached              5:31.7   27:28.84        
 39  #132 Tauzer, Adam           Lee (Tenn.)             5:31.9   27:29.72   30   
 40 #3000 Doe1, John             Unattached              5:33.4   27:37.10        
 41   #34 Davis, Brandon      SR Berry                   5:33.6   27:38.11   31   
 42  #261 Pacheco, Raphael       Dalton State            5:33.8   27:39.02   32   
 43  #105 VanderWood, Drew    FR Georgia Tech            5:34.2   27:41.13   33   
 44   #36 Harris, Kyle        SO Berry                   5:34.6   27:42.87   34   
 45  #203 Grimes, Jason       SR U. of the South         5:34.7   27:43.75   35   
 46  #265 Limas, Jose            Dalton State            5:34.9   27:44.59   36   
 47  #258 Webb, Jeremy        FR Young Harris            5:36.4   27:51.80   37   
 48  #262 Cook, Parker           Dalton State            5:36.9   27:54.52   38   
 49   #52 Roberts, Christoph  FR Birmingham-Southern     5:37.0   27:54.96   39   
 50  #136 Hagstrom, Sean      FR Maryville (Tenn.)       5:37.2   27:56.14   40   
 51   #31 Vergara, Ediberto   FR Benedict                5:37.6   27:58.24        
 52  #188 Cheruiyot, Hilary   SR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:37.8   27:59.15        
 53  #210 McAlister, Mark     FR U. of the South         5:38.3   28:01.71   41   
 54  #252 Johnson, Dylan      FR Young Harris            5:38.7   28:03.42   42   
 55  #189 Greer, Justin       SR Tennessee Wesleyan      5:38.8   28:03.89        
 56  #273 Doe, John              Unattached              5:39.1   28:05.22        
 57  #239 Alvarez, Gabriel    FR West Georgia            5:39.6   28:07.81   43   
 58  #180 Ganapathy, Ajay     FR Scad Atlanta            5:39.7   28:08.39   44   
 59  #238 Young, William      FR Uva-Wise                5:40.2   28:10.88   45   
 60  #204 Hill, Alec          SO U. of the South         5:40.8   28:14.07   46   
 61  #236 Wilkins, Shaquon    SO Uva-Wise                5:41.0   28:14.97   47   
 62   #56 Wild, Scotty        JR Birmingham-Southern     5:41.2   28:15.99   48   
 63  #214 Stockton, Logan     FR U. of the South         5:42.0   28:20.06   49   
 64 #2069 Doe2, John             Unattached              5:42.8   28:23.83        
 65  #125 Gullette, Adam      SO Lee (Tenn.)             5:43.2   28:25.76   50   
 66   #43 Walker, Matt        FR Berry                   5:43.9   28:29.19   51   
 67   #73 Dillon, Stephen     JR Covenant                5:44.2   28:30.62   52   
 68   #80 Smith, Zach         SR Covenant                5:44.6   28:32.89   53   
 69  #172 Herrera, Roger      FR Reinhardt               5:44.7   28:33.26   54   
 70   #86 Madut, Garang       FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      5:46.0   28:39.80   55   
 71  #170 Garcia, Alex        JR Reinhardt               5:46.3   28:41.23   56   
 72  #195 Potok, Thomas       SO Tennessee Wesleyan      5:47.1   28:45.19        
 73  #176 Taylor, Zachary     SR Reinhardt               5:47.3   28:46.41   57   
 74   #26 Mumme, Doug         FR Belhaven                5:48.0   28:49.73   58   
 75  #183 Stuart, Christophe  SO Scad Atlanta            5:48.1   28:50.22   59   
 76  #159 Parker, Cody        FR Piedmont                5:48.2   28:50.54   60   
 77   #32 Agaro, Ebenezer     FR Berry                   5:48.2   28:50.90   61   
 78   #75 Gorter, Matt        SR Covenant                5:48.3   28:51.37   62   
 79   #94 Jackson, Douglas    SO Fort Valley State       5:49.0   28:54.66   63   
 80  #179 Fu, Foon            FR Scad Atlanta            5:49.2   28:55.43   64   
 81  #177 Bundy, Corey        SR Scad Atlanta            5:49.4   28:56.84   65   
 82  #182 Jones, Joe          SO Scad Atlanta            5:49.6   28:57.86   66   
 83   #28 Storment, Benjamin     Belhaven                5:50.0   28:59.49   67   
 84  #128 Knuth, Justin       JR Lee (Tenn.)             5:50.0   28:59.75        
 85  #139 Brakage, Codey      SO North Georgia Tech      5:52.1   29:09.95   68   
 86  #246 Bitok, Alex         FR Young Harris            5:53.1   29:14.82   69   
 87 #4000 Doe3, John             Unattached              5:53.2   29:15.45        
 88 #4001 Doe4, John             Unattached              5:53.3   29:15.88        
 89  #237 Willcuts, Josh      SO Uva-Wise                5:53.9   29:19.15   70   
 90  #243 Hudson, Jake        SR West Georgia            5:54.2   29:20.71   71   
 91  #240 Ellwood, Matthew    SO West Georgia            5:55.0   29:24.53   72   
 92  #144 Shirah, Freddie     FR North Georgia Tech      5:55.3   29:25.91   73   
 93  #202 Cronin, Terry       JR U. of the South         5:56.2   29:30.41   74   
 94   #85 Harp, Tanner        FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      5:56.7   29:32.97   75   
 95  #255 Myers, Harrison     FR Young Harris            5:56.8   29:33.58   76   
 96  #191 Montgomery, Kevin   SO Tennessee Wesleyan      5:57.1   29:34.72        
 97   #55 White, John         SO Birmingham-Southern     5:57.2   29:35.22   77   
 98   #44 Zaubi, Issac        SO Berry                   5:57.3   29:35.69        
 99   #49 Johnstone, Foster   FR Birmingham-Southern     5:57.6   29:37.40   78   
100  #116 Zittrouer, Ernest      Gordon St               5:57.9   29:38.81   79   
101  #178 Cornwall, Matthew   FR Scad Atlanta            5:58.1   29:40.07   80   
102   #68 Shaw, Danny         SO Central Geor            5:58.4   29:41.40        
103  #219 Babineaux, Chase       Unattached              5:59.0   29:44.22        
104  #215 Dixon, Nigel        FR Una-Tennesse            5:59.0   29:44.61        
105  #242 Gray, David         SO West Georgia            5:59.1   29:45.00   81   
106  #211 Redden, Jourdan     FR U. of the South         5:59.3   29:45.63   82   
107   #41 Mushrush, Daniel    FR Berry                   6:00.5   29:51.62        
108  #253 Jones, Trent        FR Young Harris            6:02.1   29:59.76   83   
109   #29 Wilkerson, Trevor   FR Belhaven                6:02.5   30:01.93   84   
110  #175 Salazar-Cruz, Rafa  FR Reinhardt               6:02.8   30:03.45   85   
111  #228 York, Alex             Unattached              6:03.5   30:06.70        
112   #50 McKnight, Jordan    SO Birmingham-Southern     6:03.8   30:08.05   86   
113  #153 Willis, Jamal       FR Oglethorpe              6:04.4   30:11.13   87   
114  #163 Singh, Brandon      SO Piedmont                6:04.9   30:13.91   88   
115  #164 Thorson, Bryce      JR Piedmont                6:05.5   30:16.71   89   
116  #234 Parker, Matt        JR Uva-Wise                6:07.0   30:24.38   90   
117  #250 Fernandez, Mark     FR Young Harris            6:07.3   30:25.80        
118   #83 Williams, Jack      JR Covenant                6:07.8   30:28.23   91   
119  #209 Lundy, Jackson      SO U. of the South         6:08.5   30:31.39   92   
120  #134 Davis, Adam         FR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:09.1   30:34.44   93   
121   #65 Brown, Jarman       FR Central Geor            6:09.1   30:34.72        
122  #173 Osborn, Ryan        SR Reinhardt               6:09.2   30:35.06   94   
123  #201 Bailey, Mac         FR U. of the South         6:10.1   30:39.69        
124  #205 Jetmundsen, Taylor  SO U. of the South         6:10.5   30:41.49        
125  #232 Donegan, John       FR Uva-Wise                6:11.0   30:44.11   95   
126  #138 Sturchio, Dave      JR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:13.7   30:57.29   96   
127  #115 Webb, Damon            Gordon St               6:14.2   30:59.71   97   
128  #247 Brewer, Danny       FR Young Harris            6:14.9   31:03.31        
129 #2042 Myers, Matt         FR Berry                   6:15.3   31:05.65        
130  #161 Salazar, Esteban    FR Piedmont                6:15.5   31:06.63   98   
131   #48 Hall, Devan         FR Birmingham-Southern     6:15.6   31:06.98   99   
132  #118 McCulley, Chase     SO LaGrange                6:15.7   31:07.37  100   
133  #141 McDuffie, Sean      FR North Georgia Tech      6:16.7   31:12.59  101   
134   #72 Conrad, Max         FR Covenant                6:19.2   31:24.80  102   
135  #158 McClung, Cory       FR Piedmont                6:19.3   31:25.19  103   
136  #207 Lavender, Eli       FR U. of the South         6:19.4   31:25.86        
137  #168 Blackwell, Brent    FR Reinhardt               6:19.7   31:27.14  104   
138  #266 Jacobo, Aurelio        Dalton State            6:20.9   31:33.16  105   
139  #267 Williams, Garrett      Dalton State            6:21.5   31:36.42        
140   #78 Rasmussen, Hunter   SO Covenant                6:22.2   31:39.70  106   
141  #257 Rich, Trevor        FR Young Harris            6:22.6   31:41.82        
142  #157 Jameson, Alec       JR Piedmont                6:22.9   31:43.11  107   
143   #24 McGee, Thorburn        Belhaven                6:23.0   31:43.52  108   
144  #114 Weaver, Jordan         Gordon St               6:23.7   31:47.18  109   
145  #155 Cone, Tyler         FR Piedmont                6:23.8   31:47.46  110   
146  #111 Smith, Dean            Gordon St               6:23.8   31:47.78  111   
147  #248 Cohen, Jared        FR Young Harris            6:24.7   31:52.07        
148  #254 Milner, Drew        FR Young Harris            6:25.2   31:54.77        
149  #171 Guerrero, Daniel    SR Reinhardt               6:25.4   31:55.38  112   
150   #40 Mason, Kevin        SO Berry                   6:25.7   31:57.15        
151  #174 Reynolds, Hamp      JR Reinhardt               6:25.8   31:57.48        
152 #2047 Faulk, Will         FR Birmingham-Southern     6:25.8   31:57.84        
153  #133 Brown, Hayden       SR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:26.4   32:00.50  113   
154   #39 Klein, Michael      JR Berry                   6:27.1   32:03.82        
155  #231 Bresnock, Christia  SR Uva-Wise                6:27.5   32:05.88  114   
156   #27 Reese, Jeremiah     FR Belhaven                6:29.0   32:13.74  115   
157  #197 Watson, Andy        SR Tennessee Wesleyan      6:29.5   32:16.12        
158  #110 Lovett, Darious        Gordon St               6:29.9   32:18.15  116   
159  #140 Leepow, Mario       FR North Georgia Tech      6:30.3   32:20.05  117   
160   #76 Jantomaso, Justin   FR Covenant                6:31.5   32:25.89  118   
161   #88 Rearick, Spencer    FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:31.7   32:26.99  119   
162  #120 Piland, Brett       FR LaGrange                6:32.0   32:28.53  120   
163  #154 Willis, Malik       FR Oglethorpe              6:32.8   32:32.33  121   
164  #135 Dickson, Rasham     SO Maryville (Tenn.)       6:33.9   32:37.62  122   
165  #230 Bolling, Israel     SO Uva-Wise                6:37.6   32:56.31        
166  #145 cervantes, norman   SO Oglethorpe              6:37.7   32:56.84  123   
167  #117 Lynch, John         FR LaGrange                6:38.5   33:00.61  124   
168  #137 McNaughton, Matthe  FR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:39.2   33:04.06  125   
169  #233 Mullins, Landry     SR Uva-Wise                6:42.8   33:22.24        
170   #84 Cheers, David       JR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:43.2   33:24.16  126   
171  #113 Vela, Daniel           Gordon St               6:43.4   33:25.10  127   
172   #96 Snow, Tim           JR Fort Valley State       6:43.8   33:26.89  128   
173   #95 Redmond, Jermaine   SR Fort Valley State       6:43.9   33:27.41  129   
174  #167 Alexander, Ethan    FR Reinhardt               6:44.0   33:28.21        
175  #150 Principe, Arturo    FR Oglethorpe              6:46.6   33:41.24  130   
176  #122 Singleton, Bill     FR LaGrange                6:48.0   33:47.93  131   
177   #23 LeBlanc, Shekiel    FR Belhaven                6:48.9   33:52.34  132   
178   #53 Robles, Weston      FR Birmingham-Southern     6:51.0   34:02.92        
179   #81 Spykstra, Caleb     FR Covenant                6:51.6   34:05.79        
180   #87 Palmieri, Richie    FR Cumberland (Tenn.)      6:52.9   34:12.34  133   
181  #151 Reveles, Daniel     JR Oglethorpe              7:00.6   34:50.53  134   
182  #166 Williams, Craig     JR Piedmont                7:02.0   34:57.40        
183  #217 Ketchem, Blaine     FR Una-Tennesse            7:02.9   35:02.19        
184  #119 Merritt, Matt       FR LaGrange                7:06.2   35:18.64  135   
185  #121 scruggs, will       SO LaGrange                7:06.3   35:19.09  136   
186  #218 Wells, Pierce       FR Una-Tennesse            7:08.9   35:31.85        
187   #74 Gardner, Eliot      FR Covenant                7:09.6   35:35.09        
188  #152 Townsend, Anthony   FR Oglethorpe              7:21.9   36:36.37  137   
189  #156 Deaton, Quinton     SR Piedmont                7:22.6   36:39.73        
190  #112 Smith, Donald          Gordon St               7:25.9   36:56.19  138   
191   #82 Taylor, Charles     FR Covenant                7:28.0   37:06.96        
192  #143 Raiford, Dorsey     FR North Georgia Tech      7:30.7   37:20.31  139   
193  #147 Espino, Israel      FR Oglethorpe              7:32.5   37:29.00  140   
194   #89 Shankles, Tyler     JR Cumberland (Tenn.)      7:33.5   37:34.21  141   
195  #229 Zalanka, Rick          Unattached              7:36.9   37:50.88        
196  #169 Cook, Brad          SO Reinhardt               7:39.5   38:04.08        
197  #165 Torgesen, Casey     FR Piedmont                7:39.9   38:06.09        
198   #25 McHenry, Micah      FR Belhaven                7:49.4   38:53.06  142   
199   #93 Houston, Blake      SO Fort Valley State       7:58.6   39:38.81  143   
200   #91 Andrews, D'Marques  SR Fort Valley State       8:31.1   42:20.57  144   
201   #92 Bray, Drakariuus       Fort Valley State       8:31.2   42:21.04  145   
202   #64 Bentley, Darius     FR Central Geor            8:41.4   43:11.59        
203   #67 Richardson, David   FR Central Geor            8:53.6   44:12.48        
204  #148 Estock, robert      FR Oglethorpe              8:54.3   44:15.60        
205  #222 Halgat, Jay            Unattached              9:14.8   45:57.58        
206  #149 Jennings, Chris     FR Oglethorpe              9:56.0   49:22.29        
207  #146 Click, Kelly        FR Oglethorpe             10:34.7   52:35.07        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tennessee Wesleyan           38    2    5    6   10   15   16   25           
      Total Time:  2:11:42.12                                                     
         Average:    26:20.43                                                     
   2 Lee (Tenn.)                  59    7    8   13   14   17   30   50           
      Total Time:  2:13:50.74                                                     
         Average:    26:46.15                                                     
   3 Georgia Tech                 78    3    4   12   26   33                     
      Total Time:  2:13:39.63                                                     
         Average:    26:43.93                                                     
   4 Dalton State College        117   11   18   20   32   36   38  105           
      Total Time:  2:16:24.55                                                     
         Average:    27:16.91                                                     
   5 Berry                       118    1   24   28   31   34   51   61           
      Total Time:  2:15:38.85                                                     
         Average:    27:07.77                                                     
   6 Young Harris College        194   19   27   37   42   69   76   83           
      Total Time:  2:19:44.44                                                     
         Average:    27:56.89                                                     
   7 Scad Atlanta                241    9   44   59   64   65   66   80           
      Total Time:  2:21:27.86                                                     
         Average:    28:17.58                                                     
   8 U. of the South             245   35   41   46   49   74   82   92           
      Total Time:  2:21:50.00                                                     
         Average:    28:22.00                                                     
   9 Birmingham-Southern         271   29   39   48   77   78   86   99           
      Total Time:  2:22:52.07                                                     
         Average:    28:34.42                                                     
  10 Uva-Wise                    275   23   45   47   70   90   95  114           
      Total Time:  2:23:23.37                                                     
         Average:    28:40.68                                                     
  11 West Georgia                288   21   43   71   72   81                     
      Total Time:  2:23:50.73                                                     
         Average:    28:46.15                                                     
  12 Reinhardt                   346   54   56   57   85   94  104  112           
      Total Time:  2:26:39.41                                                     
         Average:    29:19.89                                                     
  13 Covenant                    360   52   53   62   91  102  106  118           
      Total Time:  2:27:47.91                                                     
         Average:    29:33.59                                                     
  14 North Georgia Tech          381   22   68   73  101  117  139                
      Total Time:  2:29:21.82                                                     
         Average:    29:52.37                                                     
  15 Belhaven                    432   58   67   84  108  115  132  142           
      Total Time:  2:31:48.41                                                     
         Average:    30:21.69                                                     
  16 Piedmont                    438   60   88   89   98  103  107  110           
      Total Time:  2:31:52.98                                                     
         Average:    30:22.60                                                     
  17 Maryville (Tenn.)           464   40   93   96  113  122  125                
      Total Time:  2:34:05.99                                                     
         Average:    30:49.20                                                     
  18 Cumberland (Tenn.)          508   55   75  119  126  133  141                
      Total Time:  2:38:16.26                                                     
         Average:    31:39.26                                                     
  19 Gordan State College        512   79   97  109  111  116  127  138           
      Total Time:  2:36:31.64                                                     
         Average:    31:18.33                                                     
  20 Oglethorpe                  595   87  121  123  130  134  137  140           
      Total Time:  2:44:12.07                                                     
         Average:    32:50.42                                                     
  21 Fort Valley State           607   63  128  129  143  144  145                
      Total Time:  2:57:48.34                                                     
         Average:    35:33.67                                                     
  22 LaGrange                    610  100  120  124  131  135  136                
      Total Time:  2:45:43.08                                                     
         Average:    33:08.62