header
  
Recap | Results

 Exact Timing - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          33rd ANNUAL SEWANEE - 9/7/2013                          
                            CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                            
                                   SEWANEE, TN                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #214 James, Ryan          SR Berry                   5:24.0   26:50.60    1   
  2 #239 Kieffer, John        SR Centre                  5:32.7   27:33.76    2   
  3 #234 Beyerle, Eric        JR Centre                  5:34.9   27:44.72    3   
  4 #235 Bortolus, Glen       SO Centre                  5:35.4   27:47.08    4   
  5 #243 Rieskamp, Josh       JR Centre                  5:39.5   28:07.50    5   
  6 #233 Anastasio, Albert    JR Centre                  5:39.9   28:09.55    6   
  7 #215 Jordan, Zack         JR Berry                   5:40.9   28:14.29    7   
  8 #273 Mulder, Eddie        SR Emory                   5:44.4   28:31.60    8   
  9 #269 McBane, Michael      FR Emory                   5:44.4   28:31.87    9   
 10 #260 Cooke, Tyler         JR Emory                   5:44.5   28:32.14   10   
 11 #280 Wheeler, Cameron     JR Emory                   5:44.5   28:32.38   11   
 12 #265 Fleischhacker, Alex  SR Emory                   5:44.6   28:32.58   12   
 13 #228 Roberts, Christophe  FR Birmingham-Southern     5:45.7   28:38.16   13   
 14 #211 Davis, Brandon       SR Berry                   5:49.1   28:55.14   14   
 15 #261 Crews, Patrick       JR Emory                   5:49.2   28:55.49   15   
 16 #262 Cromer, Brandon      FR Emory                   5:49.5   28:56.96   16   
 17 #302 Grimes, Jason        SR U. of the South         5:49.8   28:58.83   17   
 18 #213 Harris, Kyle         SO Berry                   5:50.4   29:01.81   18   
 19 #236 Fryar, Michael       SR Centre                  5:52.3   29:11.30   19   
 20 #267 Hunt, Austin         FR Emory                   5:52.6   29:12.42        
 21 #278 Sisario, Michael     FR Emory                   5:52.9   29:14.15        
 22 #264 Drumm, Andrew        SO Emory                   5:53.2   29:15.77        
 23 #272 Melissas, Craig      SR Emory                   5:54.4   29:21.31        
 24 #240 McCurdy, Matt        JR Centre                  5:56.6   29:32.26   20   
 25 #230 Wheat, Scott         SO Birmingham-Southern     5:57.0   29:34.31   21   
 26 #277 Schlessinger, Jake   FR Emory                   5:58.7   29:43.12        
 27 #232 Wild, Scotty         JR Birmingham-Southern     5:58.8   29:43.37   22   
 28 #309 McAlister, Mark      FR U. of the South         5:59.1   29:45.09   23   
 29 #285 Hagstrom, Sean       FR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:00.1   29:50.03   24   
 30 #275 Rhode, Casey         FR Emory                   6:00.9   29:53.58        
 31 #222 Clesi, Christian     SR Birmingham-Southern     6:01.7   29:57.69   25   
 32 #220 Walker, Matt         FR Berry                   6:02.4   30:01.37   26   
 33 #313 Stockton, Logan      FR U. of the South         6:03.6   30:07.48   27   
 34 #274 Murphy, Grant        FR Emory                   6:05.1   30:14.78        
 35 #257 Ashforth, Hank       SR Emory                   6:05.7   30:17.46        
 36 #246 Thompson, Jesse      JR Centre                  6:06.0   30:18.95        
 37 #245 Stickney, Alex       FR Centre                  6:06.0   30:19.19        
 38 #210 Berendsen, Sam       FR Berry                   6:07.7   30:27.44   28   
 39 #250 Gorter, Matt         SR Covenant                6:08.3   30:30.46   29   
 40 #266 Flores-Alvarez, San  SR Emory                   6:08.4   30:31.04        
 41 #270 McIsaac, Ian         FR Emory                   6:08.6   30:31.90        
 42 #221 Zaubi, Issac         SO Berry                   6:08.7   30:32.84   30   
 43 #231 White, John          SO Birmingham-Southern     6:09.9   30:38.59   31   
 44 #258 Chen, Jeff           FR Emory                   6:10.1   30:39.53        
 45 #279 Traynelis, Josh      SO Emory                   6:14.3   31:00.23        
 46 #248 Dillon, Stephen      JR Covenant                6:15.5   31:06.43   32   
 47 #244 Steber, Calvin       FR Centre                  6:16.8   31:12.92        
 48 #212 Hannan, Sam          FR Berry                   6:17.0   31:13.80        
 49 #307 Lepik, Bradford      SO U. of the South         6:20.6   31:31.78   33   
 50 #223 Faulk, Will          FR Birmingham-Southern     6:21.5   31:36.33   34   
 51 #251 Jantomaso, Justin    FR Covenant                6:21.8   31:37.52   35   
 52 #303 Hill, Alec           SO U. of the South         6:21.9   31:38.32   36   
 53 #227 McOmber, Timothy     FR Birmingham-Southern     6:23.2   31:44.47   37   
 54 #218 Mushrush, Daniel     FR Berry                   6:27.6   32:06.55        
 55 #225 Johnstone, Foster    FR Birmingham-Southern     6:28.7   32:12.26        
 56 #306 Lavender, Eli        FR U. of the South         6:29.6   32:16.48   38   
 57 #226 McKnight, Jordan     SO Birmingham-Southern     6:32.4   32:30.39        
 58 #224 Hall, Devan          FR Birmingham-Southern     6:33.3   32:34.85        
 59 #286 Johnson, Jesse       JR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:34.1   32:38.83   39   
 60 #259 Cohen, Sam           FR Emory                   6:34.8   32:42.49        
 61 #301 Cronin, Terry        JR U. of the South         6:35.3   32:44.71   40   
 62 #288 Sturchio, Dave       JR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:37.4   32:55.02   41   
 63 #305 Lampley, John Mark   SO U. of the South         6:37.7   32:56.88        
 64 #209 Agaro, Ebenezer      FR Berry                   6:38.3   32:59.84        
 65 #297 Willis, Jamal        FR Oglethorpe              6:39.5   33:05.90   42   
 66 #282 Davis, Adam          FR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:41.0   33:12.97   43   
 67 #237 Gilbert, Matt        JR Centre                  6:41.7   33:16.72        
 68 #256 Williams, Jack       JR Covenant                6:44.3   33:29.61   44   
 69 #252 Mitchell, Si         FR Covenant                6:44.8   33:31.98   45   
 70 #219 Myers, Matt          FR Berry                   6:45.6   33:35.93        
 71 #254 Smith, Zach          SR Covenant                6:45.9   33:37.70   46   
 72 #216 Klein, Michael       JR Berry                   6:46.0   33:38.10        
 73 #299 Bailey, Mac          FR U. of the South         6:46.7   33:41.61        
 74 #217 Mason, Kevin         SO Berry                   6:49.7   33:56.22        
 75 #308 Lundy, Jackson       SO U. of the South         6:50.5   34:00.40        
 76 #304 Jetmundsen, Taylor   SO U. of the South         6:56.0   34:27.55        
 77 #281 Brown, Hayden        SR Maryville (Tenn.)       6:58.7   34:41.33   47   
 78 #310 Redden, Jourdan      FR U. of the South         7:01.0   34:52.76        
 79 #255 Spykstra, Caleb      FR Covenant                7:01.7   34:56.26   48   
 80 #229 Robles, Weston       FR Birmingham-Southern     7:03.9   35:06.99        
 81 #247 Conrad, Max          FR Covenant                7:04.0   35:07.25        
 82 #287 McNaughton, Matthew  FR Maryville (Tenn.)       7:08.6   35:30.58   49   
 83 #298 Willis, Malik        FR Oglethorpe              7:11.3   35:43.55   50   
 84 #253 Roberts, Cody        SO Covenant                7:15.3   36:03.58        
 85 #294 Principe, Arturo     FR Oglethorpe              7:27.4   37:03.70   51   
 86 #249 Gardner, Eliot       FR Covenant                7:30.0   37:16.55        
 87 #295 Reveles, Daniel      JR Oglethorpe              7:39.8   38:05.55   52   
 88 #283 Dickson, Rasham      SO Maryville (Tenn.)       7:43.0   38:21.24   53   
 89 #289 cervantes, norman    SO Oglethorpe              7:45.8   38:35.51   54   
 90 #284 Fruecht, Kelby       FR Maryville (Tenn.)       8:02.5   39:58.54        
 91 #291 Espino, Israel       FR Oglethorpe              8:33.7   42:33.55   55   
 92 #293 Jennings, Chris      FR Oglethorpe             10:11.6   50:40.16   56   
 93 #292 Estock, robert       FR Oglethorpe             11:06.8   55:14.45        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Centre                       20    2    3    4    5    6   19   20           
      Total Time:  2:19:22.61                                                     
         Average:    27:52.53                                                     
   2 Emory                        50    8    9   10   11   12   15   16           
      Total Time:  2:22:40.57                                                     
         Average:    28:32.12                                                     
   3 Berry                        66    1    7   14   18   26   28   30           
      Total Time:  2:23:03.21                                                     
         Average:    28:36.65                                                     
   4 Birmingham-Southern         112   13   21   22   25   31   34   37           
      Total Time:  2:28:32.12                                                     
         Average:    29:42.43                                                     
   5 U. of the South             136   17   23   27   33   36   38   40           
      Total Time:  2:32:01.50                                                     
         Average:    30:24.30                                                     
   6 Covenant                    185   29   32   35   44   45   46   48           
      Total Time:  2:40:16.00                                                     
         Average:    32:03.20                                                     
   7 Maryville (Tenn.)           194   24   39   41   43   47   49   53           
      Total Time:  2:43:18.18                                                     
         Average:    32:39.64                                                     
   8 Oglethorpe                  249   42   50   51   52   54   55   56           
      Total Time:  3:02:34.21                                                     
         Average:    36:30.85