header
  
Recap | Results

Licensed to Emory University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2013 03:32 PM
          2013 Birmingham Southern College @ Emory Univ - 10/26/2013           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ellie S         SO Emory-GA                  NT      58.34    9  
      28.25   30.09                                                
  2 Liu, Claire K             FR Emory-GA                  NT      58.71    4  
      28.18   30.53                                                
  3 Poleway, Monica J         SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:01.59    3  
      30.11   31.48                                                
  4 Nennig, Sadie E           SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:01.81  
      30.61   31.20                                                
  5 Norman, Sami M            SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:03.66    2  
      31.10   32.56                                                
  6 Cohen, Carolyn M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:04.35  
      31.41   32.94                                                
  7 Dekle, Erica C            FR BSC-SE                    NT    1:04.73    1  
      31.26   33.47                                                
  8 Schafer, Ellen C          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:05.50  
      32.21   33.29                                                
  9 Laflin, Sam N             FR BSC-SE                    NT    1:06.49  
      32.16   34.33                                                
 10 Morris, Hailey            SO BSC-SE                    NT   x1:06.75  
      32.54   34.21                                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA                  NT      54.27    9  
      26.81   27.46                                                
  2 Kuhlik, Matt D            SO Emory-GA                  NT      56.36    4  
      27.54   28.82                                                
  3 Edwards, Jack A           SR Emory-GA                  NT      56.57    3  
      27.29   29.28                                                
  4 Taylor, Scott M           FR BSC-SE                    NT      56.69    2  
      27.46   29.23                                                
  5 Hodde, Ben F              FR BSC-SE                    NT      56.90    1  
      27.94   28.96                                                
  6 Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT     x57.34  
      27.90   29.44                                                
  7 Werkema, Taylor G         SR Emory-GA                  NT     x58.22  
      28.09   30.13                                                
 -- Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.08  
      26.49   27.59                                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.32    9  
      31.54   34.78                                                
  2 Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:07.45    4  
      31.99   35.46                                                
  3 Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:09.99    3  
      33.02   36.97                                                
  4 Freeman, Megan E          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.13  
      33.44   36.69                                                
  5 Beach, Megan C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.24  
      34.19   36.05                                                
  6 Tutor, Lexi A             JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.44  
      32.86   37.58                                                
  7 Rowell, Marilyn M         FR BSC-SE                    NT    1:11.16    2  
      33.90   37.26                                                
  8 Langley, Peyton R         SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:13.24    1  
      34.30   38.94                                                
  9 Harris, Emily D           SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:21.06  
      38.18   42.88                                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA                  NT      57.85    9  
      26.87   30.98                                                
  2 Bonney, Duncan            SO BSC-SE                    NT      58.17    4  
      27.29   30.88                                                
  3 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA                  NT      59.92    3  
      28.44   31.48                                                
  4 Dillinger, Andrew S       JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:01.75    2  
      28.17   33.58                                                
  5 Funderburk, David J       FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:02.71  
      29.23   33.48                                                
  6 Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C    FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:02.77  
      29.07   33.70                                                
  7 Shane, Thomas A           SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:08.96    1  
      32.28   36.68                                                
  8 Lucore, Drew E            FR BSC-SE                    NT    1:12.40  
      33.65   38.75                                                
 -- Gonzales, Andrew C        SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:03.31  
      29.51   33.80                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT      58.52    9  
      27.56   30.96                                                
  2 McKenzie, Kylie A         SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.99    4  
      27.80   31.19                                                
  3 Busk, Hannah G            SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:00.56    3  
      28.07   32.49                                                
  4 York, Michelle K          JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.69    2  
      29.01   31.68                                                
  5 Lemberg, Suzanne G        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:02.21  
      28.99   33.22                                                
  6 Waddell, Molly C          SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:02.29    1  
      29.79   32.50                                                
 -- Swinnerton, Grace R       FR Emory-GA                  NT         NS  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA                  NT      51.64    9  
      24.24   27.40                                                
  2 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA                  NT      52.01    4  
      24.08   27.93                                                
  3 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA                  NT      53.13    3  
      24.43   28.70                                                
  4 Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA                  NT     x54.03  
      25.33   28.70                                                
  5 Mitchell, Sam E           SO Emory-GA                  NT     x54.84  
      24.94   29.90                                                
  6 Gonzalez, Matthew J       SO BSC-SE                    NT      55.70    2  
      25.86   29.84                                                
  7 Hack, Saul                SO BSC-SE                    NT      55.82    1  
      25.81   30.01                                                
  8 Lutomski, David A         JR BSC-SE                    NT      56.33  
      26.01   30.32                                                
 -- Zander, David J           SO Emory-GA                  NT     X53.03  
      24.54   28.49                                                
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergh, Marissa S          FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:53.11    9  
      29.08   32.07   33.01   33.09   32.88   33.07   32.63   32.77
      32.81   32.90   32.57   32.71   32.95   33.13   32.99   33.46
      32.39   33.40   32.78   32.42                                
  2 Carnley, Mikayla L        SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:57.62    4  
      29.63   32.67   33.36   33.09   32.86   32.95   33.07   32.86
      33.15   33.55   32.97   33.01   33.35   33.46   33.13   32.93
      33.37   33.27   33.08   31.86                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Matt J                SO Emory-GA                  NT    9:58.89    9  
      27.62   30.46   30.59   30.21   30.42   30.08   30.46   30.05
      30.19   30.25   30.37   30.50   30.49   30.35   30.45   30.36
      30.11   30.04   28.65   27.24                                
  2 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:05.98    4  
      27.34   29.54   30.00   30.20   30.38   30.46   30.59   30.66
      30.87   30.78   30.77   31.16   30.86   31.12   30.70   30.93
      30.66   30.38   29.68   28.90                                
  3 Flood, Kevin C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   10:16.22    3  
      27.49   30.20   30.69   30.85   30.85   31.03   30.58   30.84
      30.64   30.86   30.87   31.21   31.37   31.61   31.29   31.85
      31.59   31.41   31.02   29.97                                
  4 Priede, Drew M            SO BSC-SE                    NT   10:19.92    2  
      26.90   29.67   30.35   30.69   30.90   30.69   31.28   31.28
      31.90   31.46   31.66   32.14   31.96   31.66   32.35   32.30
      30.19   31.27   30.55   30.72                                
  5 Cook, Sam H               FR BSC-SE                    NT   10:41.30    1  
      27.57   30.23   31.20   31.57   32.18   32.46   32.05   32.15
      33.16   32.81   32.41   32.92   32.91   32.96   32.56   32.60
      32.74   32.93   32.38   31.51                                
  6 Izbrand, Mark A           SO BSC-SE                    NT   10:56.33  
      29.57   32.64   32.77   32.83   32.89   32.99   32.97   33.24
      33.07   32.77   33.27   33.19   33.18   33.14   33.25   33.26
      33.18   33.29   32.73   32.10                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.74    9  
      27.65   29.46   29.52   29.11                                
  2 Bonfield, Carolyn E       SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.79    4  
      28.13   29.25   29.86   29.55                                
  3 McDermott, Courtney D     SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:00.28    3  
      28.19   30.30   30.89   30.90                                
  4 Waddell, Molly C          SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:00.68    2  
      28.35   30.50   30.97   30.86                                
  5 Schafer, Ellen C          SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:02.04  
      28.69   31.59   31.11   30.65                                
  6 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:02.18  
      28.46   30.55   31.22   31.95                                
  7 Ames, Jordan P            FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:08.38    1  
      29.22   32.45   33.26   33.45                                
  8 Prevost, Tanner L         SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:20.35  
      31.74   34.94   36.99   36.68                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Duncan            SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:44.89    9  
      24.35   26.83   27.17   26.54                                
  2 Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:45.49    4  
      24.72   26.60   27.20   26.97                                
  3 Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:45.77    3  
      24.53   26.52   27.19   27.53                                
  4 Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:46.05    2  
      25.04   26.80   26.93   27.28                                
  5 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:47.53  
      25.51   26.90   27.27   27.85                                
  6 Herting, Cameron J        JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:49.48  
      25.40   27.58   28.41   28.09                                
  7 Gonzalez, Matthew J       SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:55.24    1  
      25.99   28.25   29.94   31.06                                
  8 Lutomski, David A         JR BSC-SE                    NT    1:56.01  
      26.40   29.01   30.08   30.52                                
 -- Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:48.82  
      25.47   27.43   27.65   28.27                                
 -- Galvin, John R            SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:49.66  
      25.55   27.96   28.27   27.88                                
 -- Neville, Griffin B        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:50.15  
      26.16   28.21   28.43   27.35                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Claire K             FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.44    9  
  2 Holt, Dana L              JR Emory-GA                  NT      25.01    4  
  3 Brosnahan, MacKenzie J    SO Emory-GA                  NT      25.05    3  
  4 Stempak, Kristen M        SO BSC-SE                    NT      25.17    2  
  5 Lemberg, Suzanne G        SR Emory-GA                  NT     x25.21  
  6 Thompson, Ellie S         SO Emory-GA                  NT     x25.61  
  7 Morris, Hailey            SO BSC-SE                    NT      27.61    1  
  8 Harris, Emily D           SO BSC-SE                    NT      28.51  
  9 Jones, Holly M            FR BSC-SE                    NT     x29.26  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA                  NT      20.99    9  
  2 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA                  NT      21.40    4  
  3 Tao, David A              FR Emory-GA                  NT      21.94    3  
  4 Zander, David J           SO Emory-GA                  NT     x21.99  
  5 Dillinger, Andrew S       JR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.18  
  6 Hodde, Ben F              FR BSC-SE                    NT      23.14    2  
  7 Amunds, Robbie            SO BSC-SE                    NT      24.20    1  
 -- Roberts, John D           FR Emory-GA                  NT     X22.62  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.69    9  
      29.53   33.39   37.35   29.42                                
  2 McKenzie, Kylie A         SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.73    4  
      28.34   34.78   36.60   31.01                                
  3 Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.83    3  
      28.34   34.03   37.93   30.53                                
  4 Busk, Hannah G            SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:12.94    2  
      28.80   32.63   39.10   32.41                                
  5 York, Michelle K          JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.19  
      29.06   34.88   39.19   30.06                                
  6 Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:15.15  
      30.57   35.91   37.63   31.04                                
  7 Barra, Jessie M           SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:16.18  
      28.83   34.85   39.74   32.76                                
  8 Laflin, Sam N             FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:27.98    1  
      31.56   37.30   45.18   33.94                                
  9 Langley, Peyton R         SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:28.59  
      33.46   39.96   41.42   33.75                                
 -- Larson, Nancy E           JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:11.94  
      28.46   34.28   38.29   30.91                                
 -- Manor, Laura J            SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:14.94  
      29.99   34.63   38.61   31.71                                
 -- Freeman, Megan E          SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:15.29  
      29.10   36.89   38.76   30.54                                
 -- Zook, Nina B              JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:15.97  
      28.58   34.85   39.92   32.62                                
 -- Cohen, Carolyn M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:17.54  
      29.56   35.20   40.18   32.60                                
 -- Tutor, Lexi A             JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:18.27  
      29.81   37.07   38.60   32.79                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.60    9  
      24.42   31.79   32.97   27.42                                
  2 Wilson, Andrew L          SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:57.03    4  
      25.03   30.69   32.87   28.44                                
  3 Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C    FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:01.04    3  
      26.06   31.47   35.79   27.72                                
  4 O'Brien, Matthew M        SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:01.14  
      25.50   31.36   36.54   27.74                                
  5 Taylor, Scott M           FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:04.98    2  
      26.60   32.04   37.75   28.59                                
  6 Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:05.30  
      26.24   35.09   33.78   30.19                                
  7 Shane, Thomas A           SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:19.88    1  
      30.50   36.96   38.35   34.07                                
  8 Lucore, Drew E            FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:24.77  
      30.18   40.01   39.60   34.98                                
 -- Davis, James E            JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:08.77  
      27.62   33.12   37.51   30.52                                
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Sarah E           SR Emory-GA                  NP     276.98    9  
  2 Hope, Kellen N            SO Emory-GA                  NP     270.38    4  
  3 Enquist, Annabel M        SR Emory-GA                  NP     218.78    3  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spradlin, Cody            SR BSC-SE                    NP     232.95    9  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.97    9  
      28.53   32.09   32.91   34.44                                
  2 Woodward, Brooke D        SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:12.59    4  
      30.05   33.40   34.60   34.54                                
  3 Rowell, Marilyn M         FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:19.27    3  
      31.58   34.06   36.58   37.05                                
  4 Ames, Jordan P            FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:21.24    2  
      32.00   36.07   36.48   36.69                                
 -- Zook, Nina B              JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:11.01  
      28.91   32.77   34.16   35.17                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Hayden S           JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:57.24    9  
      25.80   29.58   30.53   31.33                                
  2 Funderburk, David J       FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:00.19    4  
      26.33   30.09   31.36   32.41                                
  3 Scheuer, Jared R          SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:02.11    3  
      27.70   30.84   31.21   32.36                                
  4 Flood, Kevin C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:02.99  
      27.06   31.58   32.31   32.04                                
  5 Wu, Matt J                SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:04.35  
      28.45   31.43   32.62   31.85                                
  6 Lutomski, David A         JR BSC-SE                    NT    2:06.85    2  
      27.76   31.87   32.90   34.32                                
  7 Gonzalez, Matthew J       SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:11.06    1  
      27.83   31.70   34.74   36.79                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waddell, Molly C          SO BSC-SE                    NT      55.47    9  
      26.72   28.75                                                
  2 Stempak, Kristen M        SO BSC-SE                    NT      56.19    4  
      27.14   29.05                                                
  3 Harris, Emily D           SO BSC-SE                    NT    1:03.81    3  
      30.38   33.43                                                
  4 Jones, Holly M            FR BSC-SE                    NT   x1:06.88  
      31.37   35.51                                                
 -- Larson, Nancy E           JR Emory-GA                  NT     X52.85  
      25.67   27.18                                                
 -- Bergh, Marissa S          FR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.01  
      26.12   27.89                                                
 -- Holt, Dana L              JR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.75  
      26.71   28.04                                                
 -- Schafer, Ellen C          SR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.77  
      26.85   27.92                                                
 -- Brosnahan, MacKenzie J    SO Emory-GA                  NT     X55.37  
      26.93   28.44                                                
 -- Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  FR Emory-GA                  NT     X56.26  
      27.14   29.12                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Ryan F              SR Emory-GA                  NT      47.57    9  
      22.69   24.88                                                
  2 Stephens, Jake M          SR Emory-GA                  NT      47.69    4  
      22.80   24.89                                                
  3 Kuhlik, Matt D            SO Emory-GA                  NT      48.57    3  
      23.43   25.14                                                
  4 Edwards, Jack A           SR Emory-GA                  NT     x50.74  
      24.22   26.52                                                
  5 Hodde, Ben F              FR BSC-SE                    NT      50.99    2  
      24.48   26.51                                                
  6 Roberts, John D           FR Emory-GA                  NT     x51.33  
      24.41   26.92                                                
  7 Hack, Saul                SO BSC-SE                    NT      51.73    1  
      24.01   27.72                                                
  8 Amunds, Robbie            SO BSC-SE                    NT      53.70  
      25.27   28.43                                                
 -- Davis, James E            JR Emory-GA                  NT     X52.05  
      24.59   27.46                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busk, Hannah G            SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:11.43    9  
      31.00   32.67   33.92   33.84                                
  2 Norman, Sami M            SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:17.46    4  
      31.74   34.74   35.49   35.49                                
  3 Dekle, Erica C            FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:21.02    3  
      33.32   35.58   36.14   35.98                                
 -- Carnley, Mikayla L        SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:09.57  
      30.96   32.93   33.26   32.42                                
 -- Nennig, Sadie E           SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:11.43  
      31.30   33.32   33.33   33.48                                
 -- Bonfield, Carolyn E       SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:12.77  
      32.28   33.62   34.16   32.71                                
 -- Poleway, Monica J         SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.03  
      31.50   33.42   34.24   33.87                                
 -- Swinnerton, Grace R       FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:15.56  
      30.86   33.74   35.42   35.54                                
 -- Cohen, Carolyn M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:18.17  
      33.05   35.19   35.27   34.66                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Scott M           FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:04.52    9  
      28.98   31.74   32.53   31.27                                
 -- Spock, Ross A             SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:55.30  
      26.28   29.09   30.31   29.62                                
 -- Heil, Colin M             JR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:56.24  
      27.77   29.21   29.61   29.65                                
 -- Mitchell, Sam E           SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:58.31  
      27.64   30.00   30.55   30.12                                
 -- Cooper, Mitchell O        FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:58.32  
      27.13   30.08   30.48   30.63                                
 -- Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:04.31  
      29.13   31.79   31.90   31.49                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ames, Jordan P            FR BSC-SE                    NT    5:43.21    9  
      31.05   34.02   34.08   34.83   34.80   34.97   34.77   35.16
      34.94   34.59                                                
  2 Prevost, Tanner L         SO BSC-SE                    NT    6:23.43    4  
      33.12   36.20   38.45   38.91   39.92   40.09   39.51   40.07
      38.92   38.24                                                
 -- McDermott, Courtney D     SR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:15.00  
      29.85   32.29   32.47   32.15   31.84   31.88   31.69   31.63
      30.96   30.24                                                
 -- Beach, Megan C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:16.57  
      29.29   32.32   32.58   32.68   32.22   32.05   31.96   31.59
      31.40   30.48                                                
 -- York, Michelle K          JR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:21.87  
      30.56   32.79   32.85   32.88   32.32   32.71   31.98   32.17
      31.87   31.74                                                
 -- Barra, Jessie M           SO Emory-GA                  NT   X5:23.58  
      30.02   32.16   32.77   32.89   32.62   32.62   32.77   32.86
      32.86   32.01                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Priede, Drew M            SO BSC-SE                    NT    4:50.00    9  
      26.01   28.60   28.38   29.30   30.35   31.29   29.16   30.27
      29.22   27.42                                                
  2 Cook, Sam H               FR BSC-SE                    NT    5:09.25    4  
      28.20   31.33   31.44   31.54   31.12   31.59   31.91   31.48
      31.05   29.59                                                
  3 Izbrand, Mark A           SO BSC-SE                    NT    5:24.13    3  
      29.34   32.03   32.44   33.08   32.92   33.07   32.98   33.30
      33.28   31.69                                                
 -- Baker, Christian J        FR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:46.37  
      25.99   27.91   28.84   29.12   29.12   29.25   29.23   29.37
      29.13   28.41                                                
 -- Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      SO Emory-GA                  NT   X4:49.50  
      26.04   28.09   28.88   29.28   29.83   30.05   30.00   29.91
      29.47   27.95                                                
 -- Eacret, Darrell M         SR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:53.85  
      27.22   30.17   30.35   30.10   30.17   29.71   29.78   28.83
      28.97   28.55                                                
 -- Herting, Cameron J        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:01.37  
      26.71   29.71   30.05   30.38   30.46   30.92   31.12   30.87
      31.28   29.87                                                
 -- Neville, Griffin B        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:08.65  
      28.00   31.24   31.88   32.12   32.02   32.06   30.95   30.88
      30.99   28.51                                                
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Sarah E           SR Emory-GA                  NP     275.78    9  
  2 Hope, Kellen N            SO Emory-GA                  NP     261.60    4  
 -- Enquist, Annabel M        SR Emory-GA                  NP         NS  
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spradlin, Cody            SR BSC-SE                    NP     232.58    9  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowell, Marilyn M         FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:35.25    9  
      35.79   39.91   40.05   39.50                                
  2 Langley, Peyton R         SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:37.84    4  
      35.81   40.22   41.03   40.78                                
 -- McKenzie, Kylie A         SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:24.65  
      33.24   37.10   36.99   37.32                                
 -- Aronoff, Lizzie B         SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:24.69  
      33.29   37.59   37.05   36.76                                
 -- Beach, Megan C            JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:30.06  
      35.00   38.84   37.89   38.33                                
 -- Tutor, Lexi A             JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:30.89  
      34.32   39.47   38.35   38.75                                
 -- Freeman, Megan E          SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:32.89  
      34.73   38.73   39.33   40.10                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonney, Duncan            SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:08.73    9  
      29.16   32.70   33.56   33.31                                
  2 Shane, Thomas A           SO BSC-SE                    NT    2:28.37    4  
      33.62   38.41   39.04   37.30                                
  3 Lucore, Drew E            FR BSC-SE                    NT    2:40.32    3  
      35.05   40.11   42.30   42.86                                
 -- Ruggieri, Eric S          JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:09.49  
      29.55   33.19   33.59   33.16                                
 -- Wu, Matt J                SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.63  
      30.13   33.79   34.83   34.88                                
 -- Gonzales, Andrew C        SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:19.36  
      30.94   34.93   35.93   37.56                                
 -- Polisini, Jack M          SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:21.49  
      31.01   35.27   37.45   37.76                                
 -- Davis, James E            JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:27.21  
      32.55   37.08   38.51   39.07                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'                    NT    1:47.73   11  
     1) Stempak, Kristen M SO           2) Norman, Sami M SO              
     3) Dekle, Erica C FR               4) Morris, Hailey SO              
       27.34    27.19    27.77    25.43                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT   X1:37.91  
     1) Liu, Claire K FR                2) Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SO      
     3) Thompson, Ellie S SO            4) Kowalsky, Annelise FR          
       24.46    24.30    24.89    24.26                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT   X1:38.26  
     1) Bergh, Marissa S FR             2) Lemberg, Suzanne G SR          
     3) Holt, Dana L JR                 4) Larson, Nancy E JR             
       24.90    24.69    25.12    23.55                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   X1:42.11  
     1) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A FR  2) Carnley, Mikayla L SO          
     3) McDermott, Courtney D SR        4) Bonfield, Carolyn E SO         
       25.94    24.76    25.84    25.57                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   X1:46.19  
     1) Zook, Nina B JR                 2) Poleway, Monica J SO           
     3) Swinnerton, Grace R FR          4) Barra, Jessie M SO             
       27.23    26.08    26.92    25.96                                    
 -- Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'                    NT         NS  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'                    NT    1:33.78   11  
     1) Priede, Drew M SO               2) Hack, Saul SO                  
     3) Cook, Sam H FR                  4) Amunds, Robbie SO              
       23.04    23.99    23.92    22.83                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT   X1:24.74  
     1) Zander, David J SO              2) Kuhlik, Matt D SO              
     3) Stephens, Jake M SR             4) Spock, Ross A SR               
       21.86    21.60    20.92    20.36                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT   X1:26.00  
     1) Tao, David A FR                 2) Dillinger, Andrew S JR         
     3) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C FR       4) Bass, Ryan F SR                
       21.78    21.30    21.93    20.99                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   X1:27.98  
     1) Edwards, Jack A SR              2) O'Brien, Matthew M SR          
     3) Eacret, Darrell M SR            4) Roberts, John D FR             
       22.70    21.69    21.91    21.68                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   X1:30.05  
     1) Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SO         2) Wilson, Andrew L SO            
     3) Mitchell, Sam E SO              4) Galvin, John R SO              
       22.93    22.31    22.30    22.51                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   X1:31.63  
     1) Neville, Griffin B JR           2) Herting, Cameron J JR          
     3) Flood, Kevin C JR               4) Cooper, Mitchell O FR          
       23.56    22.77    22.65    22.65                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'F'                               NT   X1:33.82  
     1) Gonzales, Andrew C SR           2) Heil, Colin M JR               
     3) Scheuer, Jared R SO             4) Werkema, Taylor G SR           
       24.54    22.31    23.12    23.85                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Emory University                    285   2. Birmingham-Southern College         199
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Emory University                    150   2. Birmingham-Southern College          93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Emory University                    135   2. Birmingham-Southern College         106