2013-14 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Previous School
Robbie Amunds So. 5-10 Mary Esther, Fla. / Fort Walton Beach HS  
Duncan Bonney So. 6-4 Cape Town, South Africa / Rondebosch Boys HS  
Sam Cook Fr. 5-10 Youngsville, La. / St. Thomas More Catholic HS  
Wil Cushman So. 6-2 Dalton, Ga. / Dalton HS  
Matt Gonzalez So. 5-11 Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Archbishop McCarthy HS  
Saul Hack So. 5-6 Johannesburg, South Africa / King David HS Victory Park  
Ben Hodde Fr. 6-1 Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope HS  
Mark Izbrand So.   Abilene, Texas / Wylie HS  
Andrew Lucore Fr. 6-2 Waveland, Miss. / St. Stanislaus  
David Lutomski Jr. 5-10 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS Berry College
Drew Priede So. 5-9 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic HS  
Thomas Shane So. 5-10 Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope HS  
Cody Spradlin Sr. 6-0 Moreland, Ga. / Newnan HS Darton State
Scott Taylor Fr. 5-9 Arab, Ala. / Arab HS  

2013-2014 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Previous School
Jordan Ames Fr. 5-7 Birmingham, Ala. / Spain Park HS  
Hannah Busk So. 5-8 Huntsville, Ala. / Grissom HS  
Erica Dekle Fr. 5-4 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic HS  
Emily Harris So. 5-2 Mount Vernon, Ind. / Mount Vernon Senior HS  
Holly Jones Fr. 5-7 Lenoir City, Tenn. / Lenoir City HS  
Lauren Kinsey So. 5-7 Daphne, Ala. / Daphne HS  
Samantha Laflin Fr. 5-9 Olathe, Kan. / Olathe East HS  
Peyton Langley So.   Prattville, Ala. / Prattville HS  
Hailey Morris So. 5-1 Marietta, Ga. / Lassiter HS  
Samantha Norman So. 5-4 Roanoke, Va. / Hidden Valley HS King University
Jodi Plog Fr. 5-8 Opelika, Ala. / Beauregard HS  
Tanner Prevost So. 5-7 Clinton, Miss. / Clinton HS  
Lauren Robertson So. 5-4 Orlando, Fla. / Montverde Academy  
Marilyn Rowell Fr. 5-5 Jacksonville, Fla. / Episcopal HS  
Abby Sims So.   Lexington, Ky. / -  
Lauren Smith Sr.   Huntsville, Ala. / -  
Kristen Stempak So. 5-6 Dallas, Texas / Bishop Lynch HS  
Molly Waddell So. 5-3 Florence, Ala. / Florence HS