2016-17 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Audrey Alexander full bio Audrey Alexander Sr. 5-4 Birmingham, Ala. / Oak Mountain HS
Jordan Ames full bio Jordan Ames Sr. 5-7 Birmingham, Ala. / Spain Park HS
Elly Arnold full bio Elly Arnold So. 5-6 Auburn, Ala. / Home School
Sara Biswal full bio Sara Biswal So. 5-5 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS
Kayla Canon full bio Kayla Canon So. 5-7 Arnold, Md. / Blue Springs South HS (Mo.)
Chelsea Chamblee full bio Chelsea Chamblee So. 5-8 Boaz, Ala. / Boaz HS
Erica Dekle full bio Erica Dekle Sr. 5-4 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
Becca Erwin full bio Becca Erwin Fr. 6-0 Duluth, Ga. / Duluth HS
Emma Ferrier full bio Emma Ferrier Jr. 5-7 Lexington, Ky. / Lexington Catholic HS
Emma Gladstone full bio Emma Gladstone Jr. 5-6 Mary Esther, Fla. / Fort Walton Beach HS
Katie Kassis full bio Katie Kassis Jr. 5-4 Mableton, Ga. / Whitefield Academy
Madelynn Kraft full bio Madelynn Kraft Fr. 5-4 Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle HS
Samantha Loew full bio Samantha Loew So. 5-5 Colorado Springs, Colo. / Air Academy HS
Jenna Luth full bio Jenna Luth Fr. 5-7 Pensacola, Fla. / Booker T. Washington
Jenni Moon full bio Jenni Moon Jr. 5-0 Lincoln, Neb. / North Star HS
Sarah Catherine Murphy full bio Sarah Catherine Murphy Jr. 5-8 Canton, Miss. / Germantown HS
Katherine Odle full bio Katherine Odle So. 5-6 Jasper, Ala. / Walker HS
Ariel Pol full bio Ariel Pol Fr. 5-6 Nashville, Tenn. / Pope John Paul II
Ramsey Shane full bio Ramsey Shane Fr. 5-2 Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope HS
Hannah Sisler full bio Hannah Sisler So. 5-5 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Merrol Hyde Magnet School
Nicole Sullivan full bio Nicole Sullivan So. 5-5 Cumming, Ga. / North Forsyth HS
Abby Swain full bio Abby Swain Fr. 5-4 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Archer HS

2016-17 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Jackson Algiers full bio Jackson Algiers So. 5-6 Daphne, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
Wil Barton full bio Wil Barton So. 6-0 Memphis, Tenn. / St. George's Independent School
Chaz Brouillette full bio Chaz Brouillette Fr. 6-3 Cullman, Ala. / Cullman HS
Jarrod Brown full bio Jarrod Brown So. 5-11 Germantown, Tenn. / Houston HS
Travis Chirman full bio Travis Chirman So. 6-0 San Luis Obispo, Calif. / Morro Bay HS
Brady Coleman full bio Brady Coleman Jr. 5-9 Denham Springs, La. / Denham Springs HS
Sam Cook full bio Sam Cook Sr. 5-10 Youngsville, La. / St. Thomas More Catholic HS
Chilly Davis full bio Chilly Davis Jr. 6-1 Helena, Ala. / Pelham HS
Lucas Franklin full bio Lucas Franklin So. 6-1 Olive Branch, Miss. / Home Life Academy
Donnie Gaines full bio Donnie Gaines So. 5-11 Pace, Fla. / Arlington HS
Reese Guthrie full bio Reese Guthrie So. 5-10 Marietta, Ga. / Walton HS
Jackson Hicks full bio Jackson Hicks Fr. 5-8 Mountain Brook, Ala. / Mountain Brook HS
Luke Huffstutler full bio Luke Huffstutler Jr. 6-0 Odenville, Ala. / Heritage Christian Academy
Zach Leischner full bio Zach Leischner Fr. 6-1 Raleigh, N.C. / Garner Magnet HS
Matt Lovell full bio Matt Lovell So. 6-1 Pelham, Ala. / Spain Park HS
Mark Lutomski full bio Mark Lutomski Jr. 5-8 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS
Nico Medina full bio Nico Medina Fr. 6-1 Davie, Fla. / American Heritage HS
Christopher Nett full bio Christopher Nett So. 6-0 Nacogdoches, Texas / Nacogdoches HS
Davis Pierce full bio Davis Pierce Fr. 6-3 Nacogdoches, Texas / Nacogdoches HS
Will Retersdorf full bio Will Retersdorf So. 6-0 Spring Hill, Tenn. / Independence HS
Caleb Riggs full bio Caleb Riggs Jr. 5-10 Enterprise, Ala. / Peninsula HS (WA)
Justin Staab full bio Justin Staab So. 5-11 Raleigh, N.C. / Millbrook HS
Tristan Sumpter full bio Tristan Sumpter Fr. 6-5 Duluth, Ga. / Peachtree Ridge HS
Scott Taylor full bio Scott Taylor Sr. 5-9 Arab, Ala. / Arab HS
Noah Young full bio Noah Young Fr. 6-1 Clinton, Miss. / Clinton HS