header
  
Recap | Results

Licensed to Exact Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 04:19 PM
                   Sewanee Tigers Track & Field - 2/28/2015                    
                              Indoor Invitational                              
                                 Fowler Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1   731 Mills, Tiana        SO Carson-Newma           5.75m      5.22m   17-01.50  10   
      5.22m  4.83m  5.08m  4.64m       
  2   725 Gudger, Samantha    FR Carson-Newma           5.47m      5.16m   16-11.25   8   
      5.15m  5.16m  5.00m  4.76m       
  3   718 Chapman, Kristin    SO Carson-Newma           5.46m      4.83m   15-10.25   6   
      4.45m  4.80m  4.71m  4.83m       
  4   721 Fewell, Gabrielle   FR Carson-Newma           4.38m      4.70m   15-05.00   5   
      4.70m  FOUL  4.37m  4.23m       
  5   783 Hawkins, Cameron    FR Reinhardt              4.90m      4.54m   14-10.75   4   
      4.21m  4.53m  4.24m  4.54m       
  6   696 Amberson, Alyssa    SO Birmingham-S           4.35m      4.22m   13-10.25   3   
      3.96m  FOUL  3.86m  4.22m       
 --   697 DeWine, Harper      SO Birmingham-S           3.93m        DNS            
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   822 Davis, TJ           SO Carson-Newma           7.22m      7.09m   23-03.25  10   
      6.91m  6.76m  FOUL  7.09m       
  2   843 Williams, Jason     SO Carson-Newma           6.77m      6.69m   21-11.50   8   
      6.69m  6.57m  FOUL  6.62m       
  3   803 Lewis, Scott        SO Birmingham-S           6.91m      6.66m   21-10.25   6   
      6.49m  6.66m  FOUL  6.58m       
  4   876 Nelson, Jabari      SO Reinhardt              6.80m      6.57m   21-06.75   5   
      FOUL  5.51m  6.48m  6.57m       
  5   825 Freeman, Randall    SR Carson-Newma           6.75m      6.42m   21-00.75   4   
      6.07m  5.85m  6.42m  6.36m       
  6   866 oni, geoff          FR Oglethorpe             5.79m      6.40m   21-00.00   3   
      6.21m  6.23m  5.12m  6.40m       
  7   793 Brooks-Carter, Jay  FR Birmingham-S           5.91m      6.19m   20-03.75   2   
      6.12m  6.19m  6.00m  6.09m       
  8   868 Willis, Malik       SO Oglethorpe             5.73m      6.08m   19-11.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.08m       
  9   888 Davis, Ridge        SO U. of the So           5.69m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.16m               
 10   850 Hayward, Melvin     FR Fisk                   5.75m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.04m  5.30m  5.02m       
 --   806 Mose, Jibreel       JR Birmingham-S           5.88m        DNS            
 --   791 May, Alex           SO Alabama-Hunt           7.15m        DNS            
 --   839 Stepp, Tanner       FR Carson-Newma           7.18m        DNS            
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   739 Matthews, Jessica   JR Clayton Stat          12.03m     11.96m   39-03.00  10   
      11.29m  11.62m  11.85m  11.96m       
  2   731 Mills, Tiana        SO Carson-Newma          11.17m     11.20m   36-09.00   8   
      10.81m  10.49m  11.18m  11.20m       
  3   774 Galli, Katy         SR Oglethorpe            11.81m     10.77m   35-04.00   6   
      10.48m  10.77m  10.76m  FOUL       
  4   696 Amberson, Alyssa    SO Birmingham-S           9.12m      9.10m   29-10.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.26m  9.10m       
 --   697 DeWine, Harper      SO Birmingham-S           9.45m        DNS            
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   822 Davis, TJ           SO Carson-Newma          14.49m     13.80m   45-03.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  13.80m       
  2   834 Robinson, Christia  SO Carson-Newma          13.03m     12.98m   42-07.00   8   
      12.90m  12.98m  12.77m  12.22m       
  3   876 Nelson, Jabari      SO Reinhardt             13.03m     12.60m   41-04.25   6   
      12.60m  FOUL               
 --   803 Lewis, Scott        SO Birmingham-S          12.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 --   879 Stegall, L.J.       SO Reinhardt             13.43m        DNS            
 --   806 Mose, Jibreel       JR Birmingham-S          12.26m        DNS            
 --   791 May, Alex           SO Alabama-Hunt          14.48m        DNS            
 --   850 Hayward, Melvin     FR Fisk                                DNS            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   723 Gaul, Tori          FR Carson-Newma           3.15m      3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   697 DeWine, Harper      SO Birmingham-S           3.18m      2.90m    9-06.25   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    P    O    O  XXX 
 --   777 taylor, gaffney     FR Oglethorpe                          DNS            
 --   719 Chastain, Elizabet  FR Carson-Newma                        DNS            
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   902 Walters, Thomas     SR U. of the So           3.75m      3.40m   11-01.75  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    O  XXO    P 
  2   795 Campbell, David     FR Birmingham-S           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   718 Chapman, Kristin    SO Carson-Newma           1.77m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   714 Azor, Jessica       JR Carson-Newma           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   725 Gudger, Samantha    FR Carson-Newma           1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   696 Amberson, Alyssa    SO Birmingham-S           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   746 Barrett, Lena       FR Millsaps                          1.45m    4-09.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   752 Moore, Mary Kather  FR Millsaps               1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   697 DeWine, Harper      SO Birmingham-S           1.37m     J1.45m    4-09.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --   783 Hawkins, Cameron    FR Reinhardt              1.35m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   839 Stepp, Tanner       FR Carson-Newma           2.13m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   891 Fishback, Tyler     FR U. of the So           1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3   803 Lewis, Scott        SO Birmingham-S           1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   793 Brooks-Carter, Jay  FR Birmingham-S           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   866 oni, geoff          FR Oglethorpe             1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
 --   834 Robinson, Christia  SO Carson-Newma           1.78m         NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   772 Duncan, Dierdre     SR Oglethorpe            13.17m     12.92m   42-04.75  10   
      12.89m  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m
  2   708 Robinson, Earen     FR Birmingham-S          11.20m     11.37m   37-03.75   8   
      10.20m  11.37m  11.00m  10.95m  9.49m  10.25m
  3   714 Azor, Jessica       JR Carson-Newma          11.29m     10.36m   34-00.00   6   
      FOUL  10.36m  9.85m  FOUL  FOUL  9.76m
  4   778 Wagener, Bonny      JR Oglethorpe            10.35m      9.94m   32-07.50   5   
      FOUL  8.85m  9.94m  9.57m  9.80m  9.40m
  5   737 Smith, Christianna  SO Carson-Newma          10.17m      9.60m   31-06.00   4   
      9.60m  9.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   716 Bennett, Amanda     FR Carson-Newma           8.48m      8.68m   28-05.75   3   
      FOUL  8.61m  8.42m  8.29m  8.68m  8.66m
  7   747 Brunson, Claudia    SO Millsaps                          8.41m   27-07.25   2   
      FOUL  8.17m  7.91m  8.41m  8.41m  8.14m
  8   775 Jacobs, Hannah      SO Oglethorpe             6.27m      6.22m   20-05.00   1   
      5.85m  6.03m  5.93m  6.07m  6.22m  5.85m
  9   771 Black, Victoria     FR Oglethorpe             5.65m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.32m  5.81m  5.85m  5.46m  5.60m  5.89m
 --   750 Huie, Courtney      JR Millsaps                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 --   748 Englert, Signe      SR Millsaps                            DNS            
 --   728 Hutson, Rachel      SO Carson-Newma                        DNS            
 --   733 Pulver, Madison     FR Carson-Newma           8.46m        DNS            
 --   753 Morgan, Tori        JR Millsaps                            DNS            
 --   751 Johnson, Jenna      SR Millsaps               8.93m        DNS            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   825 Freeman, Randall    SR Carson-Newma          14.36m     13.09m   42-11.50  10   
      FOUL  10.88m  PASS  11.79m  13.09m  12.66m
  2   856 Killebrew, Clayton  SO Millsaps              13.15m     13.06m   42-10.25   8   
      13.04m  12.44m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m
  3   899 Scott, Lonnie       JR U. of the So          12.20m     11.98m   39-03.75   6   
      11.62m  11.96m  11.98m  FOUL  11.84m  11.50m
  4   884 Brooks-Davis, Elij  FR U. of the So          10.48m     11.44m   37-06.50   5   
      10.90m  10.88m  11.24m  11.44m  10.60m  11.05m
  5   875 Martin, Tyler       SO Reinhardt                        11.20m   36-09.00   4   
      11.20m  FOUL  10.98m  FOUL  10.68m  11.01m
  6   821 Collins, Roy        FR Carson-Newma          12.40m     10.18m   33-04.75   3   
      10.16m  10.11m  10.18m  FOUL  9.81m  9.90m
  7   808 Payton, Raleigh     SO Birmingham-S          10.03m      9.81m   32-02.25   2   
      9.81m  9.23m  9.69m  9.34m  8.91m  9.18m
  8   852 Casey, Graham       JR Millsaps                          8.88m   29-01.75   1   
      8.88m  8.30m  8.55m  8.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   869 wyche, devante      FR Oglethorpe             7.82m      7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.34m  7.15m  6.81m  6.57m  6.92m  7.26m
 10   897 Mai, Kendrick       SO U. of the So           7.03m      7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  6.83m  FOUL           
 --   832 Mason, Jonathan     SO Carson-Newma           9.28m        DNS            
 --   798 Ferdinand, Chaz     SO Birmingham-S                        DNS            
 --   812 Williams, Jay       SO Birmingham-S                        DNS            
 --   792 Bell, Nathaniel     SR Birmingham-S                        DNS            
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   708 Robinson, Earen     FR Birmingham-S          13.33m     14.42m   47-03.75  10   
      13.06m  FOUL  14.09m  14.39m  14.42m  FOUL
  2   787 Nelson, Amy         SR U. of the So          12.68m     12.73m   41-09.25   8   
      12.21m  FOUL  12.01m  12.73m  11.63m  11.94m
  3   778 Wagener, Bonny      JR Oglethorpe            12.00m     10.34m   33-11.25   6   
      FOUL  9.83m  10.34m  FOUL  10.24m  FOUL
  4   753 Morgan, Tori        JR Millsaps                          8.73m   28-07.75   5   
      FOUL  8.73m  8.56m  8.04m  8.03m  7.17m
  5   775 Jacobs, Hannah      SO Oglethorpe             5.86m      6.03m   19-09.50   4   
      5.45m  FOUL  5.95m  5.80m  6.03m  5.92m
  6   771 Black, Victoria     FR Oglethorpe                        5.95m   19-06.25   3   
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.75m
 --   751 Johnson, Jenna      SR Millsaps              12.55m        DNS            
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   856 Killebrew, Clayton  SO Millsaps              14.36m     14.32m   46-11.75  10   
      FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  14.32m  13.29m  14.20m
  2   808 Payton, Raleigh     SO Birmingham-S          11.40m     11.90m   39-00.50   8   
      11.04m  11.90m  11.17m  10.69m  10.60m  11.76m
  3   845 Ahmad, Brandon      SO Fisk                   7.06m      7.77m   25-06.00   6   
      7.61m  7.40m  7.39m  7.77m  7.42m  7.37m
  4   869 wyche, devante      FR Oglethorpe                        6.26m   20-06.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.26m  5.91m  5.89m  5.88m
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   695 Burnett, Ackiesha   JR Alabama-Hunt            8.09       8.31Q 
  2   774 Galli, Katy         SR Oglethorpe              8.70       8.78q 
  3   714 Azor, Jessica       JR Carson-Newma            8.96       9.33q 
  4   721 Fewell, Gabrielle   FR Carson-Newma            9.36       9.68q 
  5   722 Franklin, Lindsey   SO Carson-Newma            9.58       9.71q 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   695 Burnett, Ackiesha   JR Alabama-Hunt            8.31       8.49   10   
  2   774 Galli, Katy         SR Oglethorpe              8.78       8.88    8   
  3   721 Fewell, Gabrielle   FR Carson-Newma            9.68       9.66    6   
  4   722 Franklin, Lindsey   SO Carson-Newma            9.71      10.18    5   
  5   714 Azor, Jessica       JR Carson-Newma            9.33      10.20    4   
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   820 Childs, Darius      SR Carson-Newma            7.70       8.11   10   
  2   834 Robinson, Christia  SO Carson-Newma            8.10       8.29    8   
  3   793 Brooks-Carter, Jay  FR Birmingham-S            8.22       8.30    6   
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   698 Goode, Tiarra       SR Birmingham-S            7.35       7.42Q  3 
  2   710 Shute, Karmin       FR Birmingham-S            7.37       7.47Q  2 
  3   772 Duncan, Dierdre     SR Oglethorpe              7.53       7.56Q  1 
  4   714 Azor, Jessica       JR Carson-Newma            7.32       7.69Q  4 
  5   700 McGruder-Barbee, M  FR Birmingham-S            7.50       7.59q  1 
  6   702 Morton, Marqueisha  FR Birmingham-S            7.58       7.62q  2 
  7   747 Brunson, Claudia    SO Millsaps                7.64       7.64   3 
  8   709 Robinson, Markia    JR Birmingham-S            7.73       7.74   4 
  9   721 Fewell, Gabrielle   FR Carson-Newma            7.81       7.77   3 
 10   741 Goodman, Kaliah     SO Fisk                    7.81       7.80   4 
 11   727 Hunter, Briana      FR Carson-Newma            8.01       7.81   3 
 12   736 Smith, Cassie       SO Carson-Newma            7.92       7.89   1 
 13   715 Bauder, Anna        SR Carson-Newma            7.83       7.92   2 
 14   717 Capron, Jessica     FR Carson-Newma            7.85       7.95   1 
 15   788 Puymartin, L'Or     SO U. of the So            8.29       8.22   4 
 16   722 Franklin, Lindsey   SO Carson-Newma            7.98       8.28   2 
 17   789 Zankman, Melissa    FR U. of the So            8.42       8.30   4 
 18   706 Pugh, Diondra       FR Birmingham-S                       8.38   2 
 19   786 Najmabadi, Jordan   FR U. of the So                       8.89   1 
 20   785 Dickens, Ricca      JR U. of the So            8.97       9.09   3 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   698 Goode, Tiarra       SR Birmingham-S            7.42       7.32   10   
  2   710 Shute, Karmin       FR Birmingham-S            7.47       7.39    8   
  3   702 Morton, Marqueisha  FR Birmingham-S            7.62       7.54    6   
  4   700 McGruder-Barbee, M  FR Birmingham-S            7.59       7.56    5   
  5   772 Duncan, Dierdre     SR Oglethorpe              7.56       7.58    4   
  6   714 Azor, Jessica       JR Carson-Newma            7.69       7.71    3   
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   843 Williams, Jason     SO Carson-Newma            6.50       6.55q  4 
  2   880 Eliezer, James      NA TN Running Club         6.73       6.62q  4 
  3   885 Brown, Cortez       SR U. of the So            6.68       6.66q  1 
  4   822 Davis, TJ           SO Carson-Newma            6.58       6.70q  3 
  5   827 Hill, Noah          FR Carson-Newma            6.64       6.71q  2 
  6   878 Sellers, D.J.       SO Reinhardt               6.80       6.75q  2 
  7   836 Seward, Aaron       SO Carson-Newma            6.74       6.77   5 
  8   799 Gotell, Sidarius    SO Birmingham-S            6.71       6.78   2 
  9   833 Melton, Matthew     FR Carson-Newma                       6.81   3 
 10   800 Hollie, Jalon       SO Birmingham-S                       6.84   1  6.831
 10   825 Freeman, Randall    SR Carson-Newma            6.70       6.84   1  6.836
 12   853 Hayden, Chucky      SR Millsaps                6.85       6.85   2 
 13   861 Washington, LaChar  JR Millsaps                6.89       6.87   3 
 13   844 Williams, Lonnie    SO Carson-Newma            6.74       6.87   5 
 15   820 Childs, Darius      SR Carson-Newma            6.78       6.89   4 
 16   876 Nelson, Jabari      SO Reinhardt               6.80       6.92   3 
 17   894 Jones, Quentin      SR U. of the So            6.91       6.99   5 
 18   863 Kelly, Raford       FR Oglethorpe                         7.01   4 
 18   864 Lee, Yong           FR Oglethorpe                         7.01   2 
 20   794 Campbell, Cedric    SO Birmingham-S                       7.02   2 
 21   828 Holmes, Jawan       FR Carson-Newma            6.83       7.05   1 
 22   883 Anderson, Ky-Edwar  FR U. of the So            6.82       7.07   1 
 23   842 Walker, CJ          FR Carson-Newma            6.72       7.16   3 
 24   848 Figueroa, Daylon    FR Fisk                    7.12       7.18   5 
 25   875 Martin, Tyler       SO Reinhardt               6.90       7.19   4 
 26   903 Yelverton, William     Unattached              7.21       7.25   4 
 27   798 Ferdinand, Chaz     SO Birmingham-S                       7.52   3 
 --   826 Harris, Darian      FR Carson-Newma            6.49        DNS   5 
 --   792 Bell, Nathaniel     SR Birmingham-S                        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   843 Williams, Jason     SO Carson-Newma            6.55       6.61   10   
  2   822 Davis, TJ           SO Carson-Newma            6.70       6.65    8   
  3   880 Eliezer, James      NA TN Running Club         6.62       6.68    6   
  4   885 Brown, Cortez       SR U. of the So            6.66       6.75    5    6.743
  5   827 Hill, Noah          FR Carson-Newma            6.71       6.75    4    6.748
  6   836 Seward, Aaron       SO Carson-Newma            6.77       6.77    3   
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   703 Pittman, Elise      SO Birmingham-S         5:25.00    5:32.14   4  10   
  2   712 Schroeder, Hannah   SO Bryan                5:27.78    5:38.46   4   8   
  3   724 Greene, Hannah      FR Carson-Newma         5:28.34    5:48.84   4   6   
  4   758 Thurber, Mikaela    SR Millsaps             5:45.00    5:48.97   4   5   
  5   744 Diaz, Annie         SO Life                 5:45.00    5:52.63   3   4   
  6   743 Atkinson, Cora      JR Life                 5:45.00    5:52.73   3   3   
  7   707 Reynolds, Morgan    FR Birmingham-S         5:35.00    5:53.65   4   2   
  8   726 Honaker, Sara       SO Carson-Newma         5:55.78    5:54.75   2   1   
  9   768 Pidcock, Alexandra  FR North Alabam         5:45.00    5:57.11   4 
 10   735 Sharp, Sarah        FR Carson-Newma         5:38.22    5:57.45   4 
 11   769 Simpson, Stephanie  JR North Alabam         5:50.47    5:57.96   2 
 12   745 Thomas, Jaichelle   SO Life                 5:50.00    6:05.17   3 
 13   749 Fasano, Susan       SR Millsaps             5:45.00    6:05.94   3 
 14   763 Hensley, Autumn     JR North Alabam                    6:08.49   2 
 15   701 Moore, Emma         FR Birmingham-S         5:45.00    6:10.96   3 
 16   765 Katherine, Steinma  SR North Alabam         5:49.00    6:17.40   3 
 17   734 Seals, Haylea       FR Carson-Newma         5:40.45    6:20.01   4 
 18   761 Erin, Covington     SR North Alabam         5:45.00    6:31.65   3 
 19   720 Farmer, Amber       FR Carson-Newma         6:40.11    6:41.87   2 
 20   755 Rincon, Gabby       SO Millsaps             6:10.00    6:43.24   2 
 21   766 King, Shelley       FR North Alabam         6:05.00    6:45.59   2 
 22   705 Pouilly, Elise      FR Birmingham-S         6:00.00    6:49.20   2 
 23   742 Warner, Rukiayah    SO Fisk                 6:32.25    6:49.64   2 
 24   773 flores, cinthia     FR Oglethorpe           7:15.10    7:00.94   2 
 --   738 Sparks, Duncan      FR Carson-Newma         5:50.00        DNS   3 
 --   756 Smith, Sarah        SO Millsaps             6:10.00        SCR     
 --   728 Hutson, Rachel      SO Carson-Newma         6:23.34        SCR     
 --   760 Brady, Olivia       JR North Alabam         5:51.03        SCR     
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   901 Stockton, Logan     SO U. of the So         4:35.00    4:32.34   3  10   
  2   816 Rutherford, Griffi  FR Bryan                4:26.00    4:33.82   3   8   
  3   801 Johnstone, Foster   SO Birmingham-S         4:45.00    4:39.09   2   6   
  4   814 Boone, Tyler        SO Bryan                4:24.00    4:39.95   3   5   
  5   823 Dickie, Lachlan     FR Carson-Newma         4:32.54    4:44.26   3   4   
  6   851 Allen, Jared        JR Millsaps             4:41.00    4:46.33   2   3   
  7   859 Parva, Ben          SR Millsaps             4:37.21    4:48.03   3   2   
  8   854 Hebeler, Travis     SR Millsaps             4:49.03    4:50.05   2   1   
  9   809 Peifer, Justin      FR Birmingham-S         4:52.64    4:50.90   2 
 10   805 McOmber, Timothy    SO Birmingham-S         4:40.00    4:53.70   3 
 11   895 Legrone, Owen       FR U. of the So         5:05.00    4:58.77   1 
 12   898 Redden, Jourdan     SO U. of the So         5:01.25    4:58.84   1 
 13   858 Newburger, Ken      JR Millsaps             4:38.00    4:59.17   3 
 14   860 Sullivan, Michael   FR Millsaps             4:50.00    5:00.63   2 
 15   811 Sullivan, Cameron   FR Birmingham-S         4:50.00    5:07.99   2 
 16   857 Martin, Sam         SR Millsaps             4:59.00    5:08.28   2 
 17   819 Bross, Alec         SO Carson-Newma         5:00.00    5:16.30   1 
 18   797 Dennison, Ryan      FR Birmingham-S         5:05.00    5:20.07   1 
 19   887 Cronin, Terry       SR U. of the So         5:16.72    5:27.42   1 
 20   865 Mauer, Colin        FR Oglethorpe           5:10.00    5:28.62   1 
 21   900 Steed, Adam         FR U. of the So                    5:58.62   1 
 22   846 Carter, Novell      FR Fisk                 5:58.89    5:59.83   1 
 --   840 Stump, Patrick      SO Carson-Newma         4:43.23        SCR     
 --   824 Edwards, Mark       SR Carson-Newma         4:50.44        SCR     
 --   874 Lockwood, Peyton    FR Reinhardt            5:00.00        SCR     
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   730 Miller, Shauntae    SR Carson-Newma           57.07    1:01.39   5  10   
  2   713 White, Sarah        JR Bryan                  59.35    1:01.78   5   8   
  3   723 Gaul, Tori          FR Carson-Newma           59.88    1:02.60   5   6   
  4   788 Puymartin, L'Or     SO U. of the So         1:02.00    1:03.96   4   5   
  5   699 Jackson, Mary Marg  FR Birmingham-S         1:02.00    1:04.87   4   4   
  6   732 Pickel, Madison     SO Carson-Newma         1:02.14    1:05.12   4   3   
  7   762 Harper, Sarah       FR North Alabam         1:04.00    1:06.80   3   2   
  8   706 Pugh, Diondra       FR Birmingham-S                    1:07.80   1   1   
  9   704 Ports, Victoria     SR Birmingham-S         1:06.00    1:10.02   3 
 10   780 Avera, Ansley       FR Reinhardt            1:10.00    1:11.59   2 
 11   779 white, rebecca      FR Oglethorpe           1:12.62    1:12.27   2 
 12   776 Parker, Dia         JR Oglethorpe           1:11.76    1:12.50   2 
 13   767 Lealand, Flanagan   SR North Alabam         1:07.17    1:12.88   3 
 14   781 Bennett, Shelby     FR Reinhardt            1:10.00    1:19.90   3 
 --   754 Rincon, Ally        SO Millsaps             1:15.33         DQ   1  1:09.74 BREAK
 --   729 Martino, Aiyana     JR Carson-Newma         1:01.34        DNS   5 
 --   701 Moore, Emma         FR Birmingham-S                        DNS   1 
 --   789 Zankman, Melissa    FR U. of the So         1:03.00        DNS   4 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   796 Davison, Jourdon    FR Birmingham-S           50.00      52.49   5  10   
  2   853 Hayden, Chucky      SR Millsaps               54.48      52.86   3   8   
  3   868 Willis, Malik       SO Oglethorpe             52.27      53.43   4   6   
  4   886 Couch, Davis        FR U. of the So           53.47      54.19   4   5   
  5   867 Willis, Jamal       SO Oglethorpe             52.91      54.24   4   4   
  6   841 Tiller, Ray         FR Carson-Newma           51.88      54.99   5   3   
  7   833 Melton, Matthew     FR Carson-Newma           53.32      55.25   4   2   
  8   813 Wright, Connor      JR Birmingham-S           52.00      55.57   5   1   
  9   882 Abeles, Zach        JR U. of the So           53.58      55.92   3 
 10   830 Johnson, Tyler      SO Carson-Newma                      56.26   1 
 11   861 Washington, LaChar  JR Millsaps                          56.76   2 
 12   800 Hollie, Jalon       SO Birmingham-S                      56.77   2 
 13   815 Moore, Taylor       FR Bryan                  56.24      56.87   3 
 14   847 Craft, Malik        SO Fisk                   52.12      57.38   5 
 15   838 Smith, Colin        JR Carson-Newma           55.21      57.43   3 
 16   862 bush, justin        FR Oglethorpe             57.87      57.88   2 
 17   875 Martin, Tyler       SO Reinhardt                         58.00   1 
 18   794 Campbell, Cedric    SO Birmingham-S                      59.98   1 
 --   849 Hamilton, Julian    SO Fisk                   52.15        SCR     
 --   837 Simpson-Beavers, J  JR Carson-Newma           56.01        SCR     
 --   855 Holloway, Kenny     FR Millsaps               55.82        SCR     
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   713 White, Sarah        JR Bryan                2:21.10    2:30.62   3  10   
  2   712 Schroeder, Hannah   SO Bryan                2:31.42    2:31.73   2   8   
  3   770 Stancil, Marlah     JR North Alabam         2:31.30    2:32.77   3   6   
  4   729 Martino, Aiyana     JR Carson-Newma         2:28.33    2:34.31   3   5   
  5   735 Sharp, Sarah        FR Carson-Newma         2:28.33    2:34.39   3   4   
  6   744 Diaz, Annie         SO Life                 2:40.00    2:38.33   1   3   
  7   745 Thomas, Jaichelle   SO Life                 2:38.43    2:40.27   2   2   
  8   758 Thurber, Mikaela    SR Millsaps             2:35.00    2:40.66   2   1   
  9   699 Jackson, Mary Marg  FR Birmingham-S         2:25.00    2:40.99   3 
 10   701 Moore, Emma         FR Birmingham-S         2:40.00    2:43.22   1 
 11   707 Reynolds, Morgan    FR Birmingham-S         2:35.00    2:43.45   2 
 12   749 Fasano, Susan       SR Millsaps             2:35.00    2:44.26   2 
 13   734 Seals, Haylea       FR Carson-Newma         2:40.00    2:49.68   1 
 14   782 Gonzalez, Jazzmine  SO Reinhardt            2:40.00    2:51.86   1 
 15   738 Sparks, Duncan      FR Carson-Newma         2:30.23    2:53.84   3 
 16   704 Ports, Victoria     SR Birmingham-S         2:35.00    2:58.49   2 
 17   742 Warner, Rukiayah    SO Fisk                 2:49.97    3:02.93   1 
 18   705 Pouilly, Elise      FR Birmingham-S         2:55.00    3:19.18   1 
 --   762 Harper, Sarah       FR North Alabam         2:30.00        DNS   3 
 --   790 Greenwell, Donyale     Unattached           2:37.00        DNS   2 
 --   696 Amberson, Alyssa    SO Birmingham-S                        DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   816 Rutherford, Griffi  FR Bryan                1:59.00    2:01.39   3  10   
  2   801 Johnstone, Foster   SO Birmingham-S         2:00.03    2:03.68   3   8   
  3   829 Jackson, Anthony    FR Carson-Newma         2:04.23    2:04.96   2   6   
  4   831 Marsh, Joshua       SO Carson-Newma         2:02.12    2:06.57   3   5   
  5   867 Willis, Jamal       SO Oglethorpe           2:02.99    2:07.48   3   4   
  6   854 Hebeler, Travis     SR Millsaps             2:03.00    2:09.82   2   3   
  7   851 Allen, Jared        JR Millsaps             2:06.00    2:10.16   2   2   
  8   872 Blackwell, Brent    SO Reinhardt            2:09.00    2:10.46   2   1   
  9   817 Yates, Madison      SR Bryan                1:59.00    2:12.40   3 
 10   860 Sullivan, Michael   FR Millsaps             2:10.00    2:14.73   1 
 11   857 Martin, Sam         SR Millsaps             2:12.00    2:22.22   1 
 12   877 Salazar-Cruz, Rafa  SO Reinhardt            2:14.74    2:22.91   1 
 13   797 Dennison, Ryan      FR Birmingham-S                    2:26.43   1 
 14   815 Moore, Taylor       FR Bryan                2:12.00    2:29.31   1 
 15   846 Carter, Novell      FR Fisk                 2:29.00    2:34.71   1 
 --   830 Johnson, Tyler      SO Carson-Newma         2:02.12        DNS   3 
 --   811 Sullivan, Cameron   FR Birmingham-S         2:10.00        DNS   2 
 --   858 Newburger, Ken      JR Millsaps             2:03.00        DNS   2 
 --   802 Lanier, Jalen       FR Birmingham-S                        SCR     
 --   874 Lockwood, Peyton    FR Reinhardt            2:09.00        SCR     
 --   840 Stump, Patrick      SO Carson-Newma         2:08.43        SCR     
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   698 Goode, Tiarra       SR Birmingham-S           25.60      25.80   5  10   
  2   710 Shute, Karmin       FR Birmingham-S           25.60      26.38   5   8   
  3   700 McGruder-Barbee, M  FR Birmingham-S           26.00      27.44   4   6   
  4   730 Miller, Shauntae    SR Carson-Newma           25.87      27.54   5   5   
  5   736 Smith, Cassie       SO Carson-Newma           27.12      27.95   4   4   
  6   709 Robinson, Markia    JR Birmingham-S           27.00      28.20   4   3   
  7   727 Hunter, Briana      FR Carson-Newma           27.89      28.34   3   2   
  8   715 Bauder, Anna        SR Carson-Newma           27.62      28.50   4   1   
  9   747 Brunson, Claudia    SO Millsaps               29.74      28.88   3 
 10   741 Goodman, Kaliah     SO Fisk                   25.80      29.48   5 
 11   783 Hawkins, Cameron    FR Reinhardt              29.57      29.75   3 
 12   789 Zankman, Melissa    FR U. of the So           30.00      30.51   2 
 13   776 Parker, Dia         JR Oglethorpe             30.31      30.91   2 
 14   754 Rincon, Ally        SO Millsaps                          31.43   1 
 15   786 Najmabadi, Jordan   FR U. of the So                      32.18   1 
 16   779 white, rebecca      FR Oglethorpe             33.86      33.07   1 
 17   785 Dickens, Ricca      JR U. of the So           32.85      35.34   2 
 --   788 Puymartin, L'Or     SO U. of the So           29.05        DNS   3 
 --   740 Derby, Tiffinee     FR Fisk                   33.75        SCR     
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   796 Davison, Jourdon    FR Birmingham-S           22.60      23.48   6  10   
  2   880 Eliezer, James      NA TN Running Club        22.75      23.49   6   8   
  3   835 Rust, Matt          JR Carson-Newma           22.79      23.57   5   6   
  4   836 Seward, Aaron       SO Carson-Newma           22.87      23.70   5   5   
  5   853 Hayden, Chucky      SR Millsaps               23.90      23.94   3   4   
  6   885 Brown, Cortez       SR U. of the So           23.42      24.36   4   3   
  7   883 Anderson, Ky-Edwar  FR U. of the So           23.80      24.40   4   2   
  8   799 Gotell, Sidarius    SO Birmingham-S           22.70      24.64   6   1   
  9   861 Washington, LaChar  JR Millsaps               24.47      25.03   2 
 10   827 Hill, Noah          FR Carson-Newma           22.87      25.19   5 
 11   894 Jones, Quentin      SR U. of the So           24.10      25.49   3 
 12   889 DuBose, Will        SO U. of the So           24.79      25.75   2 
 13   866 oni, geoff          FR Oglethorpe                        26.01   1 
 14   848 Figueroa, Daylon    FR Fisk                   24.00      26.17   3 
 15   798 Ferdinand, Chaz     SO Birmingham-S                      27.13   1 
 --   868 Willis, Malik       SO Oglethorpe             23.51        DNS   4 
 --   863 Kelly, Raford       FR Oglethorpe             24.63        DNS   2 
 --   878 Sellers, D.J.       SO Reinhardt              23.50        DNS   4 
 --   847 Craft, Malik        SO Fisk                   23.88        DNS   3 
 --   803 Lewis, Scott        SO Birmingham-S           22.88        DNS   5 
 --   826 Harris, Darian      FR Carson-Newma           22.78        DNS   6 
 --   862 bush, justin        FR Oglethorpe             24.93        DNS   1 
 --   855 Holloway, Kenny     FR Millsaps               24.20        DNS   2 
 --   849 Hamilton, Julian    SO Fisk                   23.52        SCR     
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   703 Pittman, Elise      SO Birmingham-S        10:57.22   11:21.97   10   
  2   760 Brady, Olivia       JR North Alabam        11:18.62   11:23.61    8   
  3   726 Honaker, Sara       SO Carson-Newma        11:50.01   11:33.60    6   
  4   759 Bennett, Laura      FR North Alabam        11:42.00   11:38.05    5   
  5   724 Greene, Hannah      FR Carson-Newma        10:49.21   11:42.39    4   
  6   743 Atkinson, Cora      JR Life                11:34.71   11:44.53    3   
  7   757 Solomon, Melinda    SR Millsaps            11:45.60   12:00.68    2   
  8   764 Hudgins, Sabrina    FR North Alabam        11:42.00   12:20.40    1   
  9   711 Grimwood, Xia       FR Bryan               14:13.05   13:47.69  
 10   720 Farmer, Amber       FR Carson-Newma        13:10.00   14:12.45  
 11   784 Rinesmith, Kaylee   SO Reinhardt           14:00.00   15:26.61  
 --   773 flores, cinthia     FR Oglethorpe                          DNS  
 --   768 Pidcock, Alexandra  FR North Alabam        11:36.00        DNS  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   814 Boone, Tyler        SO Bryan                8:56.00    9:14.97   10   
  2   804 Mason, Jarett       SO Birmingham-S         9:10.00    9:25.18    8   
  3   859 Parva, Ben          SR Millsaps             9:10.72    9:41.41    6   
  4   809 Peifer, Justin      FR Birmingham-S         9:20.00    9:43.65    5   
  5   871 Parker, Cody        FR Piedmont             9:43.36    9:44.70    4   
  6   873 Herrera, Roger      SO Reinhardt            9:50.00    9:54.63    3   
  7   881 Proffitt, David        TN Running Club      9:45.00    9:55.78    2   
  8   870 Dang, Jason         FR Piedmont            10:20.00   10:41.17    1   
  9   865 Mauer, Colin        FR Oglethorpe          11:03.43   11:13.76  
 --   823 Dickie, Lachlan     FR Carson-Newma         8:54.34        DNS  
 --   805 McOmber, Timothy    SO Birmingham-S                        DNS  
 --   819 Bross, Alec         SO Carson-Newma        10:22.00        DNS  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carson-Newman  'A'                                4:09.64    4:17.82   2  10   
  2 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                          4:04.00    4:19.01   2   8   
  3 Carson-Newman  'B'                                4:17.45    4:35.18   1   6   
  4 Reinhardt  'A'                                    4:40.00    5:06.03   1   5   
  5 Birmingham-Southern  'B'                          4:45.00    5:18.09   1   4   
 -- Oglethorpe  'A'                                   4:13.38        DNS   2 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carson-Newman  'A'                                3:27.34    3:39.83   2  10   
  2 Oglethorpe  'A'                                   3:32.55    3:41.87   2   8   
  3 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                          3:25.00    3:47.19   2   6   
  4 U. of the South  'A'                              3:35.00    3:48.65   1   5   
  5 Carson-Newman  'B'                                3:34.45    3:48.86   2   4   
  6 Reinhardt  'A'                                    3:43.44    3:58.28   1   3   
 -- Birmingham-Southern  'B'                          3:40.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 29  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Birmingham-Southern  'A'                         10:11.62        SCR     
 
Event 30  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U. of the South  'A'                              8:18.00    8:33.69   10   
  2 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                          8:10.00    9:01.46    8   
 -- Carson-Newman  'A'                                8:32.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson-Newman              175        2) Birmingham-Southern       136   
    3) Oglethorpe                  47        4) Bryan                      34   
    5) Millsaps                    22        5) North Alabama              22   
    7) Life                        15        8) U. of the South            13   
    9) Clayton State               10        9) Alabama-Huntsville         10   
   11) Reinhardt                    9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson-Newman              151        2) Birmingham-Southern       106   
    3) U. of the South             69        4) Millsaps                   48   
    5) Oglethorpe                  35        6) Bryan                      33   
    7) Reinhardt                   22        8) Fisk                        6   
    9) Piedmont                     5