header
  
Photos | Live stats | Results

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2017 04:25 PM
              Southern Invitational 2017 - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017              
                       Sponsored by Birmingham Southern                        
                              Birmingham Southern                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 12.02  3/12/2011   Shakima Knox, UAB                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Monica Howard                Alabama Stat             12.04   1.1  5  10   
  2 Victoria Wichman             Unattached               12.28   1.4  1 
  3 Emoni Hudson                 Alabama Stat             12.37   1.4  1   8   
  4 Kyri Tabor                   Miles                    12.50   1.4  1   6   
  5 Ashli Pope                   Cumberlands              12.57   1.4  1   5   
  6 Karmin Shute                 Birmingham-S             12.59   1.4  1   4   
  7 Morgan Daniels               Montevallo               12.64   1.1  5   3   
  8 Kayla Trice                  Oglethorpe               12.77   1.4  1   2   
  9 Jasmine Finch                Columbus St.             12.80   0.8  2   1   
 10 Jennifer Medlock             Spring Hill              12.86   1.4  1 
 11 Emilee Kinney                Albion                   12.96   0.8  2 
 12 Tierra Wright                Columbus St.             13.05   0.8  2 
 13 Deja Hulbert                 Birmingham-S             13.10   0.8  2 
 14 Erin Davis                   Birmingham-S             13.11   1.4  1 
 15 Azariah Jackson              Montevallo               13.14   1.1  5 
 16 Tyra Thomas-Spratley         Albion                   13.19   0.4  3 
 17 Anastasia Lyon               Centre                   13.21   0.8  2 
 18 Emily Kinser                 Albion                   13.37   0.4  3 
 19 Yaharim Satterwhite          Belhaven                 13.51   0.4  3 
 20 Shamia Buchanan              Miles                    13.66   0.8  2 
 21 Lauren Merical               Berry                    13.72   1.2  4 
 22 Erykah Hall                  Montevallo               13.75   0.4  3 
 23 Haven Watson                 U. of the So             14.07   1.2  4 
 24 Shannel DeFoe                Lane                     14.11   1.1  5 
 25 Haley House                  Cumberlands              14.21   1.2  4 
 26 Molly O'Dea                  Centre                   14.27   0.4  3 
 27 Jana Payne                   Montevallo               14.35   1.1  5 
 28 Shannon Russell              Centre                   14.40   0.4  3  14.397
 28 Daija O'Neal                 Lane                     14.40   1.1  5  14.397
 30 Adasia Crumbie               Miles                    14.46   1.2  4 
 31 Haley Lyerly                 U. of the So             14.48   1.2  4 
 32 Sydney Mann                  Millsaps                 14.51   1.2  4 
 33 Isabel Smith                 U. of the So             14.52   1.2  4 
 34 Maggie Thomas                U. of the So             14.95   1.2  4 
 35 Ashley Andrews               Lane                     14.96   1.1  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 24.51  3/12/2011   Janae Jones, Stillman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zuri Sweeney                 Alabama Stat             25.17  -0.4  1  10   
  2 Victoria Wichman             Unattached               25.28  -0.4  1 
  3 Ashlee Moran                 Hillsdale                25.78  -0.4  1   8   
  4 Morgan Daniels               Montevallo               26.30  -0.8  2   6   
  5 Emoni Hudson                 Alabama Stat             26.47  -0.8  2   5   
  6 Brooke Battiste              West Alabama             26.48  -1.0  3   4   
  7 Karmin Shute                 Birmingham-S             26.56  -0.4  1   3   
  8 Tierra Wright                Columbus St.             26.86  -1.0  3   2   
  9 Jayleisha McHenry            Columbus St.             27.09  -0.8  2   1   
 10 Landy Thomas                 Spring Hill              27.10  -1.0  3 
 11 Tyra Thomas-Spratley         Albion                   27.43  -1.0  3 
 12 Azariah Jackson              Montevallo               27.47  -1.0  3 
 13 Jennifer Medlock             Spring Hill              27.58  -0.8  2 
 14 Emilee Kinney                Albion                   27.60  -1.6  4 
 15 Anastasia Lyon               Centre                   27.80  -1.6  4 
 16 Shaina Cadet                 Montevallo               27.97  -0.8  2 
 17 Jasmine Finch                Columbus St.             28.02  -0.8  2 
 18 Hannah Jazdzewski            Centre                   28.14  -1.6  4 
 19 Rachel Dixon                 Columbus St.             28.22  -1.0  3 
 20 Richelle Hawkins             Albion                   28.26   0.3  6 
 21 Kelsie Schiavone             U. of the So             28.57  -1.6  4 
 22 Yaharim Satterwhite          Belhaven                 28.62   0.1  5 
 23 Jessica Allen                Birmingham-S             28.65  -0.4  8 
 24 Emily Kinser                 Albion                   28.74  -1.6  4 
 25 Erykah Hall                  Montevallo               28.91   0.3  6 
 26 Khaila Royster               Albion                   29.16  -0.4  8 
 27 Aurora Lobatos               Albion                   29.62   0.3  6 
 28 Nia Thomas                   Albion                   29.73  -1.6  4 
 29 Briana Brown                 Miles                    29.89   1.0  7 
 30 Deja Hulbert                 Birmingham-S             29.98  -1.6  4 
 31 Lydia Myers                  Centre                   30.01   0.1  5 
 32 Jana Payne                   Montevallo               30.12   1.0  7 
 33 Haven Watson                 U. of the So             30.17   0.3  6 
 34 Haley House                  Cumberlands              30.25   0.3  6 
 35 Shannon Russell              Centre                   30.44   0.1  5 
 36 Shannel DeFoe                Lane                     30.66  -0.4  8 
 37 Haley Lyerly                 U. of the So             31.05   0.1  5 
 38 Maggie Thomas                U. of the So             32.12   1.0  7 
 39 Rebecca White                Oglethorpe               32.65   1.0  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 56.56  3/12/2011   Janae Jones, Stillman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Schumaker           Belhaven                 59.60   2  10   
  2 Heather McMillen             Unattached             1:00.48   5 
  3 Kaila Lewis                  Alabama Stat           1:00.98   1   8   
  4 Jayleisha McHenry            Columbus St.           1:01.19   1   6   
  5 Zaria Whittaker              Alabama Stat           1:01.64   1   5   
  6 Zuri Sweeney                 Alabama Stat           1:02.04   1   4   
  7 Brooke Battiste              West Alabama           1:02.76   2   3   
  8 Nia Jack                     Alabama Stat           1:02.85   1   2   
  9 Hannah Jazdzewski            Centre                 1:03.42   3   1   
 10 Shaina Cadet                 Montevallo             1:03.53   2 
 11 Kelsie Schiavone             U. of the So           1:03.65   3 
 12 Tealla Shepard               Miles                  1:03.95   3 
 13 Alyssa Barnett               Albion                 1:04.13   3 
 14 Morgan Jones                 Columbus St.           1:04.25   4 
 15 Rebecca Bryant               Birmingham-S           1:04.86   2 
 16 Nydia Tillis                 Belhaven               1:04.98   3 
 17 Lydia Myers                  Centre                 1:06.43   4 
 18 Latisha Locker               Alabama Stat           1:07.21   1 
 19 Aurora Lobatos               Albion                 1:07.37   4 
 20 Tristin Jackson              Alabama Stat           1:07.45   2 
 21 JoCee North                  Berry                  1:08.34   4 
 22 Princess Bousqueto           Alabama Stat           1:08.53   1 
 23 Madison Jacobs               Berry                  1:08.84   4 
 24 Cinnaeya Hicks               Lane                   1:10.38   5 
 25 Rebecca White                Oglethorpe             1:13.33   5 
 26 Katia DaCosta                Berry                  1:13.73   5 
 27 Daija O'Neal                 Lane                   1:14.78   5 
 28 Dericka Wimbley              Miles                  1:15.54   4 
 29 Rengenna Mason               Lane                   1:18.35   5 
 30 Conesiha Rucker              Lane                   1:22.92   5 
 -- Ashley Jones                 West Alabama                FS   2 
 -- Tatiana Etienne              Alabama Stat               DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 2:12.72  3/9/2013    Ivy O'Guinn, Alaska Ancho                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arion Span                   Alabama Stat           2:18.26   1  10   
  2 Gabrielle Hantak             Spring Hill            2:21.13   1   8   
  3 Annie Rodenfels              Centre                 2:21.42   2   6   
  4 Stephanie Barrett            West Alabama           2:21.56   2   5   
  5 Sarah McMillon               West Alabama           2:22.04   2   4   
  6 Madison Peace                Cumberlands            2:22.49   1   3   
  7 Jessica Shaw                 Albion                 2:23.07   1   2   
  8 Sarah Graham                 West Alabama           2:24.05   3   1   
  9 Jastonie Hill                Columbus St.           2:25.38   1 
 10 Allison Snyder               Albion                 2:25.81   2 
 11 Nicole Kotval                Spring Hill            2:26.70   2 
 12 Alainna Chretien             Berry                  2:26.95   2 
 13 Janice Lane                  Alabama Stat           2:27.11   1 
 14 Caren Bartuin                West Alabama           2:27.36   2 
 15 Brooklyn Schumaker           Belhaven               2:30.89   2 
 16 Linette Cepeda               Columbus St.           2:32.11   4 
 17 Courtney Gibson              Centre                 2:32.39   3 
 18 Kinslee Clevenger            Berry                  2:34.58   3 
 19 Alyssa Hamilton              Cumberlands            2:34.89   3 
 20 Shelby Price                 Cumberlands            2:36.41   3 
 21 Lydia Brooks                 Belhaven               2:37.00   3 
 22 Glenda Tutt                  Oglethorpe             2:37.77   3 
 23 Molly Horton                 Berry                  2:38.32   3 
 24 Tricia Murphy                U. of the So           2:38.65   4 
 25 Maggie Lucas                 Birmingham-S           2:40.03   4 
 26 Elizabeth Haberstroh         U. of the So           2:42.01   4 
 27 Jennie Clark                 Centre                 2:45.95   5 
 28 Lauren Fischer               Spring Hill            2:46.53   4 
 29 Melanie Manning              Centre                 2:49.25   5 
 30 Nydia Tillis                 Belhaven               2:49.61   4 
 31 Morgan Grace                 Berry                  2:51.99   4 
 32 May Mizell                   Oglethorpe             2:56.57   4 
 33 Madelyn Sibley               Birmingham-S           2:58.31   4 
 34 Gracie Frederick             Berry                  2:59.04   4 
 35 Elizabeth Kilpatrick         Spring Hill            2:59.23   4 
 36 Adriana Hibarra              U. of the So           3:00.74   5 
 37 Deizja Harris                Lane                   3:18.25   5 
 38 Rengenna Mason               Lane                   3:23.85   5 
 39 Shunkeisha Thompson          Miles                  3:27.15   5 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 4:28.59  3/12/2011   Rhiannon Johns, UAB                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah McMillon               West Alabama           4:42.18   1  10   
  2 Jessica Shaw                 Albion                 4:45.57   1   8   
  3 Annie Rodenfels              Centre                 4:48.12   1   6   
  4 Arion Span                   Alabama Stat           4:50.36   4   5   
  5 Tatiana Etienne              Alabama Stat           4:53.93   2   4   
  6 Stephanie Barrett            West Alabama           4:54.61   1   3   
  7 Danielle Patterson           Berry                  4:55.07   1   2   
  8 Alainna Chretien             Berry                  4:55.92   1   1   
  9 Sarah Graham                 West Alabama           4:57.46   1 
 10 Allison Snyder               Albion                 4:59.90   1 
 11 Abby Carroll                 Berry                  5:01.49   1 
 12 Janice Lane                  Alabama Stat           5:03.64   4 
 13 Bethany Terpin               Berry                  5:06.74   2 
 14 MaryBeth Rowland             Berry                  5:07.39   2 
 15 Jastonie Hill                Columbus St.           5:13.18   2 
 16 Sharon Kemboi                West Alabama           5:14.09   2 
 17 Tricia Murphy                U. of the So           5:14.82   2 
 18 Kinslee Clevenger            Berry                  5:17.79   3 
 19 Courtney Gibson              Centre                 5:18.87   2 
 20 Glenda Tutt                  Oglethorpe             5:21.86   2 
 21 Alexa Bilsky                 Berry                  5:21.90   3 
 22 Elizabeth Haberstroh         U. of the So           5:23.73   2 
 23 Molly Horton                 Berry                  5:26.05   2 
 24 Maggie Lucas                 Birmingham-S           5:30.22   4 
 25 Linette Cepeda               Columbus St.           5:30.64   2 
 26 Shannon Walsh                Birmingham-S           5:41.82   3 
 27 Jennie Clark                 Centre                 5:41.85   4 
 28 Melanie Manning              Centre                 5:43.23   4 
 29 Dara Staton                  Columbus St.           5:43.40   3 
 30 Allison Justus               Birmingham-S           5:46.34   4 
 31 Elise Barron                 Berry                  5:49.82   3 
 32 Lauren Krzystowczyk          Birmingham-S           5:54.25   4 
 33 Caitlyn Muncher              West Alabama           5:55.39   3 
 34 Morgan Grace                 Berry                  5:56.78   3 
 35 Jaunia Everett               Columbus St.           5:58.49   3 
 36 Julia MacPherson             Cumberlands            5:59.69   3 
 37 Gracie Frederick             Berry                  6:06.09   3 
 38 Emma Powell                  West Alabama           6:11.17   3 
 39 Christina Tirado             West Alabama           6:15.81   3 
 40 Lya Smither                  Lane                   7:29.66   4 
 41 Deizja Harris                Lane                   7:41.71   4 
 42 Jaylin Jones                 Lane                   7:53.58   4 
 43 Meena Barakam                Birmingham-S           8:11.06   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 17:45.34  3/13/2010   Courtney Cooper, Berry                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Serena Gale-Butto            Centre                17:49.53   1  10   
  2 Cecelia David                West Alabama          18:17.21   1   8   
  3 Abby Carroll                 Berry                 18:34.53   1   6   
  4 Natalie Shoemaker            Montevallo            18:43.87   1   5   
  5 Claire Trotter               Uc-Colo. Spg          18:47.54   1   4   
  6 Anna Leinheiser              Montevallo            18:48.30   1   3   
  7 Abigail Topper               Uc-Colo. Spg          18:48.85   1   2   
  8 Morgan Reynolds              Birmingham-S          19:11.45   1   1   
  9 Bethany Terpin               Berry                 19:13.35   2 
 10 Sade Lavallias               Alabama Stat          19:21.14   1 
 11 Kaitlyn Davis                Albion                19:27.23   1 
 12 Amber Braswell               Columbus St.          19:33.73   1 
 13 Holli Holmes                 Uc-Colo. Spg          19:44.26   1 
 14 Cora Atkinson                Life                  19:45.13   1 
 15 Maureen McGaha               Cumberlands           19:50.07   2 
 16 Hayley Spears                Alabama Stat          19:50.33   1 
 17 Eva Salazar-Torres           Columbus St.          19:55.71   2 
 18 Elise Pittman                Birmingham-S          20:08.77   1 
 19 MaryBeth Rowland             Berry                 20:22.65   2 
 20 Catherine Gitahi             West Alabama          20:28.18   2 
 21 Aubrey Hemstreet             Albion                20:29.94   1 
 22 Tatiana Forester             Columbus St.          20:38.83   2 
 23 Lauren Hooper                Montevallo            20:39.31   1 
 24 Anais Duboeuf                Centre                20:53.75   2 
 25 Blair Barger                 Cumberlands           21:00.53   2 
 26 Casandra Still               West Alabama          21:06.01   2 
 27 Bonnie Nutt                  Cumberlands           21:37.69   2 
 28 Margot Woolverton            Birmingham-S          21:59.73   2 
 29 Miranda Gaupp                Millsaps              23:26.01   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 13.79  3/14/2015   Kourtney Jones, Spring Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter Chavarry              Montevallo               14.38   1.4  1  10   
  2 Yasmin Pettway               Montevallo               15.05   1.4  1   8   
  3 Impress Williams             Unattached               16.13   3.6  2 
  4 Alisha Durbin                Cumberlands              16.58   1.4  1   6   
  5 Meredith Stuber              U. of the So             18.87   3.6  2   5   
  6 Elle Pickrell                Millsaps                 19.85   3.6  2   4   
 -- Kelley DeLacey               Berry                       DQ   3.6  2  touching hurdle
 -- Amelia Bodet                 Spring Hill                 DQ   3.6  2  touching hurdle
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
=======================================================================
Southern Inv: M 1:01.99  3/9/2013    Haleigh Lloyd, Alaska Ancho               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Lavallias          Alabama Stat           1:11.41   10   
  2 Bethany Kuerten              Birmingham-S           1:12.88    8   
  3 Emma Moore                   Birmingham-S           1:13.29    6   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Southern Inv: M 10:32.95  3/8/2013    Dani Walker, Lipscomb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sade Lavallias               Alabama Stat          12:14.73   10   
  2 Meg McGaha                   Cumberlands           12:45.89    8   
  3 Emma Moore                   Birmingham-S          12:55.32    6   
  4 Crystal DeLucio              Cumberlands           13:11.21    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 46.00  3/13/2010   Alabama State, Alabama Stat                 
                       T Jones, J Brooks, A Tavernier, D Hemanes         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alabama State                                         46.42   1  10   
  2 Spring Hill                                           49.67   1   8   
  3 Miles                                                 49.83   1   6   
  4 Columbus St.                                          50.30   1   5   
  5 Albion                                                50.38   1   4   
  6 Montevallo                                            52.23   1   3   
  7 Belhaven                                              54.52   2   2   
  8 Centre                                                54.68   2   1   
  9 U. of the South                                       55.17   2 
 10 Lane                                                  56.58   2 
 11 Millsaps                                              56.93   2 
 -- Albion  'B'                                              DQ   2  late zone 2
 -- Miles  'B'                                               DQ   2  late zone 3
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Southern Inv: M 3:45.68  3/12/2011   Jacksonville St., Jacksonville            
                         E Bond, L Oliver, N Sturkie, S Barrett            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centre                                              4:25.03   10   
  2 Albion                                              4:30.49    8   
  3 Cumberlands                                         4:35.89    6   
  4 U. of the South                                     4:41.00    5   
  5 Millsaps                                            5:05.10    4   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 1.76m  3/12/2011   Nora Mehl, UAB                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alicia Terrell               Alabama Stat             1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Katelyn Matthews             West Alabama             1.55m    5-01.00   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Roderica White               Alabama Stat             1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emily Allen                  Cumberlands              1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Caitlin Yockey               Centre                   1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Latisha Locker               Alabama Stat             1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Amelia Bodet                 Spring Hill              1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Winkler                Centre                   1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Anna Wilson                  Millsaps                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 NaDarria Inge                Montevallo               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Madison Schumaker            Belhaven                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Mykayla Harrison             Montevallo               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lena Barrett                 Millsaps                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Shannel DeFoe                Lane                     1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kayla Waters                 Columbus St.             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O   XX 
 14 Andrea Hill                  Berry                    1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Meredith Stuber              U. of the So                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Karagan Day                  U. of the So                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Sabrina Rodgers              Columbus St.                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Alisha Durbin                Cumberlands                 NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Bethany Kuerten              Birmingham-S                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 6.29m  3/14/2015   Julienne McKee, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nia Thomas                   Albion                   4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25  10   
     4.63m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) PASS      PASS           
  2 Anastasia Lyon               Centre                   4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00   8   
     4.75m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0)      
  3 Molly O'Dea                  Centre                   4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75   6   
     4.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0)      
  4 Hunter Chavarry              Montevallo               4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75   5   
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0)      
  5 Corinne Missi                Spring Hill              4.39m  +0.0  14-05.00   4   
     4.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0)      
  6 Johanna Wilson               Cumberlands              4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50   3   
     4.38m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0)         
  7 Mykayla Harrison             Montevallo               4.34m  +0.0  14-03.00   2   
     4.11m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)      
  8 Madelyn Nicastro             Birmingham-S             4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75   1   
     4.31m(+0.0) 3.98m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)      
  9 Kayla Trice                  Oglethorpe               4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75 
     4.05m(+0.0) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0)      
 10 Kourtney Jones               Spring Hill              4.22m  +0.0  13-10.25 
     4.22m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 11 Haven Watson                 U. of the So             4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
     4.18m(+0.0) 4.08m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0)         
 12 Andrea Hill                  Berry                    4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)         
 13 Jordan Goffner               Belhaven                 4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25 
     4.06m(+0.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 3.30m(+0.0) 4.06m(+0.0)      
 14 Kaitlyn Belue                Montevallo               4.13m  +0.0  13-06.75 
     4.05m(+0.0) 4.04m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)      
 15 Karagan Day                  U. of the So             4.02m  +0.0  13-02.25 
     3.65m(+0.0) 3.92m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0)         
 16 NaDarria Inge                Montevallo               4.00m  +0.0  13-01.50 
     4.00m(+0.0) 3.80m(+0.0) PASS      PASS           
 17 Katelyn Matthews             West Alabama             3.94m  +0.0  12-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0) 3.53m(+0.0) 3.92m(+0.0)      
 18 Bethany Kuerten              Birmingham-S             3.91m  +0.0  12-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.91m(+0.0)         
 19 Maggie Thomas                U. of the So             3.89m  +0.0  12-09.25 
     3.68m(+0.0) 3.84m(+0.0) 3.89m(+0.0)         
 20 Richelle Hawkins             Albion                   3.76m  +0.0  12-04.00 
     3.50m(+0.0) 2.88m(+0.0) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.09m(+0.0)      
 21 Kayla Hudson                 Cumberlands              3.46m  +0.0  11-04.25 
     3.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.46m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)      
 22 Rebecca White                Oglethorpe               3.19m  +0.0  10-05.75 
     3.12m(+0.0) 3.19m(+0.0) 3.14m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 12.38m  3/14/2014   Euphemia Edem, Stillman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Corinne Missi                Spring Hill             11.66m   1.4  38-03.25  10   
     11.66m(1.4) FOUL(-0.0) 10.63m(3.0) 11.15m(1.3) 11.61m(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
  2 Molly O'Dea                  Centre                  11.32m   0.1  37-01.75   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 11.00m(1.4) 11.01m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.32m(0.1)
  3 Kayla Waters                 Columbus St.            11.31m   1.3  37-01.25   6   
     10.59m(-0.4) 11.31m(1.3) 11.01m(1.2) 11.14m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 10.51m(0.7)
  4 Roderica White               Alabama Stat            11.24m   0.1  36-10.50   5   
     11.24m(0.1) 11.14m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.05m(1.2) 10.67m(-0.1) 11.11m(0.9)
  5 Mykayla Harrison             Montevallo              10.91m   0.3  35-09.50   4   
     10.75m(-0.2) 10.74m(1.8) 10.19m(0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 10.42m(0.7) 10.91m(0.3)
  6 Madelyn Nicastro             Birmingham-S            10.62m  -0.9  34-10.25   3   
     9.97m(0.3) 10.62m(-0.9) 10.48m(0.6) 10.30m(0.4) 10.23m(+0.0) 9.91m(0.5)
  7 Kaitlyn Belue                Montevallo              10.59m   0.9  34-09.00   2   
     10.59m(0.9) 9.90m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.0)
  8 NaDarria Inge                Montevallo              10.58m  -0.2  34-08.50   1   
     10.58m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 10.10m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2)
  9 Johanna Wilson               Cumberlands             10.29m  +0.0  33-09.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 10.29m(+0.0) 9.77m(0.9) 10.04m(0.1) 9.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
 10 Khaila Royster               Albion                  10.13m   1.1  33-03.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 10.13m(1.1)           
 10 Anastasia Lyon               Centre                  10.13m  +0.0  33-03.00 
     9.95m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) 10.13m(+0.0)         
 12 Jordan Goffner               Belhaven                10.03m  -0.8  32-11.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) 9.78m(0.6) 10.03m(-0.8)           
 13 Karagan Day                  U. of the So             9.92m   1.5  32-06.50 
     9.92m(1.5) 9.59m(1.4) 9.47m(0.2)         
 14 Bethany Kuerten              Birmingham-S             9.71m  -0.3  31-10.25 
     9.62m(0.6) 9.53m(0.8) 9.71m(-0.3)           
 15 Briana Brown                 Miles                    9.32m   0.3  30-07.00 
     9.32m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1)           
 16 Hope Lovelady                Berry                    9.15m   NWI  30-00.25 
     9.11m(0.8) 9.15m(-0.0) 9.03m(0.3)          
 17 Andrea Hill                  Berry                    9.14m   0.7  30-00.00 
     9.01m(0.7) 9.04m(0.4) 9.14m(0.7)           
 18 Kayla Hudson                 Cumberlands              8.68m   0.7  28-05.75 
     8.68m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 13.07m  3/11/2016   Shahara Mitchell, Clark Atlant             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bridgette Williams           Alabama Stat            12.28m   40-03.50  10   
      10.63m  12.21m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 D'Leisha Dent                Miles                   12.08m   39-07.75   8   
      11.15m  11.45m  11.44m  11.93m  FOUL  12.08m
  3 Morgan Hardy                 Miles                   11.43m   37-06.00   6   
      10.82m  FOUL  11.43m  11.36m  10.50m  10.67m
  4 Genesis Leggett              Berry                   11.42m   37-05.75   5   
      11.42m  FOUL  11.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aliah McPhaul                Belhaven                11.05m   36-03.00   4   
      10.41m  10.56m  10.48m  ND  10.75m  11.05m
  6 Samantha Moses               Cumberlands             11.03m   36-02.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL  11.03m  FOUL
  7 Xiquaria Reliford            Alabama Stat            10.95m   35-11.25   2   
      10.95m  10.89m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hunter Chavarry              Montevallo              10.72m   35-02.00   1   
      10.72m  ND  ND  10.35m  10.45m  ND
  9 Clarc Walker                 Cumberlands             10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.52m  10.30m  10.62m  FOUL  10.29m  10.62m
 10 Jessica Johnson              Albion                  10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.08m  10.58m  ND           
 11 Aja Leachman                 Centre                  10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  10.38m           
 12 Brittney Davis               Spring Hill             10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.06m  FOUL  10.39m           
 13 Brianna Dent                 Columbus St.            10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.85m  10.28m  10.36m           
 14 Payton Passatino             Millsaps                10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.99m  ND  10.14m          
 15 Carson Butler                Berry                   10.05m   32-11.75 
      FOUL  10.05m  ND           
 16 Kadejia Cheatom              Montevallo              10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.96m  ND  10.00m           
 17 Sarah Owen                   Montevallo               9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.97m  FOUL           
 18 Jazmin Norris                Birmingham-S             9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  ND  ND           
 19 Rachel Bibbey                Berry                    9.36m   30-08.50 
      9.36m  ND  ND           
 20 Paige Muntz                  Centre                   9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  ND  FOUL           
 21 Maria-Teresa DeLeon          Spring Hill              9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  ND  ND           
 22 Tatyana Bracero              Spring Hill              9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  ND  ND           
 23 Ashley Lewis                 Centre                   9.18m   30-01.50 
      FOUL  9.18m  ND           
 24 Kathryn Green                Cumberlands              8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.65m  FOUL  ND           
 25 Jamecia Craig                Unattached               8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.37m  ND  ND           
 26 Taylor Walker-Smith          Centre                   8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.24m  ND  ND          
 27 Breanna Smith                Lane                     7.89m   25-10.75 
      FOUL  7.89m               
 28 Alisha Durbin                Cumberlands              7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.88m  ND  ND           
 29 Shyan Campfield              Spring Hill              7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.78m  ND  ND           
 30 Aubriana Brownlow            Belhaven                 6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  ND  ND           
 31 Latoya James                 Lane                     6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.22m  ND              
 32 Destane Fuller               Lane                     6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  ND              
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 43.74m  3/12/2016   Dana Cole, Brenau                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Bibbey                Berry                   38.02m     124-09  10   
      34.39m  34.02m  38.02m  36.57m  FOUL  34.27m
  2 D'Leisha Dent                Miles                   37.87m     124-03   8   
      37.87m  33.08m  36.38m  35.51m  32.46m  33.92m
  3 Aliah McPhaul                Belhaven                37.60m     123-04   6   
      37.00m  FOUL  32.33m  36.36m  37.60m  37.15m
  4 Brianna Dent                 Columbus St.            37.00m     121-05   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.82m  33.43m  33.80m  37.00m
  5 Xiquaria Reliford            Alabama Stat            36.78m     120-08   4   
      FOUL  34.36m  FOUL  FOUL  35.08m  36.78m
  6 Genesis Leggett              Berry                   36.29m     119-01   3   
      34.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.29m
  7 Clarc Walker                 Cumberlands             35.10m     115-02   2   
      34.97m  34.67m  FOUL  33.91m  32.83m  35.10m
  8 Abby Voglewede               Albion                  32.69m     107-03   1   
      32.69m  31.80m  31.84m  31.50m  FOUL  30.39m
  9 Emory Builta                 Birmingham-S            32.62m     107-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Samantha Moses               Cumberlands             32.55m     106-09 
      32.28m  32.55m  FOUL           
 11 Aja Leachman                 Centre                  32.25m     105-10 
      30.88m  FOUL  32.25m           
 12 Tatyana Bracero              Spring Hill             32.10m     105-04 
      27.96m  32.10m  31.93m           
 13 Carson Butler                Berry                   31.44m     103-02 
      FOUL  31.44m  FOUL           
 14 Shyan Campfield              Spring Hill             31.39m     103-00 
      31.39m  30.95m  FOUL           
 15 Payton Passatino             Millsaps                31.30m     102-08 
      28.93m  31.30m  FOUL           
 16 McKenna Donahue              Albion                  30.67m     100-07 
      28.23m  FOUL  30.67m           
 17 Monet Traylor                Montevallo              30.64m     100-06 
      FOUL  27.88m  30.64m           
 18 Jessica Johnson              Albion                  30.57m     100-03 
      30.57m  30.53m  30.14m           
 19 Brittney Davis               Spring Hill             30.29m      99-04 
      30.29m  ND  FOUL           
 20 Kadejia Cheatom              Montevallo              30.14m      98-11 
      26.94m  FOUL  30.14m           
 21 Grace Bertram                Centre                  29.81m      97-10 
      29.81m  ND  FOUL           
 22 Sarah Owen                   Montevallo              29.27m      96-00 
      29.27m  ND  FOUL           
 23 Bridgette Williams           Alabama Stat            27.82m      91-03 
      27.82m  ND  ND           
 24 Rachel Hudson                U. of the So            27.16m      89-01 
      FOUL  27.16m  FOUL           
 25 Maria-Teresa DeLeon          Spring Hill             26.83m      88-00 
      26.83m  FOUL  ND           
 26 Jazmin Norris                Birmingham-S            22.93m      75-03 
      FOUL  22.93m  ND           
 27 Taylor Walker-Smith          Centre                  22.03m      72-03 
      FOUL  22.03m  FOUL           
 28 Aubriana Brownlow            Belhaven                21.39m      70-02 
      21.39m  ND  ND           
 29 Paige Muntz                  Centre                  20.54m      67-05 
      20.54m  FOUL  ND           
 30 Morgan Hardy                 Miles                   20.28m      66-06 
      20.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Jamecia Craig                Unattached              20.14m      66-01 
      20.14m  ND  ND           
 32 Ashley Lewis                 Centre                  19.18m      62-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.18m           
 33 Breanna Smith                Lane                    18.26m      59-11 
      18.26m  FOUL  ND           
 34 Latoya James                 Lane                    15.24m      50-00 
      15.24m  ND  ND           
 -- Antwaneshia Green            Miles                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 54.00m  3/9/2012    Emily Allen, Samford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachael Tolsma               Hillsdale               49.00m     160-09  10   
      46.56m  47.54m  49.00m  FOUL  47.61m  42.25m
  2 Aja Leachman                 Centre                  39.66m     130-01   8   
      39.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.66m
  3 Emory Builta                 Birmingham-S            38.43m     126-01   6   
      38.43m  38.07m  FOUL  FOUL  37.25m  34.55m
  4 McKenna Donahue              Albion                  36.74m     120-06   5   
      36.57m  36.02m  36.53m  36.74m  36.60m  36.45m
  5 Genesis Leggett              Berry                   35.93m     117-10   4   
      34.08m  FOUL  32.43m  35.93m  FOUL  PASS
  6 April Lee                    Montevallo              35.83m     117-07   3   
      FOUL  33.26m  33.42m  31.35m  35.83m  FOUL
  7 Kadejia Cheatom              Montevallo              35.08m     115-01   2   
      35.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.84m  32.85m
  8 Clarc Walker                 Cumberlands             33.82m     110-11   1   
      33.82m  30.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bridgette Williams           Alabama Stat            33.45m     109-09 
      33.34m  33.45m  33.26m          
 10 Abby Voglewede               Albion                  32.01m     105-00 
      32.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Rachel Bibbey                Berry                   31.62m     103-09 
      FOUL  31.62m  FOUL           
 12 Kristen Thompson             Alabama Stat            31.59m     103-08 
      30.21m  31.59m  FOUL           
 13 Jazmin Norris                Birmingham-S            31.52m     103-05 
      31.40m  FOUL  31.52m           
 14 Monet Traylor                Montevallo              30.62m     100-05 
      30.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Samantha Moses               Cumberlands             28.27m      92-09 
      28.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Grace Bertram                Centre                  27.29m      89-06 
      27.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Taylor Walker-Smith          Centre                  27.20m      89-03 
      FOUL  27.20m  ND           
 18 Brianna Dent                 Columbus St.            26.88m      88-02 
      FOUL  26.88m  FOUL           
 19 Rachel Hudson                U. of the So            26.77m      87-10 
      26.77m  ND  ND           
 20 Xiquaria Reliford            Alabama Stat            26.38m      86-06 
      20.40m  26.38m  ND           
 21 Ashley Lewis                 Centre                  26.31m      86-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.31m           
 22 Kathryn Green                Cumberlands             25.53m      83-09 
      FOUL  25.53m  ND           
 23 Paige Muntz                  Centre                  25.15m      82-06 
      25.15m  ND  ND           
 24 Carson Butler                Berry                   22.28m      73-01 
      22.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Payton Passatino             Millsaps                21.79m      71-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.79m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 41.57m  3/9/2013    Shelby Builta, Samford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Korinne Sauvage              Spring Hill             39.50m     129-07  10   
      34.56m  38.34m  39.50m          
  2 Alexa Bilsky                 Berry                   37.73m     123-09   8   
      33.24m  37.73m  34.47m           
  3 Lena Barrett                 Millsaps                32.70m     107-03   6   
      32.70m  29.53m  29.78m            
  4 Sarah Crocker                Montevallo              31.53m     103-05   5   
      31.46m  30.88m  31.53m            
  5 Annabel Yates                Spring Hill             30.78m     101-00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.78m            
  6 Keisy Trinidad               Montevallo              25.82m      84-08   3   
      23.37m  25.19m  25.82m            
  7 Alana Stanley                Belhaven                25.79m      84-07   2   
      25.79m  ND  ND           
  8 Elle Pickrell                Millsaps                25.32m      83-01   1   
      23.35m  PASS  25.32m            
  9 April Lee                    Montevallo              25.14m      82-06 
      23.84m  25.14m  PASS           
 10 D'Leisha Dent                Miles                   22.46m      73-08 
      22.46m  PASS  PASS         
 11 Hannah Jazdzewski            Centre                  22.38m      73-05 
      FOUL  22.38m  ND            
 12 Kadejia Cheatom              Montevallo              22.23m      72-11 
      22.23m  PASS  PASS         
 13 Marisa DeCamp                Albion                  21.83m      71-07 
      21.83m  PASS  PASS            
 14 Hunter Chavarry              Montevallo              21.18m      69-06 
      21.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Monet Traylor                Montevallo              21.07m      69-01 
      FOUL  21.07m  PASS            
 16 Desiraya Stackhouse          Lane                    19.46m      63-10 
      FOUL  19.46m  PASS          
 17 Alexis Reed                  Miles                   19.45m      63-10 
      19.45m  PASS  PASS         
 18 Morgan Hardy                 Miles                   19.03m      62-05 
      19.03m  PASS  PASS            
 19 Ashley Andrews               Lane                    17.30m      56-09 
      17.30m  PASS  PASS           
 20 Taylor Singleton             Centre                  16.37m      53-08 
      16.37m  PASS  PASS         
 21 Breanna Smith                Lane                    16.34m      53-07 
      16.34m  FOUL  PASS         
 22 Skyler Johnson               Miles                   16.10m      52-10 
      16.10m  PASS  PASS            
 23 Tamiya Butts                 Miles                   14.20m      46-07 
      14.20m  PASS  PASS            
 24 Tierra Bailey                Lane                    11.04m      36-03 
      11.04m  PASS  PASS         
 24 Latoya James                 Lane                    11.04m      36-03 
      11.04m  PASS  PASS            
 26 Lya Smither                  Lane                    10.60m      34-09 
      10.60m  PASS  PASS         
 -- Molly O'Dea                  Centre                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lydia Myers                  Centre                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Antwaneshia Green            Miles                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 10.66  3/9/2013    Jeffery Henderson, Stillman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier Matthews              Columbus St.             10.78   1.5  1  10   
  2 Jalen Tolbert                Columbus St.             10.87   1.5  1   8   
  3 Lezoghia Member-Meneh        Alabama Stat             11.06   1.2  6   6   
  4 Curtis Stone                 Berry                    11.09   1.9  2   5    11.081
  5 C J Savage                   West Alabama             11.09   1.5  1   4    11.089
  6 MyDarius Trujillo            Lane                     11.13   1.9  2   3   
  7 Andric Thomas                Belhaven                 11.19   1.9  2   2   
  8 Damian Mitchell              Birmingham-S             11.20   1.9  2   1   
  9 Quincy Watford               Berry                    11.24   1.9  2 
 10 Chaaka Trahan                Alabama Stat             11.26   1.5  5 
 11 Edouard Ndecky               Unattached               11.28   1.5  1 
 12 Jalon Hollie                 Birmingham-S             11.33   1.3  3 
 13 Irmon Kirt                   Montevallo               11.34   1.2  6 
 14 Maurice Buchanan             Alabama Stat             11.37   1.3  3 
 15 Tristen Morrow               Centre                   11.40   1.9  2 
 16 Javon White                  Lane                     11.44   1.3  3 
 17 Dinard Garrett               Spring Hill              11.52   1.9  2  11.517
 17 Markeese Boyd                Albion                   11.52   1.3  3  11.517
 19 Steven Rocca                 Montevallo               11.54   1.2  6 
 20 Tyler Blanchard              Belhaven                 11.60   1.3  3 
 21 Michael Harvey               Albion                   11.62   0.6  4 
 22 Rubyn Branch                 Centre                   11.68   1.3  3 
 23 Malik Willis                 Oglethorpe               11.70   1.2  6 
 24 Sidarius Gotell              Birmingham-S             11.88   1.2  6 
 25 William Blackford            Centre                   11.99   1.5  5 
 26 Tanerio Lauderdale           Lane                     12.06   0.6  4 
 27 Tyler Fishback               U. of the So             12.10   0.6  4 
 28 Taryn Dixon                  Oglethorpe               12.14   0.6  4 
 29 Kalon Johnson                U. of the So             12.29   1.5  5 
 30 Jake Crabtree                U. of the So             12.30   1.5  5  12.294
 31 Christian Burlock            Birmingham-S             12.30   1.2  6  12.299
 32 Chaz Ferdinand               Birmingham-S             12.37   1.5  5 
 33 Joseph Crawford IV           Unattached               12.54   1.5  1 
 34 Rhashan Davidson             Cumberlands              12.56   1.3  3 
 35 Dillon Spann                 U. of the So             12.70   1.5  5 
 36 William Thomas               U. of the So             12.81   1.5  5 
 -- Rhoman James                 Centre                      FS   1.5  1 
 -- Kaylan Banks                 Montevallo                  FS   0.6  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 21.05  3/12/2016   Dontavius Wright, Stillman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jalen Tolbert                Columbus St.             22.05  -0.7  1  10   
  2 Terrance Jenkins             Alabama Stat             22.08  -0.7  1   8   
  3 John Williams                Columbus St.             22.44  -0.7  1   6   
  4 Floyd Green                  Alabama Stat             22.52  -1.0  8   5   
  5 C J Savage                   West Alabama             22.54  -0.7  1   4   
  6 Rhoman James                 Centre                   22.65  -0.7  2   3   
  7 Xavier Matthews              Columbus St.             22.69  -0.7  1   2   
  8 Austin Williams              West Alabama             22.97  -0.7  4   1   
  9 Nathan Hepburn               Cumberlands              23.02  -0.7  2 
 10 Tyron Jones                  Alabama Stat             23.15  -0.7  4 
 11 Edouard Ndecky               Unattached               23.28  -0.7  1 
 12 Kenon Brock                  Unattached               23.31  -0.7  1 
 13 Jalon Hollie                 Birmingham-S             23.32  -1.0  3 
 14 Steven Rocca                 Montevallo               23.44  -0.9  5 
 15 Tristen Morrow               Centre                   23.48  -0.7  2 
 16 Amir Sims                    Birmingham-S             23.68  -0.7  2 
 17 Rubyn Branch                 Centre                   23.72  -0.7  4 
 18 Payton Hudson                Spring Hill              23.77  -0.9  5 
 19 Tyler Blanchard              Belhaven                 23.78  -0.8  6 
 20 Kendall Moore                West Alabama             23.78  -0.7  4 
 21 Eric Braun                   Albion                   23.81  -0.7  4 
 22 Rory Fleming                 Berry                    23.87  -1.4  7 
 23 Irmon Kirt                   Montevallo               23.90  -2.3  9 
 24 Damian Mitchell              Birmingham-S             23.93  -1.0  3 
 25 Michael Harvey               Albion                   23.98  -1.0  3 
 26 Markeese Boyd                Albion                   24.03  -0.9  5 
 27 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S             24.06  -0.9  5 
 28 Kaylan Banks                 Montevallo               24.18  -0.7  4 
 29 Taryn Dixon                  Oglethorpe               24.45  -1.4  7 
 30 Tyler Fishback               U. of the So             24.53  -0.8  6 
 31 Anton Jones III              Spring Hill              24.61  -1.4  7 
 31 Kenneth Williams             Lane                     24.61  -1.0  8 
 33 William Blackford            Centre                   24.67  -1.4  7 
 34 MyDarius Trujillo            Lane                     24.80  -2.3  9 
 35 Cedric Campbell              Birmingham-S             24.91  -1.4  7 
 36 Javon White                  Lane                     24.97  -2.3  9 
 37 Sidarius Gotell              Birmingham-S             25.13  -1.0  8 
 38 Chaz Ferdinand               Birmingham-S             25.23  -1.4  7 
 39 Tanerio Lauderdale           Lane                     25.42  -2.3  9 
 40 Zachary Osborne              Albion                   25.50  -0.8  6 
 41 Rhashan Davidson             Cumberlands              25.61  -1.0  3 
 42 Julius Davis                 Montevallo               25.70  -1.4  7 
 43 Kalon Johnson                U. of the So             25.82  -1.4  7 
 44 Christian Burlock            Birmingham-S             25.84  -1.0  8 
 45 William Thomas               U. of the So             26.69  -1.0  8 
 46 Eli Hart-Johnson             Millsaps                 26.82  -2.3  9 
 47 Ivan Villageois              Birmingham-S             27.29  -1.0  8 
 48 Dillon Spann                 U. of the So             28.99  -1.0  8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 45.72  3/12/2016   Dontavius Wright, Stillman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devonte Fletcher             Unattached               49.33   6 
  2 Quincy Smith                 Columbus St.             49.48   1  10   
  3 Austin Williams              West Alabama             50.17   2   8   
  4 Bailey Herfurth              Montevallo               50.86   2   6   
  5 Josh Davis                   Alabama Stat             50.98   1   5   
  6 Andrew Triplett              Birmingham-S             51.07   2   4   
  7 Ash Midyett                  U. of the So             51.93   1   3    51.927
  8 Chibueze Emefo               Spring Hill              51.93   2   2    51.928
  9 Timothy McCloud              Unattached               52.07   1 
 10 Christopher Miles            Columbus St.             52.12   1   1   
 11 Brant McCollum               Albion                   52.38   3 
 12 Ben Kolanowski               Albion                   52.44   4 
 13 Seth Graham                  Montevallo               52.50   5 
 14 Payton Hudson                Spring Hill              52.55   2 
 15 Andric Thomas                Belhaven                 52.60   1 
 16 Jaquon Grier                 Lane                     52.94   3 
 17 Norris Spike                 Alabama Stat             53.02   6 
 18 Anton Jones III              Spring Hill              53.42   4 
 19 Devin O'Neal                 Alabama Stat             53.57   1 
 20 Reggie Sanders               Physique                 53.68   2 
 21 Robert Petersen              Albion                   53.72   3 
 22 Alex Killingsworth           Berry                    54.03   3 
 23 Lamon Wells                  Belhaven                 54.26   3 
 24 Gabe Goodwin                 Birmingham-S             54.48   4 
 25 James Woods                  West Alabama             55.04   3 
 26 Oliver Guice                 Birmingham-S             55.11   5 
 27 Rondavius Milan              Lane                     55.58   4 
 28 Amir Sims                    Birmingham-S             55.77   2 
 29 Justin Aldridge              Lane                     55.82   6 
 30 Jason Stephens               Lane                     57.41   6 
 31 Shakir Campbell              Birmingham-S             57.78   4 
 32 Caleb Vanorio                Centre                   57.96   4 
 33 Eli Hart-Johnson             Millsaps                 58.89   5 
 34 Austin Currie                Lane                     59.34   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 1:53.17  3/12/2011   Layton Dorsett, Samford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian McIsaac                  Unattached             1:57.32   1 
  2 Kiehl Smith                  Albion                 1:57.63   1  10   
  3 Noah Churchwell              Columbus St.           1:59.97   1   8   
  4 Rodrigo Meade                Oglethorpe             2:00.11   2   6   
  5 Datrion Fultz                West Alabama           2:00.63   1   5   
  6 Foster Johnstone             Birmingham-S           2:00.70   2   4   
  7 Levi Dorsett                 West Alabama           2:01.00   2   3   
  8 Brayden Fulton               Berry                  2:01.01   2   2   
  9 Garrett Talley               Birmingham-S           2:01.16   1   1   
 10 Peter Kitur                  West Alabama           2:01.51   3 
 11 Tyler Sheffel                Columbus St.           2:01.68   1 
 12 Silvanus Johnson             Belhaven               2:02.25   2 
 13 Charles Asouzou              Columbus St.           2:02.93   1 
 14 Alex Stickney                Centre                 2:04.25   3 
 15 David Toups                  Spring Hill            2:05.79   3 
 16 Jon Gogal                    Berry                  2:06.38   5 
 17 Nicholas Evans               Oglethorpe             2:06.55   3 
 18 David Shankles               Berry                  2:07.11   4 
 19 Eric Butler                  Spring Hill            2:07.30   3 
 20 Jon Haadsma                  Albion                 2:07.31   3 
 21 Andrew Wittland              Albion                 2:07.47   3 
 22 Will Pursell                 Oglethorpe             2:08.18   5 
 23 Evan Miller                  Centre                 2:09.05   4 
 24 Dakota Byrd                  Cumberlands            2:09.27   5 
 25 William Dodson               Birmingham-S           2:09.97   3 
 26 Joshua Coffelt               Alabama Stat           2:09.99   2 
 27 Andrew Jackson               Alabama Stat           2:10.15   1 
 28 Jamal Willis                 Oglethorpe             2:10.27   2 
 29 Nicholas Berardi             Oglethorpe             2:10.37   5 
 30 Robert Letson                Spring Hill            2:10.71   4 
 31 Alan Bowers                  Berry                  2:10.85   4 
 32 Aaron Beane                  Birmingham-S           2:10.98   4 
 33 Matthew Gray                 Centre                 2:11.86   4 
 34 Wilson Blakeman              Centre                 2:13.20   4 
 35 Barry Phillips               Unattached             2:14.67   5 
 36 Brenton Jennings             Spring Hill            2:15.26   4 
 37 Camrin Lamb                  Alabama Stat           2:17.25   1 
 38 Julian Sparks                Spring Hill            2:18.74   4 
 39 Isaiah McElvain              Berry                  2:20.20   5 
 40 Timothy Dernlan              Spring Hill            2:24.29   4 
 41 Juan Chavez                  Berry                  2:25.75   5 
 42 Joshua Laffitte              Lane                   2:30.58   5 
 -- Lamon Wells                  Belhaven                   DNF   3 
 -- Adam Ditri                   Albion                     DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 3:55.27  3/12/2011   Jeff Rhodes, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Klingler            Unattached             3:59.51   1 
  2 Will Knowlton                Berry                  4:04.90   1  10   
  3 Kiehl Smith                  Albion                 4:05.65   1   8   
  4 Noah Churchwell              Columbus St.           4:06.74   1   6   
  5 Darrius Woody                Montevallo             4:07.12   1   5   
  6 Oisin O'Gailin               West Alabama           4:07.24   1   4   
  7 Adam Ditri                   Albion                 4:08.48   1   3   
  8 Logan Stockton               U. of the So           4:09.37   4   2   
  9 Ash Midyett                  U. of the So           4:09.87   1   1   
 10 Charles Asouzou              Columbus St.           4:10.40   1 
 11 Parker Roberts               Berry                  4:12.69   2 
 12 Logan Sadler                 Montevallo             4:12.70   1 
 13 Peter Kitur                  West Alabama           4:14.25   2 
 14 Alex Stickney                Centre                 4:15.79   2 
 15 Andrew Wittland              Albion                 4:16.10   2 
 16 Jakob Bernal                 West Alabama           4:16.51   2 
 17 Foster Johnstone             Birmingham-S           4:16.87   2 
 18 Levi Dorsett                 West Alabama           4:17.07   2 
 19 Datrion Fultz                West Alabama           4:19.35   3 
 20 Brayden Fulton               Berry                  4:20.94   2 
 21 Nicholas Berardi             Oglethorpe             4:21.38   3 
 22 Joshua Coffelt               Alabama Stat           4:21.39   5 
 23 David Shankles               Berry                  4:21.69   4  4:21.682
 24 Tyler Sheffel                Columbus St.           4:21.69   1  4:21.690
 25 Nicholas Evans               Oglethorpe             4:22.74   3 
 26 Silvanus Johnson             Belhaven               4:24.06   4 
 27 Ebenezer Agaro               Berry                  4:24.43   3 
 28 Jon Gogal                    Berry                  4:24.44   3 
 29 Evan Miller                  Centre                 4:24.47   3 
 30 Nathaniel Frieswyk           Albion                 4:24.56   3 
 31 Alec Beers                   Unattached             4:25.30   2 
 32 Garrett Faulkner             Cumberlands            4:26.19   3 
 33 Alan Bowers                  Berry                  4:26.26   4 
 34 Wilson Blakeman              Centre                 4:27.83   4 
 35 Jack Barganier               U. of the So           4:28.58   4 
 36 Robert Bevins                Berry                  4:29.47   4 
 37 Aaron Beane                  Birmingham-S           4:29.69   5 
 38 Jake Royster                 Montevallo             4:30.19   5 
 39 Will Pursell                 Oglethorpe             4:31.18   3 
 40 Matthew Gray                 Centre                 4:32.96   3 
 41 Cam Mallett                  Berry                  4:35.93   4 
 42 Jamal Willis                 Oglethorpe             4:38.87   4 
 43 Keaton Logan                 Cumberlands            4:40.14   4 
 44 Austin Apel                  Montevallo             4:42.86   5 
 45 Silas Stocks                 Berry                  4:44.87   5 
 46 Andrew Aycock                Oglethorpe             4:46.27   3 
 47 Juan Chavez                  Berry                  4:49.57   5 
 48 Jonathan Carden              Oglethorpe             4:49.81   5 
 49 Austin Burwell               Montevallo             5:05.68   5 
 50 Brent Logan                  Cumberlands            5:15.54   5 
 -- Bryont Brown                 Alabama Stat               DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 14:41.85  3/10/2012   Valentin Poncelet, Georgia Stat          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donny Barnes                 Montevallo            14:44.92   1  10   
  2 Andrew Bill                  Albion                14:48.56   1   8   
  3 Christopher Roberts          Birmingham-S          14:49.93   1   6   
  4 david marley                 Unattached            14:58.95   1 
  5 Victor Onyango               West Alabama          15:08.13   1   5   
  6 Timothy McOmber              Birmingham-S          15:22.88   1   4   
  7 Noah Hollis                  Columbus St.          15:23.52   1   3   
  8 Will Knowlton                Berry                 15:25.31   1   2   
  9 Justin Peifer                Birmingham-S          15:25.56   1   1   
 10 Wright Calhoun               Columbus St.          15:28.01   1 
 11 Jakob Bernal                 West Alabama          15:29.67   1 
 12 James Weekley                Albion                15:42.78   1 
 13 Mark Klingel                 Albion                15:53.99   1 
 14 Austin Kidd                  Columbus St.          15:55.75   1 
 15 Lucas Lusk                   Albion                15:55.78   1 
 16 Alex Dermody                 Albion                16:03.26   1 
 17 Beau Brockett                Albion                16:03.91   1 
 18 Zach Reynolds                Albion                16:07.09   2 
 19 Nelson Kimutai               West Alabama          16:07.49   2 
 20 Jonathan Vernon              Oglethorpe            16:10.20   2 
 21 Zane Wilson                  Montevallo            16:15.93   2 
 22 Christopher Oswald           Columbus St.          16:17.52   2 
 23 Spencer Albright             Spring Hill           16:20.71   1 
 24 Rhett Butler                 Berry                 16:22.60   2 
 25 Andrew Givan                 Montevallo            16:24.02   2 
 26 Jordan Poche                 Unattached            16:24.34   2 
 27 Mateo Villa                  Oglethorpe            16:28.77   1 
 28 Andrew Coicou                Alabama Stat          16:29.08   2 
 29 Gregory Thigpen              Alabama Stat          16:40.60   2 
 30 Chase Baumgardner            Albion                16:43.27   1 
 31 Tyree Newton                 Alabama Stat          16:48.52   2 
 32 Tyler Johnson                West Alabama          17:22.25   2 
 33 Cameron Covington            Unattached            17:28.22   2 
 34 Cameron Durham               Centre                17:29.41   2 
 35 Rob Ritchie                  U. of the So          17:32.83   2 
 36 Matt Towe                    Berry                 17:38.39   2 
 37 Cruz Avendano Dreyfuss       Centre                17:39.08   2 
 38 Zachary Myers                Montevallo            17:40.38   2 
 39 Timothy Thompson             Columbus St.          18:30.39   2 
 -- Keenan Jones                 Centre                     DNF   2 
 -- Mitchell Klingler            Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 14.74  3/12/2011   Micheal Oliver, Stillman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter Miniard               Cumberlands              15.57   1.8  1  10   
  2 Henry Gunner                 Centre                   16.42   1.3  2   8   
  3 Andrew Johnson               Cumberlands              16.61   1.3  2   6   
  4 Austin Burwell               Montevallo               16.85   1.8  1   5   
  5 Thomas Burkey                Centre                   17.09   1.3  2   4   
  6 Rory Fleming                 Berry                    17.53   1.3  2   3   
  7 JP Wagoner                   Cumberlands              17.54   1.8  1   2   
  8 Andrew Triplett              Birmingham-S             17.61   1.3  2   1   
  9 Oliver Guice                 Birmingham-S             18.10   2.9  3 
 10 Donquavious Moore            Cumberlands              18.37   1.8  1 
 11 Nathan Chapman               Columbus St.             18.46   1.3  2 
 12 Miles Martin                 U. of the So             19.03   2.9  3 
 13 Daniel Crall                 Centre                   19.29   2.9  3 
 14 Shakir Campbell              Birmingham-S             20.19   2.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 54.22  3/14/2015   Lee Moore, UMC-Medicine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter Miniard               Cumberlands              56.96   1  10   
  2 Larry Stewart                Belhaven                 59.85   1   8   
  3 Thomas Burkey                Centre                 1:00.87   2   6   
  4 Daniel Crall                 Centre                 1:01.51   2   5   
  5 Davis Couch                  U. of the So           1:02.48   1   4   
  6 Xavier Mundell               West Alabama           1:03.22   2   3   
  7 Jon Wylie                    Albion                 1:04.04   2   2   
  8 Miles Martin                 U. of the So           1:05.74   2   1   
 -- Andrew Johnson               Cumberlands                DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Southern Inv: M 9:08.24  3/11/2011   Blaise Carie, Samford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Haadsma                  Albion                10:25.08   10   
  2 Kurtis Sandford              Albion                10:35.03    8   
  3 Keenan Jones                 Centre                10:44.80    6   
  4 Brandon Gary                 Albion                10:51.30    5   
  5 Cameron Covington            Unattached            11:03.11  
  6 Isaiah McElvain              Berry                 11:08.58    4   
 -- Rodrigo Meade                Oglethorpe                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 40.36  3/12/2011   Troy, Troy                                  
                       N Freeman, A McLeod, P McGhee, S Arukwe           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Columbus St.                                          41.41   1  10   
  2 Montevallo                                            43.83   2   8   
  3 Albion                                                44.35   1   6   
  4 Berry                                                 44.55   2   5   
  5 Lane                                                  44.69   1   4   
  6 Centre                                                44.70   1   3   
  7 Albion  'B'                                           45.00   2   2   
  8 U. of the South                                       45.33   2   1   
  9 U. of the South  'B'                                  47.30   2 
 -- Belhaven                                                 DQ   1  late zone 3
 -- Alabama State                                            DQ   1  late zone 3
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 3:14.67  3/14/2015   Stillman, Stillman                        
                         D Wright, M Newton, C Mapp, D Hyacinth            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Columbus St.                                        3:25.45   1  10   
  2 Belhaven                                            3:31.65   1   8   
  3 Centre                                              3:36.12   2   6   
  4 Albion                                              3:37.91   1   5   
  5 U. of the South                                     3:39.26   1   4   
  6 Oglethorpe                                          3:40.55   2   3   
  7 Albion  'C'                                         3:52.08   2   2   
  8 Albion  'B'                                         3:56.72   2   1   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 2.03m  3/13/2010   Mike Edwards, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Luster               Birmingham-S             1.95m    6-04.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Maurice Buchanan             Alabama Stat             1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kendall Moore                West Alabama             1.85m    6-00.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Zachary Osborne              Albion                   1.85m    6-00.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Hepburn               Cumberlands              1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Chaaka Trahan                Alabama Stat             1.80m    5-10.75   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Thomas Burkey                Centre                   1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cedric Campbell              Birmingham-S             1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Henry Gunner                 Centre                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 O'Shane Shaw                 Alabama Stat             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Nate Blackmon                Columbus St.                NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Javaris Goins                Alabama Stat                NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ivan Villageois              Birmingham-S                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Quincy Watford               Berry                       NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 7.19m  3/14/2015   Alphonso Jordan, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darquez Montgomery           West Alabama             6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75  10   
     5.53m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)
  2 Javaris Goins                Alabama Stat             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75   8   
     6.62m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Timothy Farish               Montevallo               6.58m  +0.0  21-07.25   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  4 Justin Davis                 Alabama Stat             6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25   5   
     6.53m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0)           
  5 Nate Blackmon                Columbus St.             6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50   4   
     6.49m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 James Woods                  West Alabama             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00   3   
     6.32m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0)
  7 Henry Gunner                 Centre                   6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50   2   
     6.31m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Ray Robinson                 Albion                   6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50   1   
     5.84m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0)
  9 Barry Murray                 Spring Hill              6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     6.11m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
 10 Clentiss Bridges             Belhaven                 6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     6.10m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
 11 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S             6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0)           
 12 William Blackford            Centre                   6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     6.06m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0)           
 13 Kendall Moore                West Alabama             5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)           
 14 Quincy Watford               Berry                    5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)            
 15 Demarius Pitts               Lane                     5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)         
 16 Caleb Vanorio                Centre                   5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0)           
 17 Chris Huber                  West Alabama             5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0)            
 18 Thomas Burkey                Centre                   5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.61m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)           
 19 Cedric Campbell              Birmingham-S             5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
     5.35m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)           
 20 Jake Crabtree                U. of the So             5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0)           
 21 Ivan Villageois              Birmingham-S             5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0)           
 22 Andrew Johnson               Cumberlands              5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) x  x             
 23 Jacob Adams                  Spring Hill              4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) PASS                 
 -- Elixie Lovely                Montevallo                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS                
 -- Chaaka Trahan                Alabama Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 14.39m  3/14/2014   Solomon Atosona, Stillman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nate Blackmon                Columbus St.            13.94m   0.4  45-09.00  10   
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 13.31m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 13.94m(0.4)
  2 Timothy Farish               Montevallo              13.69m   1.2  44-11.00   8   
     13.04m(-0.2) 11.47m(-0.1) 13.42m(0.3) 11.25m(-0.0) 13.11m(0.3) 13.69m(1.2)
  3 Javon Jones                  Birmingham-S            12.98m   0.8  42-07.00   6   
     12.37m(2.0) FOUL(-0.1) 12.98m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 12.54m(2.0)
  4 Clentiss Bridges             Belhaven                12.78m   0.4  41-11.25   5   
     12.38m(1.3) 11.54m(0.5) 12.78m(0.4) 12.47m(1.7) 11.55m(1.1) 12.54m(1.8)
  5 Darquez Montgomery           West Alabama            12.74m  +0.0  41-09.75   4   
     12.32m(1.0) 12.44m(0.4) 12.60m(-1.0) 11.10m(0.6) 12.04m(1.7) 12.74m(+0.0)
  6 James Woods                  West Alabama            12.60m   1.3  41-04.25   3   
     12.60m(1.3) FOUL(-0.4) 12.13m(+0.0) 12.60m(1.2) 12.19m(1.5) 11.91m(1.2)
  7 Ray Robinson                 Albion                  12.55m   1.2  41-02.25   2   
     12.52m(+0.0) 11.23m(0.9) 12.05m(0.7) 12.52m(+0.0) 12.55m(1.2) 12.39m(1.7)
  8 Ivan Villageois              Birmingham-S            12.49m   1.0  40-11.75   1   
     12.10m(+0.0) 12.10m(0.2) 12.49m(1.0) 11.80m(0.9) 11.11m(0.6) FOUL(2.1)
  9 Cedric Campbell              Birmingham-S            12.27m   1.3  40-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.27m(1.3) 12.15m(1.3) 11.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 12.12m(1.7)
 10 Gabe Goodwin                 Birmingham-S            11.85m   2.2  38-10.50 
     11.18m(0.5) 11.80m(-0.2) 11.85m(2.2)         
 10 Elixie Lovely                Montevallo              11.85m  -0.8  38-10.50 
     11.85m(-0.8) 11.27m(0.1) 11.65m(0.2)          
 12 Caleb Vanorio                Centre                  11.64m   1.0  38-02.25 
     11.17m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.64m(1.0)         
 -- Jake Crabtree                U. of the So              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Andrew Johnson               Cumberlands               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1)           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 19.44m  3/9/2013    Derrick Vicars, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roshaine Byfield             Alabama Stat            15.53m   50-11.50  10   
      15.53m  14.96m  14.51m  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL
  2 Michael Snow                 Birmingham-S            14.98m   49-01.75   8   
      13.67m  14.02m  14.29m  14.98m  13.96m  FOUL
  3 Austin Snyder                Cumberlands             14.29m   46-10.75   6   
      FOUL  14.13m  13.61m  14.03m  FOUL  14.29m
  4 Joshua Fuqua                 Montevallo              13.68m   44-10.75   5   
      13.52m  13.38m  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  13.68m
  5 Denarrius Noel               Belhaven                13.49m   44-03.25   4   
      13.41m  13.49m  FOUL  12.93m  13.38m  FOUL
  6 Euginio Fabrizio             Berry                   13.13m   43-01.00   3   
      12.61m  12.95m  13.13m  12.92m  13.05m  12.83m
  7 Jed Woodward                 Berry                   13.03m   42-09.00   2   
      12.93m  13.03m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rod Trujillo                 Oglethorpe              12.95m   42-06.00   1   
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  12.57m
  9 Bryce Whitman                Centre                  12.64m   41-05.75 
      11.81m  ND  12.64m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Aaron Parent                 Cumberlands             12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.24m  12.41m  FOUL           
 11 Kameren Morgan               Birmingham-S            12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.81m  12.21m  12.32m           
 12 Jacob Washburn               Cumberlands             12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  ND  ND           
 13 Clayton Killebrew            Millsaps                12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL          
 14 Christopher Sickafoose       Spring Hill             12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  ND  FOUL           
 15 Asael Hernandez              Millsaps                11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m           
 16 James Young                  Columbus St.            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  ND  FOUL           
 17 Dagan Nations                Belhaven                11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  ND  ND           
 18 Hunter Gann                  Centre                  11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  FOUL           
 19 Chase Morgan                 Belhaven                11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  11.03m           
 20 Justin Moore                 Cumberlands             10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  ND  ND           
 21 Joseph Smith                 Birmingham-S            10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  10.36m  ND           
 22 D'Mone Walker                Centre                  10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  FOUL  8.77m           
 23 JT Siggers                   West Alabama            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  10.20m  10.15m           
 24 Semaj Smith                  Alabama Stat            10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL           
 25 Kody Kaufman                 West Alabama             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.84m  FOUL           
 26 Antonio Brown                Berry                    9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.54m           
 27 Austin Burwell               Montevallo               8.79m   28-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.79m           
 28 lafayette Taylor             Lane                     8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.70m  FOUL  8.45m           
 29 Logan Jones                  West Alabama             8.49m   27-10.25 
      FOUL  8.49m  8.18m           
 -- J.D. Dotson                  Centre                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Preston Palmer               Berry                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 57.40m  3/12/2011   John Bowman, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Euginio Fabrizio             Berry                   42.79m     140-05  10   
      38.86m  42.79m  41.71m  38.54m     38.80m
  2 Austin Snyder                Cumberlands             42.07m     138-00   8   
      39.52m  37.26m  39.42m  40.08m  FOUL  42.07m
  3 James Young                  Columbus St.            41.68m     136-09   6   
      39.85m  FOUL  41.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Roshaine Byfield             Alabama Stat            41.26m     135-04   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.25m  38.02m  41.26m   
  5 Asael Hernandez              Millsaps                41.06m     134-08   4   
      40.05m  41.06m  39.10m  39.03m  FOUL  ND
  6 Preston Palmer               Berry                   39.45m     129-05   3   
      37.18m  39.45m  37.30m           
  7 Chase Morgan                 Belhaven                39.34m     129-01   2   
      37.08m  FOUL  39.34m  36.18m  35.70m  35.62m
  8 Bryce Whitman                Centre                  38.45m     126-02   1   
      37.84m  FOUL  38.45m  37.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rod Trujillo                 Oglethorpe              37.05m     121-07 
      35.84m  37.05m  37.05m           
 10 Joseph Smith                 Birmingham-S            36.04m     118-03 
      35.75m  36.04m  35.02m           
 11 Clayton Killebrew            Millsaps                35.24m     115-07 
      34.73m  35.05m  35.24m           
 12 Dagan Nations                Belhaven                34.37m     112-09 
      29.98m  FOUL  34.37m           
 13 Andrew Strzelecki            Albion                  33.31m     109-03 
      FOUL  33.31m  FOUL           
 14 Hunter Gann                  Centre                  33.10m     108-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.10m           
 15 Antonio Brown                Berry                   32.19m     105-07 
      FOUL  31.94m  32.19m           
 16 Bradley Lovill               Millsaps                31.74m     104-02 
      31.74m  FOUL  ND           
 17 Kameren Morgan               Birmingham-S            30.86m     101-03 
      30.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Christopher Sickafoose       Spring Hill             30.48m     100-00 
      30.48m  FOUL  ND           
 19 Joshua Fuqua                 Montevallo              29.89m      98-01 
      29.89m  FOUL               
 20 Aaron Parent                 Cumberlands             29.11m      95-06 
      FOUL  29.11m  ND           
 21 D'Mone Walker                Centre                  28.95m      95-00 
      FOUL  28.95m  ND           
 22 Justin Moore                 Cumberlands             27.42m      89-11 
      FOUL  27.42m  ND           
 23 Willie Hudson, Jr            Lane                    27.35m      89-09 
      FOUL  27.35m  ND           
 24 Michael Tadda                Millsaps                27.21m      89-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.21m           
 25 Joshua Laffitte              Lane                    26.65m      87-05 
      26.65m  ND  ND           
 26 Denarrius Noel               Belhaven                26.14m      85-09 
      26.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 James Smith                  West Alabama            21.65m      71-00 
      21.65m  ND  ND           
 -- Tyler Fishback               U. of the So              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Troy Adams                   Birmingham-S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Semaj Smith                  Alabama Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- J.D. Dotson                  Centre                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 59.30m  3/11/2011   Kyle Kirby, Samford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Snow                 Birmingham-S            44.88m     147-03  10   
      40.48m  FOUL  41.89m  42.66m  44.88m  44.74m
  2 Aaron Parent                 Cumberlands             43.72m     143-05   8   
      40.26m  43.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m
  3 Bradley Lovill               Millsaps                42.88m     140-08   6   
      42.25m  40.55m  40.21m  42.11m  42.88m  41.25m
  4 Joshua Fuqua                 Montevallo              42.79m     140-05   5   
      42.24m  42.79m  FOUL  PASS  42.38m  FOUL
  5 J.D. Dotson                  Centre                  42.52m     139-06   4   
      41.23m  41.39m  40.30m  42.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Joseph Smith                 Birmingham-S            41.23m     135-03   3   
      41.23m  38.55m  37.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Austin Snyder                Cumberlands             40.46m     132-09   2   
      39.10m  40.46m  38.89m  9.80m  40.19m  37.10m
  8 Bryce Whitman                Centre                  39.06m     128-02   1   
      35.23m  39.06m  37.49m  FOUL  35.70m    
  9 Andrew Strzelecki            Albion                  37.68m     123-07 
      37.33m  37.68m  37.41m  37.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 James Young                  Columbus St.            36.47m     119-08 
      36.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jacob Washburn               Cumberlands             35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  35.66m  FOUL            
 12 Dagan Nations                Belhaven                35.22m     115-07 
      30.08m  FOUL  35.22m            
 13 Asael Hernandez              Millsaps                34.62m     113-07 
      FOUL  34.62m  FOUL           
 14 Hunter Gann                  Centre                  32.92m     108-00 
      FOUL  32.92m  FOUL            
 15 Michael Tadda                Millsaps                30.31m      99-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.31m            
 16 Justin Moore                 Cumberlands             27.42m      89-11 
      25.62m  27.42m  FOUL           
 17 Jed Woodward                 Berry                   26.65m      87-05 
      26.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 D'Mone Walker                Centre                  24.55m      80-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.55m            
 -- Kameren Morgan               Birmingham-S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Clayton Killebrew            Millsaps                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 73.32m  3/12/2011   Martins Pildavs, Troy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathew Root                  Spring Hill             54.82m     179-10  10   
      54.40m  33.46m  54.82m           
  2 Zach Gaines                  West Alabama            51.89m     170-03   8   
      51.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Cage Williamson              Montevallo              45.99m     150-11   6   
      42.27m  45.99m  PASS         
  4 Austin Burwell               Montevallo              40.86m     134-01   5   
      FOUL  40.86m  FOUL         
  5 Bradley Lovill               Millsaps                40.58m     133-02   4   
      40.58m  FOUL  ND           
  6 J.D. Dotson                  Centre                  39.44m     129-05   3   
      39.44m  ND  ND         
  7 Ray Robinson                 Albion                  38.16m     125-02   2   
      38.16m  ND  ND         
  8 Denarrius Noel               Belhaven                36.15m     118-07   1   
      36.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Chase Morgan                 Belhaven                35.16m     115-04 
      35.16m  ND  FOUL           
 10 Michael Tadda                Millsaps                35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  ND  FOUL         
 11 Wil Mitchell                 Montevallo              34.95m     114-08 
      34.95m  ND  ND         
 12 Henry Gunner                 Centre                  33.62m     110-04 
      33.62m  ND  ND         
 13 Thomas Burkey                Centre                  32.55m     106-09 
      32.55m  ND  ND          
 14 William Blackford            Centre                  31.42m     103-01 
      31.42m  ND  ND         
 15 Caleb Vanorio                Centre                  27.31m      89-07 
      27.31m  ND  ND         
 16 Robert Petersen              Albion                  24.92m      81-09 
      24.92m  ND  ND           
 17 Nathaniel Frieswyk           Albion                  21.93m      71-11 
      21.93m  ND  ND         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alabama State              141        2) Centre                     69.50
    3) Montevallo                  66        4) Cumberlands                47   
    5) West Alabama                46        6) Spring Hill                45.50
    7) Berry                       39        8) Albion                     38   
    8) Birmingham-Southern         38       10) Miles                      34   
   11) Columbus St.                26       12) Belhaven                   24   
   13) Hillsdale                   18       14) Millsaps                   15   
   15) U. of the South             10       16) UC-Colo. Spgs.              6   
   17) Oglethorpe                   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus St.               104        2) Albion                     80   
    3) West Alabama                71        4) Montevallo                 69   
    5) Alabama State               63        6) Birmingham-Southern        61   
    7) Cumberlands                 56        8) Centre                     54   
    9) Berry                       49       10) Belhaven                   30   
   11) U. of the South             16       12) Millsaps                   14   
   13) Spring Hill                 12       14) Oglethorpe                 10   
   15) Lane                         7