header
  


2016-17 Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Event
Jessica Allen full bio Jessica Allen Fr. 5-2 Lithonia, Ga. / Arabia Mountain HS Sprints/Hurdles
Meena Barakam full bio Meena Barakam Jr. 5-6 Madison, Ala. / Bob Jones HS. Middle Distance/Distance
Rebecca Bryant full bio Rebecca Bryant So. 5-6 Decatur, Ga. / Marist School Sprints
Emory Builta full bio Emory Builta Sr. 5-8 Daphne, Ala. / Bayside Academy Throws
Erin Davis full bio Erin Davis Sr. 5-6 Orange County, Calif. / Santa Ana Valley HS Sprints
Harper DeWine full bio Harper DeWine Sr. 5-9 Mountain Brook, Ala. / Mountain Brook HS Jumps/PV
Jothani Dixon full bio Jothani Dixon Sr. 5-2 Tuscumbia, Ala. / Dreschler HS Sprints
Katherine Glass full bio Katherine Glass Fr. 5-4 Jasper, Ala. / Walker HS Middle Distance
Marjorie Head full bio Marjorie Head Fr.   Columbiana, Ala. / Shelby County HS Middle Distance/Distance
Deja Hulbert full bio Deja Hulbert So. 5-3 Lithonia, GA / Marist HS Sprints
Sage Jordan full bio Sage Jordan Sr. 5-8 Huntsville, Ala. / Randolph HS Sprints
Allison Justus full bio Allison Justus Sr.   Meridian, MS / Lamar HS Distance
McKenzi King full bio McKenzi King So. 5-2 Trussville, Ala. / Hewitt-Trussville HS Jumps/Hurdles
Lauren Krzstowczyl full bio Lauren Krzstowczyl Fr.   Nashville, Tenn. / Independence HS Middle Distance
Bethany Kuerten full bio Bethany Kuerten Sr. 5-8 Auburn, Ala. / Auburn HS Middle Distance/Jumps
Alexus Lindsey full bio Alexus Lindsey Fr. 5-7 Holly Pond, Ala. / Fairview HS Hurdles/Jumps/Throws
Maggie Lucas full bio Maggie Lucas Fr.   Helena, Ala. / Helena HS Middle Distance
Emma Moore full bio Emma Moore Jr. 5-5 Hermitage, Tenn. / Donelson Christian Academy Distance
Madelyn Nicastro full bio Madelyn Nicastro So. 5-6 Huntsville, Ala. / Grissom High School Jumps/Throws
Jazmin Norris full bio Jazmin Norris Fr.   Vestavia Hills, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Throws
Elise Pittman full bio Elise Pittman Sr. 5-10 Vestavia Hills, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Middle Distance/Distance
Elise Pouilly full bio Elise Pouilly Jr. 5-4 Geneva, Ill. / Geneva HS Distance
Annika Reitenga full bio Annika Reitenga So. 5-7 Tuscaloosa, Ala. / Alabama School of Fine Arts Middle Distance
Morgan Reynolds full bio Morgan Reynolds Jr. 5-1 Indian Springs, Ala. / The Westminster School at Oak Mountain Distance
Karmin Shute full bio Karmin Shute Jr. 5-7 Fayetteville, Ga. / The Walker School Sprints
Madelyn Sibley full bio Madelyn Sibley Fr.   Grant, Ala. / DAR HS Distance
Shannon Walsh full bio Shannon Walsh Sr. 5-5 Eugene, Ore. / Marist Catholic HS Middle Distance
Margot Woolverton full bio Margot Woolverton So. 5-6 Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Middle Distance/Distance

2016-17 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Event
Troy Adams full bio Troy Adams So. 5-10 Dothan, Ala. / Providence Christian School Throws
Aaron Beane full bio Aaron Beane Fr. 5-10 Madison, Ala. / James Clemmons HS Middle Distance
Cedric Campbell full bio Cedric Campbell Sr. 6-0 McDonough, Ga. / Dutchtown HS Sprints/Jumps
David Campbell full bio David Campbell Jr. 5-9 Semmes, Ala. / Murphy HS Jumps
Shakir Campbell full bio Shakir Campbell Fr. 5-10 Pensacola, Fla. / Tate HS Hurdles
Ryan Dennison full bio Ryan Dennison Jr. 6-1 Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood HS Distance
William Dodson full bio William Dodson So. 6-4 Birmingham, Ala. / Mountain Brook HS Middle Distance
Isaiah Dozier full bio Isaiah Dozier Fr. 5-8 Sugar Hill, Ga. / Lainer HS Sprints
Chaz Ferdinand full bio Chaz Ferdinand Sr. 5-8 Newnan, Ga. / Newnan HS Sprints/Throws
Gabriel Goodwin full bio Gabriel Goodwin So. 6-1 Birmingham, Ala. / Corner HS Sprints/Jumps
Sidarius Gotell full bio Sidarius Gotell Sr. 5-9 Barnesville, Ga. / Lamar County HS Sprints
Oliver Guice full bio Oliver Guice Fr. 5-9 Mandeville, La. / St. Paul's Hurdles
Jalon Hollie full bio Jalon Hollie Sr. 6-1 Hoover, Ala. / Spain Park HS Sprints
Connor Jarecki full bio Connor Jarecki Jr. 6-4 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City HS Throws
Foster Johnstone full bio Foster Johnstone Sr. 5-7 Jackson, Tenn. / Madison Academic Magnet HS Middle Distance
Javon Jones full bio Javon Jones So. 5-10 Mobile, Ala. / Cottage Hill Christian Academy Sprints/Jumps
Cameron Luster full bio Cameron Luster So. 6-4 Jonesboro, Ark. / Madisonville HS Jumps
Jarrett Mason full bio Jarrett Mason Sr. 5-11 Montgomery, Ala. / Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School (Millsaps College) Distance
Timothy McOmber full bio Timothy McOmber Sr. 5-11 Montgomery, Ala. / Montgomery Catholic Prep Middle Distance
Damian Mitchell full bio Damian Mitchell Jr. 5-8 Maplesville, Ala. / Maplesville HS Sprints
Kameren Morgan full bio Kameren Morgan So. 6-4 Bowie, Md. / St. Alban's School for Boys Throws
Justin Peifer full bio Justin Peifer Jr. 5-7 Montgomery, Ala. / Saint James School Distance
Chris Roberts full bio Chris Roberts Sr. 5-6 Huntsville, Ala. / Huntsville High School Distance
Raleigh Schmidt full bio Raleigh Schmidt Fr. 5-10 Madison, Ala. / James Clemmons HS Distance
Amir Sims full bio Amir Sims Fr. 6-0 Orlando, Fl. / Union Grove HS Sprints
Cashman Smith full bio Cashman Smith Fr. 5-10 Montgomery, TX / Montgomery HS Throws
Michael Snow full bio Michael Snow Sr. 5-8 Trussville, Ala. / Hewitt-Trussville HS Throws
Cameron Sullivan full bio Cameron Sullivan Jr. 5-10 Huntsville, Ala. / Westminster Christian Academy Distance
Garrett Talley full bio Garrett Talley So. 5-7 Collierville, Tenn. / Collierville HS Middle Distance
Andrew Triplett full bio Andrew Triplett So. 6-4 Hermitage, Tenn. / Father Ryan HS Sprints/Hurdles
Ivan Villageois full bio Ivan Villageois Fr. 6-1 Montgomery, Ala. / Saint James HS Sprints/Jumps
Jamal Watkins full bio Jamal Watkins Jr. 5-7 Hampton, Ga. / Dodge City CC (Kan.) Sprints