Date Teams Event Results Links
 
December
Fri. 2 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker    
  at Birmingham CrossPlex
 
January
Sat. 14 UAB Vulcan Invitational    
  at Birmingham CrossPlex
Sun. 22 Emory Indoor Invitational    
  at Birmingham CrossPlex
Sun. 29 KMS Invitational    
  at Birmingham CrossPlex
 
February
Sat. 11 Tiger Indoor Invitational Sewanee, Tenn. Men 2nd/Women 3rd
Fri. 17 Sewanee Indoor Invitational Sewanee, Tenn. Men 1st/Women 1st
 
March
Fri. 10 'Southern Invitational    
  NCAA Division III Indoor Championships # % Naperville, Ill.  
Sat. 11 'Southern Invitational    
  NCAA Division III Indoor Championships # % Naperville, Ill.  
Fri. 17 Emory Invitational Atlanta, Ga.  
Sat. 18 Emory Invitational Atlanta, Ga.  
Fri. 24 Falcon Classic Montevallo, Ala.  
Sat. 25 Falcon Classic Montevallo, Ala.  
 
April
Sat. 1 Hilltop Classic    
  Senior Day
Fri. 7 University of Mobile Invitational Mobile, Al.  
Sat. 8 Berry Field Day Invitational Rome, Ga.  
Fri. 14 Mt. Laurel Invitational Sewanee, Tenn.  
Fri. 21 SAA Outdoor Championships # % Rome, Ga.  
Sat. 22 SAA Outdoor Championships # % Rome, Ga. Men 1st, Women 5th
 
May
Sat. 6 Torrin Lawrence Memorial Athens, Ga.  
  Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky.  
Thu. 11 Dr. Keller Invitational Naperville, Ill.  
Fri. 12 Dr. Keller Invitational Naperville, Ill.  
Sun. 14 Aggie Last Chance Meet Greensboro, N.C.  
Wed. 17 Gregory Invitational Naperville, Ill.  
Thu. 18 Gregory Invitational Naperville, Ill.  
Thu. 25 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships # % Geneva, Ohio  
Fri. 26 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships # % Geneva, Ohio  
Sat. 27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships # % Geneva, Ohio  
 
December
Fri. 4 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker    
  Birmingham CrossPlex
 
January
Fri. 15 UAB Vulcan Invite    
  Birmingham CrossPlex
Sat. 16 UAB Vulcan Invite    
  Birmingham CrossPlex
Sun. 24 Emory Indoor Invitational    
  Birmingham CrossPlex
 
February
Fri. 5 ETSU Buccaneer Invitational    
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat. 6 ETSU Buccaneer Invitational    
  Johnson City, Tenn.
  Tiger Indoor Invitational    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 20 Sewanee Indoor Invitational    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
 
March
Sat. 5 Indoor Last Chance Qualifier    
  TBD
Fri. 11 NCAA Division III Indoor Championship    
  Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell College)
  'Southern Invitational    
  Krulak Stadium
Sat. 12 NCAA Division III Indoor Championship    
  Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell College)
  'Southern Invitational    
  Krulak Stadium
Fri. 18 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 19 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 25 Montevallo Falcon Classic    
  Montevallo, Ala.
Sat. 26 Montevallo Falcon Classic    
  Montevallo, Ala.
 
April
Fri. 1 Hilltop Twilight Classic    
  Krulak Stadium
Fri. 8 Heart of Dixie Brawl    
  Montevallo, Ala.
Fri. 15 Mountain Laurel Invitational    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 22 SAA Championship    
  Krulak Stadium (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 23 SAA Championship    
  Krulak Stadium (Birmingham, Ala.)
 
May
Fri. 6 N.C. State Wolfpack Last Chance Meet    
  Raleigh, N.C.
Wed. 25 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College)
Thu. 26 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College)
Fri. 27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College)
Sat. 28 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College)
 
December
Fri. 5 Indoor Icebreaker    
  Birmingham, Ala. (Birmingham CrossPlex)
 
January
Sun. 25 Emory Indoor Invitational    
  Birmingham, Ala. (Birmingham CrossPlex)
 
February
Sat. 14 Tiger Indoor Invitational    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 21 DePauw Indoor Invitational    
  Greencastle, Ind.
Sat. 28 Sewanee Indoor Invitational   2nd
  Sewanee, Tenn.
 
March
Fri. 13 NCAA Division III Indoor Championship %    
  JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
  'Southern Invitational    
  Birmingham, Ala. (Panther Stadium)
Sat. 14 'Southern Invitational    
  Birmingham, Ala. (Panther Stadium)
Fri. 20 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 21 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 27 Emory Classic    
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 28 Emory Classic    
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
April
Fri. 3 Hilltop Twilight Classic    
  Birmingham, Ala. (Panther Stadium)
Fri. 10 South Alabama Invitational    
  Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat. 11 South Alabama Invitational    
  Gulf Shores, Ala.
Fri. 17 Mountain Laurel Invitational   1st/7
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 24 SAA Track and Field Championship %    
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 25 SAA Track and Field Championship %   3rd
  Memphis, Tenn.
 
May
Sun. 10 Georgia Invitational    
  Athens, Ga.
Sat. 16 Cardinal Twilight    
  Louisville, Ky.
Thu. 21 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship %    
  Canton, N.Y.
Fri. 22 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship %    
  Canton, N.Y.
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship %    
  Canton, N.Y.
 
December
Fri. 6 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker    
  Birmingham CrossPlex
 
February
Sat. 1 Tiger Indoor Invitational    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 15 SAA Indoor Challenge    
  Birmingham CrossPlex
 
March
Fri. 7 Carthage Final Qualifier    
  Kenosha, Wis.
Fri. 14 2014 NCAA Division III Indoor Championship    
  Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska Wesleyan)
  'Southern Invitational    
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 15 2014 NCAA Division III Indoor Championship    
  Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska Wesleyan)
  'Southern Invitational    
  Panther Stadium
Fri. 21 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 22 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
April
Fri. 4 Hilltop Twilight Classic    
  Panther Stadium
Fri. 11 South Alabama Invitational    
  Mobile, Ala.
Sat. 12 South Alabama Invitational    
  Mobile, Ala.
Fri. 18 Mt. Laurel Invitational (hosted by Sewanee)    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 25 2014 SAA Track & Field Championship    
  Conway, Ark.
Sat. 26 2014 SAA Track & Field Championship    
  Conway, Ark.
 
May
Sat. 10 Georgia Invitational    
  Athens, Ga.
Thu. 22 2014 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan)
Fri. 23 2014 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan)
Sat. 24 2014 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan)
 
March
Fri. 8 'Southern Invitational    
  Panther Stadium
  Southern Invitational    
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 9 'Southern Invitational    
  Panther Stadium
Fri. 15 Samford Multi & Invitational    
  Birmingham, Ala. (Samford University)
Fri. 22 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sat. 23 Emory Invitational    
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sat. 30 Jaguar Invitational Mobile, Ala.  
  Mobile, Ala. (University of South Alabama)
 
April
Fri. 5 Hilltop Twilight 6-Way Classic    
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 13 Hilltopper Relays    
  Bowling Green, Ky.
Fri. 19 Vanderbilt Invitational    
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 20 Mountain Laurel Invitational    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 26 SAA Outdoor Championship    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 27 SAA Outdoor Championship    
  Sewanee, Tenn.
 
May
Sat. 4 Billy Hayes Invitational    
  Bloomington, Ind.
Thu. 23 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse)
Fri. 24 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse)
Sat. 25 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship    
  La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse)
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event