Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Result Time Links
 
November
Sun. 5 at Ga. Southwestern # L, 66-50 Final
Wed. 15 at Louisiana Col. L, 77-53 Final
  H.O. West Fieldhouse
Sat. 18 vs. Washington and Lee L, 76-65 Final - OT
  @ Salem, Va.
Sun. 19 at Roanoke W, 62-54 Final
Tue. 28 Covenant W, 73-69 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Emory W, 65-53 Final
Tue. 12 at Rose-Hulman L, 64-39 Final
Fri. 15 at Huntingdon L, 55-51 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Emory & Henry L, 67-45 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga. (Dorough Field House)
Tue. 19 vs. Centenary (La.) W, 77-69 Final
  @ Dorough Field House - Atlanta, Ga.
Thu. 28 Worcester St. W, 61-48 Final
Sat. 30 Belhaven W, 66-64 Final - OT
 
January
Tue. 2 Millsaps * W, 62-57 Final
Fri. 5 at Centre * L, 63-39 Final
Sun. 7 at Sewanee * W, 77-73 Final - OT
Fri. 12 Hendrix * L, 83-72 Final - 2OT
Sun. 14 Rhodes * W, 78-71 Final
Fri. 19 Berry * L, 62-56 Final
Sun. 21 Oglethorpe * L, 79-70 Final
Fri. 26 at Berry * L, 61-43 Final
Sun. 28 at Oglethorpe * L, 62-44 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Centre * W, 64-48 Final
Sun. 4 Sewanee * L, 57-43 Final
Fri. 9 at Hendrix * L, 66-60 Final
Sun. 11 at Rhodes * L, 58-47 Final
Sat. 17 at Millsaps * W, 82-77 Final - OT
Fri. 23 vs. Hendrix L, 62-51 Final
  @ Dorough Field House/Atlanta, Ga.
 
November
Sat. 17 vs. Oglethorpe L, 70-56 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 18 vs. Oglethorpe W, 79-64 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
  at Birmingham-Southern W, 69-54 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Tue. 15 at Piedmont L, 52-39 Final
Fri. 18 at DePauw L, 54-43 Final
  DePauw Tipoff Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Texas-Dallas L, 71-48 Final
  DePauw Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
Tue. 22 Louisiana Col. W, 56-45 Final
Sat. 26 at Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 72-48 Final
Mon. 28 at Texas-Tyler L, 51-40 Final
 
December
Fri. 9 Piedmont W, 61-55 Final
Sat. 10 at Covenant W, 70-60 Final - OT
Fri. 16 Rust W, 61-58 Final
Wed. 28 at Belhaven L, 68-62 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 at Millsaps * W, 61-45 Final
Tue. 3 Agnes Scott W, 70-38 Final
Fri. 6 at Rhodes * W, 61-48 Final
Sun. 8 at Hendrix * W, 54-53 Final
Fri. 13 Oglethorpe * W, 64-55 Final
Sun. 15 Berry * W, 70-47 Final
Fri. 20 Centre * W, 52-40 Final
Sun. 22 Sewanee * W, 69-60 Final
Fri. 27 at Centre * W, 60-50 Final
Sun. 29 at Sewanee * L, 62-45 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Rhodes * L, 47-40 Final
Sun. 5 Hendrix * L, 73-63 Final
Fri. 10 at Oglethorpe * W, 55-49 Final
Sun. 12 at Berry * L, 59-58 Final - OT
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 Millsaps * W, 73-66 Final
Fri. 24 Rhodes % W, 59-51 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 Oglethorpe % W, 72-56 Final
  SAA Semifinals
Sun. 26 Hendrix % L, 60-55 Final
  SAA Championship
 
November
Sat. 17 Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 77-71 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Tue. 20 Louisiana Col. L, 66-51 Final
Sat. 24 vs. LeTourneau W, 53-42 Final
  Millsaps Thanksgiving Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
Sun. 25 vs. Howard Payne L, 57-55 Final
  Millsaps Thanksgiving Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
Wed. 28 Agnes Scott W, 64-44 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Piedmont W, 62-58 Final
Sat. 8 at Emory L, 69-31 Final
Mon. 17 Huntingdon 6:00 PM CST
Thu. 20 vs. Calvin 3:00 PM CST
  Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 21 vs. Hope 12:00 PM CST
  Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
January
Tue. 1 at Millsaps * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 4 Oglethorpe * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 6 Berry * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 11 at Rhodes * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 13 at Hendrix * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 18 Sewanee * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 20 Centre * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 25 at Sewanee * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 27 at Centre * 1:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 1 at Oglethorpe * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 3 at Berry * 1:00 PM EST
Fri. 8 Rhodes * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 10 Hendrix * 1:00 PM CST
Sat. 16 Millsaps * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 22 at TBA TBA
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 23 at TBA TBA
  SAA Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 24 at TBA TBA
  SAA Tournament Championship
 
November
Sat. 16 Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 72-37 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 18 Oakwood W, 77-39 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 23 at Piedmont L, 63-59 Final
  Demorest, Ga.
Tue. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) L, 79-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
December
Sun. 1 Millsaps * W, 74-70 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 3 Agnes Scott W, 66-62 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 14 Piedmont L, 87-70 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 16 Huntingdon L, 58-57 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 29 vs. Ferrum L, 87-74 Final
  Bancorp South Holiday Classic (Memphis, Tenn.) @ Memphis, Tenn.
Mon. 30 vs. Westminster (Mo.) L, 82-76 Final
  Bancorp South Holiday Classic (Memphis, Tenn.) @ Memphis, Tenn.
 
January
Sun. 5 Rust W, 97-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 10 at Sewanee * W, 56-37 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 12 at Centre * L, 89-81 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 18 at Millsaps * L, 59-48 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 21 at Huntingdon L, 72-64 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 24 Hendrix * W, 55-43 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 26 Rhodes * L, 74-59 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 31 at Berry * W, 94-89 Final
  Rome, Ga.
 
February
Sun. 2 at Oglethorpe * W, 65-57 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 7 at Hendrix * L, 77-69 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 9 at Rhodes * L, 75-57 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Fri. 14 Centre * L, 89-77 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 16 Sewanee * W, 66-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 21 Oglethorpe * L, 71-69 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 23 Berry * L, 80-75 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 28 vs. Berry L, 76-70 Final
  2014 SAA Championship - Quarterfinals (Memphis, Tenn.) @ Memphis, TN
 
November
Thu. 15 at Agnes Scott L, 56-40 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 17 at LaGrange L, 70-58 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Tue. 20 Mobile W, 58-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 26 at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 72-43 Final
  Maryville, Tenn.
Fri. 30 Emory L, 82-59 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
December
Mon. 3 Oakwood W, 90-49 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 4 Auburn-Montgomery L, 54-47 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 15 at Millsaps * L, 64-42 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 18 at Mobile L, 66-54 Final
  Mobile, Ala.
Sat. 29 Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 72-23 Final
  Sheraton Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 30 Centenary (La.) W, 79-77 Final
  Birmingham Southern Sheraton Classic Sheraton Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
 
January
Fri. 4 Sewanee * W, 61-58 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 6 Centre * L, 67-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Wed. 9 Rust W, 77-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 12 Millsaps * L, 63-51 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 18 at Hendrix * W, 73-62 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 20 at Rhodes * L, 71-58 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Fri. 25 Berry * W, 64-63 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 27 Oglethorpe * W, 63-50 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
February
Fri. 1 Hendrix * W, 77-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 3 Rhodes * L, 73-62 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 8 at Centre * L, 75-69 Final - OT
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 10 at Sewanee * W, 66-32 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 15 at Oglethorpe * W, 81-64 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 17 at Berry * L, 64-60 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 22 vs. Berry L, 81-76 Final
  SAA Quarterfinal @ Jackson, Miss.
 
November
Mon. 9 at Samford (Exh.) # L, 65-36 Final
  Pete Hanna Center - Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 14 at LaGrange W, 57-40 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Fri. 20 Emory W, 54-44 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 21 Huntingdon W, 82-55 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 24 Covenant W, 79-39 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 30 at Agnes Scott W, 70-49 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
December
Tue. 15 Belhaven W, 59-50 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Wed. 16 at Rust W, 64-51 Final
  Holly Springs, Miss.
Tue. 29 vs. Emory W, 64-56 Final
  Berry College Classic @ Rome, Ga.
Wed. 30 vs. Louisiana Col. W, 60-37 Final
  Berry College Classic @ Rome, Ga.
 
January
Sun. 3 Millsaps * W, 68-54 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 8 at Berry * W, 55-44 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 10 at Oglethorpe * L, 58-56 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Wed. 13 Rust W, 51-44 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 16 at Millsaps * W, 60-49 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Fri. 22 Centre * W, 51-46 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 24 Sewanee * W, 71-51 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 29 at Rhodes * L, 62-57 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 31 at Hendrix * W, 75-63 Final
  Conway, Ark.
 
February
Fri. 5 at Centre * W, 67-51 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 7 at Sewanee * W, 79-62 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 12 Berry * W, 60-49 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 14 Oglethorpe * W, 65-47 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 19 Rhodes * W, 64-52 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum - Lettermen's Night
Sun. 21 Hendrix * L, 55-51 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 26 Berry % W, 76-68 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinal (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sat. 27 Oglethorpe % W, 64-45 Final
  SAA Championship Semifinal (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 28 Millsaps % W, 52-42 Final
  SAA Championship Final (Bill Battle Coliseum)
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Lynchburg % W, 56-50 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - First Round @ Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville College)
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) % L, 63-56 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round
 
November
Sat. 15 Piedmont L, 68-63 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Thu. 20 Huntingdon W, 71-60 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 22 at Agnes Scott W, 48-44 Final
  Decatur, Ga.
Tue. 25 at Emory W, 64-45 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 30 at Millsaps * L, 57-42 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
 
December
Tue. 2 Agnes Scott W, 76-36 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 12 LaGrange W, 77-63 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 14 at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 73-39 Final
  Maryville, Tenn.
Tue. 16 at Huntingdon L, 64-62 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Mon. 29 at Piedmont L, 76-60 Final
  Piedmont Cancer Awareness Tournament (Demorest, Ga.)
Tue. 30 vs. Salem W, 64-56 Final
  Piedmont Cancer Awareness Tournament (Demorest, Ga.) @ Demorest, Ga.
 
January
Sun. 4 Rust W, 73-68 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 9 at Centre * L, 80-70 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 11 at Sewanee * L, 71-53 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 17 Millsaps * L, 64-44 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 23 Berry * L, 80-60 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 25 Oglethorpe * L, 73-67 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 30 Rhodes * W, 58-57 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
February
Sun. 1 Hendrix * W, 75-68 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 6 at Berry * L, 74-59 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 8 at Oglethorpe * L, 84-73 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 13 Centre * W, 62-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 15 Sewanee * L, 78-73 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 20 at Rhodes * L, 78-53 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 22 at Hendrix * W, 89-86 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Fri. 27 at Millsaps L, 85-64 Final
  SAA Championship (Jackson, Miss.)
 
November
Sat. 20 Rose-Hulman W, 67-60 Final
  Birmingham Southern Classic
Sun. 21 Rust W, 65-47 Final
  Birmingham-Southern Tournment
Tue. 23 at Troy L, 58-35 Final
Sun. 28 Emory W, 85-60 Final
 
December
Fri. 3 at DePauw * L, 68-39 Final
Sun. 5 at Centre * W, 70-57 Final
Sun. 12 Berry W, 87-58 Final
Sat. 18 at East Tex. Baptist L, 64-60 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Dallas L, 64-52 Final
  @ Longview, TX
Mon. 20 at LeTourneau W, 65-53 Final
Fri. 31 Sewanee * W, 90-48 Final
 
January
Sun. 2 Oglethorpe * W, 74-50 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 5 at Berry L, 56-46 Final
Sat. 8 Rhodes * W, 75-68 Final - OT
Fri. 14 Austin * W, 57-52 Final
Sun. 16 Colorado Col. * W, 65-44 Final
Fri. 21 at Millsaps * W, 63-46 Final
Sun. 23 at Hendrix * L, 71-65 Final
Fri. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) * W, 78-71 Final
Sat. 29 Trinity (Tex.) * L, 72-61 Final
 
February
Fri. 4 at Sewanee * W, 60-58 Final
Sun. 6 at Oglethorpe * L, 69-67 Final
  Home
Sat. 12 at Rhodes * L, 75-71 Final
Fri. 18 DePauw * L, 75-65 Final
Sun. 20 Centre * W, 84-81 Final - OT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event