Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Result Time Links
January
Sat. 26 vs. Snead State W, 9-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 at LaGrange W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 3 at Spring Hill W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Covenant W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Montevallo Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 1 at Augustana L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 2 at East Carolina L, 7-0 Final
  at Davenport L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 3 at Rensselaer W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. MUW W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Martin Methodist L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 30 at Oglethorpe * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 31 at Berry College * W, 5-4 Final
 
April
Sat. 6 at Rhodes * L, 8-1 Final
Sun. 7 at Hendrix * W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Centre * L, 9-0 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Sewanee * L, 9-0 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 19 at Millsaps * Cancelled
Fri. 26 vs. Millsaps % L, 5-1 Final
  SAA Tournament @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
September
Fri. 8 at Curt Williams Memorial Tournament TBA
Sat. 9 at Curt Williams Memorial Tournament TBA
Fri. 22 at ITA Tournament TBA
Sat. 23 at ITA Tournament # TBA
Sun. 24 at ITA Tournament TBA
 
January
Fri. 26 vs. Snead State W, 9-0 Final
 
February
Fri. 9 at Covenant W, 8-1 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Ala.-Huntsville L, 8-1 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Montevallo L, 9-0 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Augustana (IL) W, 7-2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 3 vs. Otterbein W, 7-2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  vs. Elizabethtown W, 9-0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Sun. 4 vs. Coe W, 7-2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 14 vs. Campbellsville Cancelled
Fri. 23 vs. Belhaven W, 9-0 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 24 vs. Texas-Tyler L, 5-4 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
Sun. 25 at Millsaps * L, 5-1 Final
Thu. 29 at Sewanee * L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 31 at Centre * W, 5-3 Final
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Berry College * W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Hendrix * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Rhodes * W, 7-2 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 20 vs. Centre % L, 5-3 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinal @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 14 vs. Snead State # W, 8-1 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Point Univ. W, 9-0 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Mon. 9 vs. Campbellsville Postponed
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Fri. 13 vs. Transylvania W, 9-0 Final
  Orange Beach, Ala. @ Orange Beach, Ala.
Sat. 14 vs. LeTourneau W, 9-0 Final
  Orange Beach, Ala. @ Orange Beach, Ala.
Sun. 15 vs. Spring Hill W, 8-1 Final
  Orange Beach, Ala. @ Orange Beach, Ala.
Sat. 28 at Oglethorpe * W, 7-2 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 29 at Berry * L, 5-4 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Mon. 30 vs. Covenant W, 8-1 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
 
April
Thu. 2 at Millsaps * L, 7-2 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 11 at Hendrix * W, 7-2 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 12 at Rhodes * W, 6-3 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Wed. 15 vs. Huntingdon Cancelled
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sat. 18 vs. Centre * W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Sewanee * Cancelled
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Fri. 24 vs. Centre W, 5-0 Final
  @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sat. 25 vs. Sewanee % L, 5-0 Final
  SAA Championship (Old Fort Park) @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 11 at Tuskegee Cancelled
  Cancelled Auburn, Ala. (Yarbrough Tennis Center)
Sun. 12 vs. Spring Hill L, 5-4 Final
  BSC Tennis Complex
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) L, 5-4 Final
  BSC Invitational - BSC Tennis Complex
Sun. 4 vs. Millsaps L, 5-4 Final
  BSC Invitational - BSC Tennis Complex
Fri. 9 at Oglethorpe W, 6-3 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 10 vs. Reinhardt W, 8-1 Final
  Atlanta, Ga. @ Atlanta, Ga.
  vs. Case Western Reserve L, 6-0 Final
  Atlanta, Ga. (Blackburn Tennis Center) @ Atlanta, Ga.
Wed. 14 vs. Principia W, 7-2 Final
  BSC Tennis Complex
Sun. 18 vs. Lawrence W, 5-4 Final
  Orlando, Fla. @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 20 vs. Whitworth L, 8-1 Final
  Orlando, Fla. Orlando, Fla. @ Orlando, Fla.
  vs. Colby L, 8-1 Final
  Orlando, Fla. @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 21 vs. Bethel (Minn.) W, 6-3 Final
  Orlando, Fla. @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 30 vs. Franklin W, 5-0 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 at Berry L, 6-3 Final
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Thu. 5 at Huntingdon Cancelled
Sat. 14 at Rhodes W, 5-4 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
  vs. Hendrix W, 5-0 Final
  Memphis, Tenn. @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 15 vs. Centre W, 5-4 Final
  Memphis, Tenn. @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 21 vs. Mississippi College W, 6-3 Final
  BSC Tennis Complex
Fri. 27 vs. Millsaps L, 7-2 Final
  2012 SCAC Championship (Little Rock, Ark.) @ Little Rock, Ark.
Sat. 28 vs. Oglethorpe W, 6-3 Final
  2012 SCAC Championship (Little Rock, Ark.) @ Little Rock, Ark.
Sun. 29 vs. Colorado Col. L, 5-4 Final
  2012 SCAC Championship (Little Rock, Ark.) @ Little Rock, Ark.
 
January
Sat. 30 vs. Snead State CC # 1:00 PM CST
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. Spring Hill W, 9-0 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sat. 13 at Covenant W, 9-0 Final
  Racquet Club of Chattanooga (Hixson, Tenn.)
Sat. 20 vs. UNC Asheville L, 9-0 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
 
March
Fri. 4 at Agnes Scott W, 9-0 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 6 vs. West Alabama L, 9-0 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Fri. 18 vs. Millsaps * W, 7-2 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sun. 20 vs. Hamilton W, 5-4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 21 vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 9-0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  vs. St. Scholastica W, 7-2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 23 vs. Whitworth W, 7-2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  vs. Hope L, 7-2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 8-1 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sun. 3 vs. Berry College * W, 8-1 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sat. 9 at Sewanee * L, 9-0 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 10 at Centre * W, 6-3 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 16 vs. Hendrix * W, 7-2 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sun. 17 vs. Rhodes * W, 8-1 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Fri. 29 vs. Rhodes W, 7-2 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinals @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sat. 30 vs. Centre W, 5-1 Final
  SAA Championship Semifinals @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Sewanee L, 5-0 Final
  SAA Championship Finals @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 5 vs. Tuskegee W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Ala.-Huntsville W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) W, 5-4 Final
  Rhodes Invitational Tournament @ Memphis, TN
Sun. 13 at Rhodes L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 19 at Spring Hill W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Shorter L, 8-0 Final
Sat. 26 at Mississippi College W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 27 at Millsaps W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 5 at Ala.-Huntsville Cancelled
Fri. 11 vs. Agnes Scott W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Rhodes L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Millsaps W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 26 at Covenant Cancelled
Wed. 30 vs. Abilene Christian Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Hendrix W, 7-2 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  at Oglethorpe W, 5-4 Final
  Home
Sun. 3 vs. Centre L, 6-3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 9 vs. Berry L, 7-2 Final
 
September
Fri. 23 vs. ITA South Regional Championships TBA
  @ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat. 24 vs. ITA South Regional Championships TBA
  @ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 25 vs. ITA South Regional Championships TBA
  @ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
 
January
Sat. 28 vs. Snead State CC # 1:00 PM CST
 
February
Wed. 1 at Trinity (Tex.) L, 9-0 Final
Thu. 2 at Texas Lutheran W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 4 at Southwestern (Tex.) Cancelled
Sat. 11 vs. Covenant W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Ala.-Huntsville L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 18 vs. West Alabama L, 7-2 Final
 
March
Fri. 10 at Montevallo L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Spring Hill W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Millsaps * L, 5-4 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 at Hendrix * W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 2 at Rhodes * W, 8-1 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Jacksonville St. L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Sewanee * L, 8-1 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 9 vs. Centre * L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 14 at Berry College * W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 15 at Oglethorpe * L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Millsaps W, 5-2 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinals @ Burns Park (Conway, Ark.)
Sat. 22 vs. Sewanee L, 5-0 Final
  SAA Tournament Semifinals @ Burns Park (Conway, Ark.)
 
February
Sat. 15 at Covenant W, 9-0 Final
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Sat. 22 at Huntingdon W, 5-4 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
 
March
Sat. 1 at Oglethorpe W, 7-2 Final
  Southern Shootout (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 2 vs. Agnes Scott W, 6-3 Final
  Southern Shootout (Atlanta, Ga.) @ Atlanta, GA
  vs. Chris. Newport L, 5-4 Final
  Southern Shootout (Atlanta, Ga.) @ Atlanta, Ga.
Wed. 5 vs. Campbellsville L, 8-1 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Fri. 7 vs. Millsaps * W, 5-4 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Fri. 14 vs. Transylvania W, 7-2 Final
  Orange Beach, Ala. @ Orange Beach, Ala.
Sat. 15 vs. Point Univ. W, 9-0 Final
  Orange Beach, Ala. @ Orange Beach, Ala.
Sat. 29 vs. Hendrix * W, 9-0 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sun. 30 vs. Rhodes * W, 9-0 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
 
April
Sat. 5 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 7-2 Final
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sun. 6 vs. Berry * Cancelled
  Ann Dielen Tennis Complex
Sat. 12 at Sewanee * L, 9-0 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 13 at Centre * W, 5-2 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Fri. 25 vs. Oglethorpe % W, 5-4 Final
  SAA Quarterfinal @ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sat. 26 vs. Berry L, 5-4 Final
  SAA Semifinal Murfreesboro, Tenn. @ Murfreesboro, Tenn
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event